Sign in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 96 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 49:40.6 49:40.6 1+0+0+0 1
2 12 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 06.9 49:47.5 0+0+0+0 0
3 2 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 31.9 50:12.5 0+0+0+0 0
4 18 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 49.4 50:30.0 1+0+0+0 1
5 55 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 51.0 50:31.6 1+0+0+0 1
6 52 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 59.3 50:39.9 0+1+0+0 1
7 14 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:11.1 50:51.7 0+0+0+0 0
8 54 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:21.4 51:02.0 1+1+0+0 2
9 71 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 01:34.9 51:15.5 0+1+0+0 1
10 90 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 01:40.8 51:21.4 0+0+0+0 0
11 51 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:05.0 51:45.6 0+0+0+0 0
12 65 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:14.3 51:54.9 0+0+1+0 1
13 21 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:20.3 52:00.9 0+0+0+0 0
14 27 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:22.6 52:03.2 1+1+0+0 2
15 23 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 02:25.8 52:06.4 0+1+1+0 2
16 28 Erlend Bjøntegaard 1990 Norway + 02:35.8 52:16.4 0+0+0+1 1
17 103 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:41.2 52:21.8 0+1+1+0 2
18 49 Henrik L'Abée-Lund 1986 Norway + 02:50.4 52:31.0 2+0+0+0 2
19 26 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 02:51.5 52:32.1 0+1+0+1 2
20 19 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:53.9 52:34.5 0+2+0+0 2
21 84 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 02:55.8 52:36.4 0+1+0+1 2
22 3 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:57.8 52:38.4 1+1+1+0 3
23 29 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 03:07.2 52:47.8 0+1+0+1 2
24 5 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 03:10.1 52:50.7 0+0+1+1 2
25 43 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:14.0 52:54.6 1+0+0+1 2
26 10 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 03:25.0 53:05.6 1+0+1+0 2
27 66 Alexey Slepov 1986 Russia + 03:28.2 53:08.8 1+1+0+0 2
28 25 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 03:36.6 53:17.2 1+0+0+1 2
29 57 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:39.2 53:19.8 0+0+0+0 0
30 16 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 03:43.8 53:24.4 0+1+1+0 2
31 72 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 03:46.8 53:27.4 1+0+0+1 2
32 15 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 03:54.2 53:34.8 0+2+1+0 3
33 58 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 03:55.9 53:36.5 0+0+0+0 0
34 1 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 04:03.9 53:44.5 0+1+0+0 1
35 45 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 04:09.6 53:50.2 0+1+0+1 2
36 17 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 04:12.3 53:52.9 1+0+0+3 4
37 50 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 04:20.3 54:00.9 0+1+0+0 1
38 76 Sergey Klyachin 1986 Russia + 04:32.2 54:12.8 1+1+0+0 2
39 4 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 04:32.6 54:13.2 0+0+0+1 1
40 9 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 04:37.8 54:18.4 1+0+1+0 2
41 47 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 04:51.5 54:32.1 1+1+0+1 3
42 24 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 04:52.2 54:32.8 1+1+0+1 3
43 33 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 04:56.4 54:37.0 0+0+2+1 3
44 74 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:57.2 54:37.8 0+2+0+0 2
45 48 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 04:59.1 54:39.7 0+2+1+0 3
46 89 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 05:00.2 54:40.8 1+0+1+0 2
47 38 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 05:01.9 54:42.5 2+0+1+1 4
47 69 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 05:01.9 54:42.5 2+1+0+0 3
49 77 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 05:04.7 54:45.3 1+0+0+0 1
50 40 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 05:31.1 55:11.7 1+0+0+1 2
51 30 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 05:31.9 55:12.5 2+0+0+0 2
51 44 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 05:31.9 55:12.5 1+1+0+1 3
53 7 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 05:38.6 55:19.2 0+0+0+2 2
54 31 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 05:41.0 55:21.6 1+0+1+1 3
55 87 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 05:53.1 55:33.7 1+1+0+1 3
56 8 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 05:56.8 55:37.4 0+2+1+1 4
57 36 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 06:03.5 55:44.1 0+2+1+1 4
58 34 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 06:11.5 55:52.1 2+2+0+1 5
59 98 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 06:23.8 56:04.4 1+1+1+1 4
60 37 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 06:36.7 56:17.3 0+2+2+2 6
61 88 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 06:37.5 56:18.1 0+2+1+1 4
62 20 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 06:40.2 56:20.8 1+1+1+1 4
63 35 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 06:40.6 56:21.2 0+3+0+2 5
64 83 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 06:45.2 56:25.8 0+1+2+1 4
65 70 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 06:45.9 56:26.5 1+0+2+1 4
66 60 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 06:56.8 56:37.4 2+1+1+1 5
67 11 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 06:59.1 56:39.7 1+1+3+1 6
68 81 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway + 07:13.8 56:54.4 0+1+0+3 4
69 39 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 07:15.6 56:56.2 1+2+1+1 5
70 32 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 07:28.0 57:08.6 3+1+2+1 7
71 22 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 07:39.9 57:20.5 0+2+1+2 5
72 53 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 07:42.8 57:23.4 0+0+1+2 3
73 85 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 07:53.0 57:33.6 0+1+0+1 2
74 99 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 08:05.3 57:45.9 0+2+1+0 3
75 93 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic + 08:13.4 57:54.0 3+0+2+1 6
76 73 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 08:21.0 58:01.6 0+1+1+2 4
77 80 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 08:31.9 58:12.5 0+3+1+1 5
78 46 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 08:45.0 58:25.6 1+2+2+0 5
79 97 Ville Simola 1987 Finland + 09:00.2 58:40.8 1+1+0+1 3
80 91 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 09:07.3 58:47.9 1+2+1+1 5
81 13 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 09:10.5 58:51.1 0+3+1+1 5
82 62 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 09:10.8 58:51.4 1+1+2+1 5
83 68 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 09:25.4 59:06.0 4+2+1+0 7
83 86 Pietro Dutto 1989 Italy + 09:25.4 59:06.0 1+2+2+0 5
85 78 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 09:33.1 59:13.7 1+2+1+2 6
86 67 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 09:37.9 59:18.5 1+1+1+2 5
87 82 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 09:53.7 59:34.3 1+0+0+1 2
88 102 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 10:06.5 59:47.1 1+1+2+1 5
89 61 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 10:17.7 59:58.3 1+0+0+1 2
90 95 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 10:33.8 1:00:14.4 3+2+1+1 7
91 59 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 10:55.2 1:00:35.8 1+1+2+1 5
92 104 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 10:55.2 1:00:35.8 1+2+1+1 5
93 56 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 11:11.1 1:00:51.7 1+1+2+1 5
94 100 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 12:05.3 1:01:45.9 2+2+3+2 9
95 75 Arturs Kolesnikovs 1990 Latvia + 15:33.2 1:05:13.8 4+1+4+1 10
96 101 Krisjanis Meirans 1991 Latvia + 21:06.5 1:10:47.1 1+1+4+3 9
DNS 42 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 0
DNS 6 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 0
DNS 64 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands 0
DNS 94 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 0
DNF 105 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia 1+0+0+1 2
DNF 41 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 0+1+-+- 1
DNF 63 Dino Butkovic 1992 Croatia 2+3+-+- 5
DNF 79 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 1+2+2+- 5
DNF 92 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 0+ + + 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Thursday 7.Mar 2013
Calendar 2012/2013