Sign in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 24 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:33.5 24:33 0+1 1
2 15 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 24:34.8 + 01 0+0 0
3 40 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 24:39.2 + 05 0+0 0
4 48 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 24:39.9 + 06 0+1 1
5 65 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 24:43.2 + 09 0+0 0
6 39 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 24:45.9 + 12 1+0 1
7 30 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 24:47.2 + 13 0+0 0
8 6 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 24:48.1 + 14 0+0 0
9 29 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:02.8 + 29 0+1 1
10 72 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 25:06.5 + 33 0+0 0
11 37 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 25:07.6 + 34 1+0 1
12 75 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 25:08.8 + 35 0+1 1
13 1 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 25:09.7 + 36 0+0 0
14 57 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 25:12.1 + 38 1+0 1
15 55 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 25:16.4 + 42 0+0 0
16 8 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 25:19.1 + 45 1+0 1
17 35 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 25:20.2 + 46 1+0 1
18 2 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 25:21.0 + 47 0+0 0
19 43 Tim Burke 1982 USA 25:23.3 + 49 0+1 1
20 32 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:25.5 + 52 0+0 0
21 62 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 25:26.7 + 53 0+1 1
22 31 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:29.0 + 55 0+1 1
23 51 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 25:31.7 + 58 1+0 1
24 70 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 25:35.9 + 01:02 0+1 1
25 36 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:36.4 + 01:02 2+0 2
26 54 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 25:40.7 + 01:07 1+1 2
27 68 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 25:43.0 + 01:09 0+1 1
28 46 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 25:48.5 + 01:15 0+0 0
29 19 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 25:49.7 + 01:16 0+1 1
30 13 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 25:50.7 + 01:17 0+0 0
31 27 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:51.7 + 01:18 1+0 1
32 77 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 25:57.6 + 01:24 0+1 1
33 50 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 26:00.8 + 01:27 0+0 0
34 38 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 26:01.2 + 01:27 2+1 3
35 26 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 26:04.1 + 01:30 1+1 2
36 64 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 26:04.2 + 01:30 1+1 2
37 21 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 26:04.8 + 01:31 2+1 3
38 69 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 26:06.6 + 01:33 0+2 2
39 52 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 26:10.1 + 01:36 0+3 3
40 14 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 26:10.2 + 01:36 1+1 2
41 67 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 26:10.4 + 01:36 1+0 1
42 82 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden 26:11.8 + 01:38 1+0 1
43 16 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 26:13.0 + 01:39 1+0 1
44 73 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 26:17.4 + 01:43 0+0 0
45 3 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 26:18.2 + 01:44 0+2 2
46 81 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:25.4 + 01:51 1+1 2
47 4 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 26:26.2 + 01:52 0+2 2
48 45 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:28.0 + 01:54 3+0 3
49 44 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia 26:40.5 + 02:07 1+1 2
50 86 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 26:41.3 + 02:07 0+1 1
51 56 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 26:45.8 + 02:12 0+0 0
52 66 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 26:46.5 + 02:13 0+3 3
53 5 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 26:47.1 + 02:13 2+1 3
54 34 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 26:51.0 + 02:17 2+2 4
55 61 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 26:55.0 + 02:21 1+1 2
56 80 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus 26:55.1 + 02:21 1+1 2
57 11 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 26:55.4 + 02:21 1+1 2
58 71 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 26:55.5 + 02:22 0+1 1
59 59 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 26:55.9 + 02:22 2+2 4
60 87 Russell Currier 1987 USA 26:58.5 + 02:25 4+0 4
61 58 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland 26:58.6 + 02:25 1+1 2
62 41 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 27:00.5 + 02:27 1+0 1
63 17 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 27:02.3 + 02:28 0+1 1
64 74 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 27:05.4 + 02:31 2+1 3
65 76 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:06.3 + 02:32 0+3 3
66 42 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 27:07.5 + 02:34 0+1 1
67 83 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 27:07.8 + 02:34 1+2 3
68 20 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 27:08.2 + 02:34 1+2 3
69 12 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 27:13.6 + 02:40 1+1 2
70 28 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 27:15.2 + 02:41 1+2 3
71 25 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 27:20.1 + 02:46 1+0 1
72 33 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 27:24.6 + 02:51 0+2 2
73 78 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 27:32.1 + 02:58 2+1 3
74 63 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic 27:39.3 + 03:05 1+1 2
75 85 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria 27:48.5 + 03:15 1+1 2
76 53 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 27:57.2 + 03:23 2+0 2
77 7 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 27:57.8 + 03:24 2+1 3
78 47 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 28:04.3 + 03:30 0+1 1
79 49 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan 28:05.0 + 03:31 2+2 4
80 23 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 28:14.4 + 03:40 1+1 2
81 22 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 28:35.9 + 04:02 0+1 1
82 10 Long Ren 1988 China 28:53.2 + 04:19 0+4 4
83 9 Victor Lobo Escolar 1979 Spain 28:53.3 + 04:19 4+0 4
84 60 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland 29:17.2 + 04:43 4+1 5
85 84 Rafal Lepel 1990 Poland 29:25.8 + 04:52 1+1 2
86 79 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 30:06.8 + 05:33 2+2 4
DSQ 18 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 26:16.8 1+0 1
What OL 2014
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Saturday 8.Feb 2014
Calendar 2013/2014

Manager

1 The Rockets
2 Team Ola
3 Fos disipler
4 Team Dahls
5 Blankvannsbråten