Sign in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 24 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway 24:33.5 24:33.5 0+1 1
2 15 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01.3 24:34.8 0+0 0
3 40 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 05.7 24:39.2 0+0 0
4 48 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 06.4 24:39.9 0+1 1
5 65 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 09.7 24:43.2 0+0 0
6 39 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 12.4 24:45.9 1+0 1
7 30 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 13.7 24:47.2 0+0 0
8 6 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 14.6 24:48.1 0+0 0
9 29 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 29.3 25:02.8 0+1 1
10 72 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 33.0 25:06.5 0+0 0
11 37 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 34.1 25:07.6 1+0 1
12 75 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 35.3 25:08.8 0+1 1
13 1 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 36.2 25:09.7 0+0 0
14 57 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 38.6 25:12.1 1+0 1
15 55 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 42.9 25:16.4 0+0 0
16 8 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 45.6 25:19.1 1+0 1
17 35 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 46.7 25:20.2 1+0 1
18 2 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 47.5 25:21.0 0+0 0
19 43 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 49.8 25:23.3 0+1 1
20 32 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 52.0 25:25.5 0+0 0
21 62 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 53.2 25:26.7 0+1 1
22 31 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 55.5 25:29.0 0+1 1
23 51 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 58.2 25:31.7 1+0 1
24 70 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:02.4 25:35.9 0+1 1
25 36 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:02.9 25:36.4 2+0 2
26 54 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:07.2 25:40.7 1+1 2
27 68 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:09.5 25:43.0 0+1 1
28 46 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 01:15.0 25:48.5 0+0 0
29 19 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 01:16.2 25:49.7 0+1 1
30 13 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 01:17.2 25:50.7 0+0 0
31 27 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:18.2 25:51.7 1+0 1
32 77 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:24.1 25:57.6 0+1 1
33 50 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:27.3 26:00.8 0+0 0
34 38 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:27.7 26:01.2 2+1 3
35 26 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:30.6 26:04.1 1+1 2
36 64 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:30.7 26:04.2 1+1 2
37 21 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:31.3 26:04.8 2+1 3
38 69 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:33.1 26:06.6 0+2 2
39 52 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 01:36.6 26:10.1 0+3 3
40 14 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 01:36.7 26:10.2 1+1 2
41 67 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:36.9 26:10.4 1+0 1
42 82 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 01:38.3 26:11.8 1+0 1
43 16 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 01:39.5 26:13.0 1+0 1
44 73 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 01:43.9 26:17.4 0+0 0
45 3 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 01:44.7 26:18.2 0+2 2
46 81 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:51.9 26:25.4 1+1 2
47 4 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 01:52.7 26:26.2 0+2 2
48 45 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:54.5 26:28.0 3+0 3
49 44 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 02:07.0 26:40.5 1+1 2
50 86 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:07.8 26:41.3 0+1 1
51 56 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:12.3 26:45.8 0+0 0
52 66 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:13.0 26:46.5 0+3 3
53 5 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 02:13.6 26:47.1 2+1 3
54 34 Johannes Thingnes B° 1993 Norway + 02:17.5 26:51.0 2+2 4
55 61 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:21.5 26:55.0 1+1 2
56 80 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 02:21.6 26:55.1 1+1 2
57 11 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:21.9 26:55.4 1+1 2
58 71 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 02:22.0 26:55.5 0+1 1
59 59 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:22.4 26:55.9 2+2 4
60 87 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 02:25.0 26:58.5 4+0 4
61 58 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 02:25.1 26:58.6 1+1 2
62 41 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 02:27.0 27:00.5 1+0 1
63 17 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:28.8 27:02.3 0+1 1
64 74 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 02:31.9 27:05.4 2+1 3
65 76 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:32.8 27:06.3 0+3 3
66 42 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 02:34.0 27:07.5 0+1 1
67 83 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 02:34.3 27:07.8 1+2 3
68 20 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 02:34.7 27:08.2 1+2 3
69 12 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:40.1 27:13.6 1+1 2
70 28 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:41.7 27:15.2 1+2 3
71 25 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 02:46.6 27:20.1 1+0 1
72 33 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 02:51.1 27:24.6 0+2 2
73 78 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 02:58.6 27:32.1 2+1 3
74 63 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic + 03:05.8 27:39.3 1+1 2
75 85 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria + 03:15.0 27:48.5 1+1 2
76 53 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:23.7 27:57.2 2+0 2
77 7 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 03:24.3 27:57.8 2+1 3
78 47 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 03:30.8 28:04.3 0+1 1
79 49 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan + 03:31.5 28:05.0 2+2 4
80 23 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 03:40.9 28:14.4 1+1 2
81 22 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 04:02.4 28:35.9 0+1 1
82 10 Long Ren 1988 China + 04:19.7 28:53.2 0+4 4
83 9 Victor Lobo Escolar 1979 Spain + 04:19.8 28:53.3 4+0 4
84 60 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 04:43.7 29:17.2 4+1 5
85 84 Rafal Lepel 1990 Poland + 04:52.3 29:25.8 1+1 2
86 79 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan + 05:33.3 30:06.8 2+2 4
DSQ 18 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 26:16.8 1+0 1

Info

What OWG 2014
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Saturday 8.Feb 2014
Calendar 2013/2014