Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia 37:08.2 37:08.2 1+0+5+1 7
2 1 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01:02.6 38:10.8 2+3+2+2 9
3 4 Maria Kossinova 1984 Russia + 01:23.7 38:31.9 0+0+3+2 5
4 3 Anastasiya Kuzmina 1984 Slovakia + 02:08.7 39:16.9 4+0+2+2 8
5 6 Susann König 1987 Germany + 02:38.8 39:47.0 1+1+2+0 4
6 5 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 03:07.2 40:15.4 3+2+2+2 9
7 15 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 03:38.0 40:46.2 2+2+3+0 7
8 10 Irina Mozhevitina 1985 Kazakhstan + 03:39.9 40:48.1 2+1+0+1 4
9 7 Liobov Petrova 1984 Russia + 03:46.1 40:54.3 1+2+3+1 7
10 9 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 04:00.7 41:08.9 2+1+1+1 5
11 17 Anne Preussler 1985 Germany + 04:15.3 41:23.5 4+1+0+0 5
12 12 Alena Zhyn 1985 Belarus + 04:23.2 41:31.4 1+2+2+1 6
13 24 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 04:37.1 41:45.3 1+0+3+0 4
14 8 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 04:47.1 41:55.3 1+2+4+3 10
15 26 Svetlana Komendantova 1985 Belarus + 04:51.5 41:59.7 1+0+2+2 5
16 27 Mervi Markkanen 1984 Finland + 04:59.6 42:07.8 0+2+2+1 5
17 20 Johanna Holma 1985 Sweden + 05:04.9 42:13.1 3+3+1+0 7
18 11 Tina Bachmann 1986 Germany + 05:14.4 42:22.6 2+1+3+3 9
19 21 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 05:16.5 42:24.7 0+1+1+3 5
20 18 Olena Demydenko 1985 Ukraine + 05:36.2 42:44.4 2+2+1+0 5
21 13 Angelika Szrubianiec 1984 Poland + 06:02.3 43:10.5 2+1+1+2 6
22 22 Sirli Hanni 1985 Estonia + 06:06.8 43:15.0 2+2+1+3 8
23 28 Sonne Nordgren 1984 USA + 06:23.2 43:31.4 1+2+2+0 5
24 14 Tagne Tähe 1985 Estonia + 06:32.2 43:40.4 4+1+0+3 8
25 23 Michaela Balatkova 1985 Czech Republic + 06:51.2 43:59.4 3+1+1+4 9
26 25 Nina Karasevych 1984 Ukraine + 07:00.6 44:08.8 1+0+0+2 3
27 16 Stine Øvreberg 1985 Norway + 07:05.8 44:14.0 2+2+1+3 8
28 33 Zuzana Tryznova 1984 Czech Republic + 07:29.6 44:37.8 2+2+2+1 7
29 32 Annalies Cook 1984 USA + 07:54.8 45:03.0 3+1+1+0 5
30 35 Joanie Hache 1985 Canada + 08:05.0 45:13.2 1+1+1+0 3
31 39 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 08:34.7 45:42.9 3+1+2+2 8
32 19 Selina Gasparin 1984 Switzerland + 09:17.0 46:25.2 2+3+4+3 12
33 29 Laura Pokela 1984 Finland + 09:34.8 46:43.0 3+2+2+2 9
34 30 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 09:50.4 46:58.6 2+1+4+5 12
35 46 Emöke Szöcs 1985 Hungary + 10:09.7 47:17.9 3+1+2+2 8
36 36 Volha Tsetsiaruk 1985 Belarus + 10:15.9 47:24.1 4+3+2+2 11
37 41 Nicky Pacas 1985 Canada + 10:16.3 47:24.5 3+2+0+1 6
38 43 Lyudmyla Zhyber 1986 Ukraine + 10:39.7 47:47.9 3+2+3+3 11
39 40 Anne Marit Gjermundshaug 1985 Norway + 10:42.3 47:50.5 4+3+1+2 10
40 31 Karin Oberhofer 1985 Italy + 10:47.1 47:55.3 3+4+2+0 9
41 37 Veronika Lagun 1985 Lithuania + 10:52.1 48:00.3 3+3+1+3 10
42 47 Lindsey Bolivar 1984 Canada + 11:12.8 48:21.0 1+3+1+2 7
43 34 Birgitte Røksund 1985 Norway + 11:29.5 48:37.7 4+2+2+4 12
44 50 Elina Pukki 1985 Finland + 11:51.7 48:59.9 4+1+1+1 7
45 44 Marina Lebedeva 1985 Kazakhstan + 11:56.2 49:04.4 3+3+4+3 13
46 38 Jana Gerekova 1984 Slovakia + 12:12.9 49:21.1 4+3+4+3 14
47 49 Sonya Erasmus 1984 Canada + 12:27.9 49:36.1 4+1+3+1 9
48 48 Vedrana Vucicevic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 12:50.9 49:59.1 2+0+3+2 7
49 45 Susanna Porela-Tiihonen 1987 Finland + 13:19.4 50:27.6 4+3+1+5 13
50 42 Ivanka Dormisheva 1985 Bulgaria + 16:31.1 53:39.3 4+3+4+3 14

Info

What WJC 2005
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 18.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005