Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 21 Simone Hauswald 1979 Germany 42:44.6 42:44.6 0+0+0+0 0
2 17 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 39.3 43:23.9 0+0+0+1 1
3 77 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 01:05.8 43:50.4 0+0+1+0 1
4 4 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01:39.5 44:24.1 0+2+0+1 3
5 68 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 01:41.4 44:26.0 0+1+1+0 2
6 59 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 02:06.9 44:51.5 0+2+0+0 2
7 55 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 02:20.5 45:05.1 1+0+0+1 2
8 46 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 02:29.8 45:14.4 1+0+0+1 2
9 30 Anastasiya Kuzmina 1984 Slovakia + 02:31.0 45:15.6 0+1+1+0 2
10 49 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 02:42.6 45:27.2 0+1+0+0 1
11 79 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 02:48.5 45:33.1 0+0+0+1 1
12 34 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 02:57.6 45:42.2 0+0+1+0 1
13 16 Anne Ingstadbj°rg 1979 Norway + 02:58.9 45:43.5 0+0+1+0 1
14 28 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 03:17.3 46:01.9 0+0+1+1 2
15 20 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 03:22.7 46:07.3 0+1+0+1 2
16 25 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 03:24.1 46:08.7 0+1+1+1 3
17 14 Pauline Macabies 1986 France + 03:24.3 46:08.9 2+0+0+0 2
18 57 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden + 03:35.9 46:20.5 0+0+0+0 0
19 19 Julie Carraz-Collin 1980 France + 03:46.2 46:30.8 1+1+0+0 2
20 8 Juliane D÷ll 1986 Germany + 03:58.2 46:42.8 2+1+0+0 3
21 43 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 04:03.4 46:48.0 1+1+0+1 3
22 75 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 04:03.9 46:48.5 2+1+0+0 3
23 24 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 04:06.9 46:51.5 0+1+1+1 3
24 29 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 04:08.6 46:53.2 1+1+2+0 4
25 38 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 04:12.7 46:57.3 1+2+0+1 4
26 65 Yana Romanova 1983 Russia + 04:15.6 47:00.2 0+2+1+0 3
27 67 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 04:20.3 47:04.9 0+0+1+1 2
28 13 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 04:22.5 47:07.1 1+0+0+2 3
28 48 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 04:22.5 47:07.1 1+0+1+0 2
30 18 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 04:24.1 47:08.7 1+0+1+0 2
31 40 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia + 04:24.5 47:09.1 1+0+0+0 1
32 56 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 04:28.4 47:13.0 1+0+0+1 2
33 76 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 04:35.6 47:20.2 0+1+0+1 2
34 9 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 04:43.6 47:28.2 0+1+1+1 3
35 22 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 05:03.4 47:48.0 2+0+0+1 3
36 47 Kari Henneseid Eie 1982 Norway + 05:10.3 47:54.9 0+2+0+1 3
37 26 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 05:16.6 48:01.2 1+1+1+2 5
38 53 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 05:17.5 48:02.1 1+1+1+1 4
39 39 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 05:18.3 48:02.9 0+0+2+1 3
40 70 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 05:18.8 48:03.4 2+0+2+1 5
41 45 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 05:20.9 48:05.5 0+2+2+0 4
42 3 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 05:24.7 48:09.3 1+0+1+1 3
43 11 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 05:32.6 48:17.2 0+2+0+1 3
44 61 Yuan-Yuan Liu 1982 China + 05:34.1 48:18.7 0+1+0+2 3
45 2 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 05:36.8 48:21.4 0+1+1+1 3
46 32 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 05:37.5 48:22.1 1+0+1+1 3
47 80 Elisabeth H÷gberg 1986 Sweden + 05:42.7 48:27.3 0+1+0+1 2
48 27 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 05:45.7 48:30.3 3+1+1+1 6
49 15 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 05:48.7 48:33.3 2+2+0+1 5
50 60 Megan Tandy 1988 Canada + 06:07.7 48:52.3 1+0+1+0 2
51 42 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 06:08.2 48:52.8 0+3+2+0 5
52 72 Lanny Barnes 1982 USA + 06:12.8 48:57.4 2+0+0+0 2
53 10 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 06:39.2 49:23.8 1+2+2+0 5
54 31 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 07:06.2 49:50.8 0+2+1+1 4
55 64 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 07:13.8 49:58.4 2+1+0+3 6
56 23 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 07:15.9 50:00.5 1+1+2+2 6
57 62 Liga Glazere-Spalvina 1986 Latvia + 07:16.6 50:01.2 0+0+2+0 2
58 74 Megan Imrie 1986 Canada + 07:19.4 50:04.0 0+1+2+1 4
59 50 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 07:26.8 50:11.4 2+1+0+0 3
60 7 Xue Dong 1986 China + 07:37.3 50:21.9 2+1+0+0 3
61 1 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway + 07:40.8 50:25.4 0+1+1+3 5
62 51 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 07:46.5 50:31.1 1+1+0+2 4
63 33 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 07:56.8 50:41.4 2+2+0+1 5
64 37 Christa Perathoner 1987 Italy + 08:02.6 50:47.2 1+1+0+1 3
65 66 Jori M°rkve 1980 Norway + 08:16.4 51:01.0 1+1+0+2 4
66 69 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 08:30.8 51:15.4 2+1+2+2 7
67 44 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 08:46.3 51:30.9 1+2+1+2 6
68 71 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 08:48.6 51:33.2 2+1+1+1 5
69 63 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 09:34.8 52:19.4 1+2+1+2 6
70 35 Sara Studebaker 1984 USA + 09:53.2 52:37.8 2+2+1+1 6
71 52 Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia + 10:02.5 52:47.1 0+2+1+2 5
72 54 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 10:29.6 53:14.2 0+1+1+4 6
73 6 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 10:45.7 53:30.3 2+3+1+1 7
74 41 Ji-Hee Mun 1988 South Korea + 11:47.4 54:32.0 3+1+1+2 7
75 73 In-Hee Jo 1989 South Korea + 12:21.8 55:06.4 2+1+1+2 6
76 5 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 13:33.3 56:17.9 3+5+4+0 12
DNS 12 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France 0
DNS 78 Dorothea Wierer 1990 Italy 0
DNF 36 Sarah Murphy 1988 New Zealand 2+2++ 4
DNF 58 Chaoqing Song 1991 China 0+0++ 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Wednesday 11.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009