Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 22 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 44:03.1 44:03.1 0+1+0+0 1
2 3 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 39.5 44:42.6 0+0+0+1 1
3 11 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 46.5 44:49.6 0+0+0+1 1
4 58 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 58.6 45:01.7 0+1+0+1 2
5 86 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic + 01:20.8 45:23.9 0+0+0+1 1
6 8 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 01:29.3 45:32.4 0+0+0+0 0
7 39 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 01:29.9 45:33.0 0+0+1+0 1
8 38 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 01:42.5 45:45.6 0+0+2+0 2
9 33 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 01:49.4 45:52.5 0+0+0+0 0
10 13 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 01:51.1 45:54.2 0+2+0+1 3
11 54 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 02:01.4 46:04.5 0+2+0+1 3
12 104 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 02:01.7 46:04.8 0+1+0+0 1
13 29 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 02:26.6 46:29.7 0+0+1+0 1
14 71 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 02:33.4 46:36.5 2+1+0+0 3
15 56 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 02:34.1 46:37.2 0+0+0+2 2
16 21 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 02:34.3 46:37.4 0+0+0+1 1
17 43 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 02:51.5 46:54.6 0+0+1+0 1
18 17 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 03:00.8 47:03.9 1+0+1+1 3
19 93 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 03:12.4 47:15.5 1+0+0+2 3
20 28 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 03:15.0 47:18.1 1+1+0+1 3
21 88 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 03:16.4 47:19.5 1+0+0+0 1
22 96 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 03:22.3 47:25.4 0+0+0+2 2
23 63 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 03:23.9 47:27.0 0+0+0+1 1
24 4 Yana Romanova 1983 Russia + 03:24.6 47:27.7 0+0+1+1 2
25 36 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 03:48.6 47:51.7 0+1+2+0 3
26 51 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 03:49.5 47:52.6 1+0+0+2 3
26 66 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 03:49.5 47:52.6 0+2+0+1 3
28 34 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 04:01.5 48:04.6 0+2+0+1 3
29 31 Anastasiya Kuzmina 1984 Slovakia + 04:10.0 48:13.1 1+1+0+2 4
30 10 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 04:10.7 48:13.8 3+1+0+1 5
31 14 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 04:15.8 48:18.9 0+3+0+0 3
32 89 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 04:17.9 48:21.0 0+0+0+2 2
33 65 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 04:31.9 48:35.0 0+1+1+2 4
33 67 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 04:31.9 48:35.0 1+2+0+0 3
35 15 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 04:46.3 48:49.4 0+1+1+2 4
36 44 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 04:58.0 49:01.1 1+2+2+0 5
37 105 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 04:58.9 49:02.0 0+1+0+1 2
38 1 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 05:00.8 49:03.9 1+0+0+2 3
39 78 Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia + 05:07.2 49:10.3 0+0+0+0 0
40 84 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 05:13.7 49:16.8 0+0+1+2 3
41 45 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 05:16.7 49:19.8 0+3+0+1 4
42 24 Lanny Barnes 1982 USA + 05:28.5 49:31.6 1+0+0+0 1
43 18 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 05:32.4 49:35.5 0+1+2+1 4
44 82 Barbara Ertl 1982 Italy + 05:33.6 49:36.7 0+0+0+1 1
45 46 Megan Imrie 1986 Canada + 05:52.8 49:55.9 1+1+0+1 3
46 106 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 05:56.2 49:59.3 1+1+0+0 2
47 7 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 06:00.4 50:03.5 3+1+0+0 4
48 26 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 06:04.5 50:07.6 0+0+1+1 2
49 57 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 06:18.8 50:21.9 3+0+2+1 6
50 30 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 06:19.0 50:22.1 1+2+1+0 4
51 40 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 06:28.5 50:31.6 2+1+0+1 4
52 91 Yuan-Yuan Liu 1982 China + 06:29.4 50:32.5 1+2+0+1 4
53 94 Megan Tandy 1988 Canada + 06:40.7 50:43.8 0+2+0+0 2
54 53 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 06:43.3 50:46.4 1+1+2+0 4
55 6 Selina Gasparin 1984 Switzerland + 06:48.4 50:51.5 1+2+1+1 5
56 47 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 06:53.9 50:57.0 0+2+2+2 6
57 109 Susanna Porela-Tiihonen 1987 Finland + 06:57.4 51:00.5 2+0+0+0 2
58 19 Xue Dong 1986 China + 07:00.7 51:03.8 1+2+1+1 5
59 69 Tracy Barnes 1982 USA + 07:10.0 51:13.1 0+0+0+2 2
60 73 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 07:28.3 51:31.4 2+1+1+1 5
61 81 Sirli Hanni 1985 Estonia + 07:32.8 51:35.9 1+1+1+0 3
62 35 Teija Lehtimäki 1981 Finland + 07:37.1 51:40.2 1+4+1+0 6
63 48 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 07:38.5 51:41.6 2+1+2+0 5
64 107 Carolyn Treacy Bramante 1982 USA + 07:52.0 51:55.1 1+2+0+0 3
65 68 Liga Glazere-Spalvina 1986 Latvia + 08:00.5 52:03.6 1+1+0+1 3
66 50 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 08:06.3 52:09.4 2+1+0+2 5
67 85 In-Hee Jo 1989 South Korea + 08:25.6 52:28.7 1+2+0+1 4
68 108 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 08:28.2 52:31.3 0+1+1+3 5
69 64 Iris Schwabl 1987 Austria + 08:32.5 52:35.6 0+1+3+0 4
70 23 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 08:40.4 52:43.5 2+3+0+2 7
71 75 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 08:49.9 52:53.0 0+1+1+3 5
72 37 Nina Klenovska 1980 Bulgaria + 08:58.5 53:01.6 1+2+0+1 4
73 90 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia + 09:23.2 53:26.3 0+2+2+1 5
74 5 Zuzana Tryznova 1984 Czech Republic + 09:24.1 53:27.2 3+0+2+2 7
75 77 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 09:25.6 53:28.7 0+2+3+2 7
76 70 Irina Mozhevitina 1985 Kazakhstan + 09:25.8 53:28.9 0+1+2+3 6
77 32 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 10:07.8 54:10.9 1+2+2+3 8
78 41 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 10:08.5 54:11.6 1+3+4+1 9
79 92 Marina Lebedeva 1985 Kazakhstan + 10:13.6 54:16.7 0+1+1+2 4
80 42 Anamarija Brajdic 1987 Croatia + 10:15.7 54:18.8 3+0+0+1 4
81 60 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 10:34.7 54:37.8 1+2+1+3 7
82 16 Megumi Izumi 1983 Japan + 10:43.9 54:47.0 2+1+2+0 5
83 25 Emma Fowler 1979 Great Britain + 10:58.5 55:01.6 1+2+1+1 5
84 102 Itsuka Owada 1980 Japan + 11:25.7 55:28.8 0+2+0+2 4
85 103 Jana Mintsenkova 1988 Estonia + 11:27.9 55:31.0 0+0+1+0 1
86 79 Alexandra Camenscic 1988 Moldova + 11:54.3 55:57.4 1+3+1+1 6
87 87 Fuyuko Tachizaki 1989 Japan + 12:36.4 56:39.5 1+3+2+1 7
88 20 Marina Kovacec 1988 Croatia + 12:49.8 56:52.9 0+2+2+1 5
89 76 Anita Hakala 1971 Finland + 13:00.9 57:04.0 3+2+2+4 11
90 9 Mi-Seon Kim 1987 South Korea + 13:04.4 57:07.5 2+2+2+1 7
91 100 Kyoung-Mi Chu 1986 South Korea + 13:36.4 57:39.5 2+1+1+1 5
92 12 Uiloq Slettemark 1965 Greenland + 14:02.5 58:05.6 0+2+0+2 4
93 49 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 14:02.6 58:05.7 1+2+3+3 9
94 55 Ji-Hee Mun 1988 South Korea + 14:06.4 58:09.5 3+2+4+3 12
95 74 Emilia Yordanova 1989 Bulgaria + 14:07.1 58:10.2 1+1+3+2 7
96 61 Adele Walker 1976 Great Britain + 14:25.6 58:28.7 1+2+3+3 9
97 98 Zanna Juskane 1989 Latvia + 14:26.2 58:29.3 2+2+2+2 8
98 80 Alanda Scott 1981 Great Britain + 14:50.6 58:53.7 3+2+2+0 7
99 83 Victoria Padial Hernandez 1988 Spain + 14:55.0 58:58.1 1+3+0+3 7
100 27 Sarah Murphy 1988 New Zealand + 15:03.3 59:06.4 1+3+1+3 8
101 72 Lili Drcar 1990 Slovenia + 15:09.6 59:12.7 2+3+1+1 7
102 95 Silvia Georgieva 1988 Bulgaria + 16:30.0 1:00:33.1 3+1+1+3 8
103 52 Naoko Azegami 1985 Japan + 16:37.8 1:00:40.9 2+3+3+4 12
104 97 Amanda Lightfoot 1987 Great Britain + 17:41.9 1:01:45.0 0+4+3+3 10
105 99 Vivijana Papic 1992 Croatia + 18:17.3 1:02:20.4 4+2+2+1 9
106 2 Panagiota Tsakiri 1990 Greece + 19:32.6 1:03:35.7 1+5+2+3 11
DNS 59 Miillaaraq Lennert 1988 Greenland 0
DNS 62 Elena Gorohova 1972 Moldova 0
DNF 101 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic 1+0+1+3 5

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Wednesday 18.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009