Log in Sign up

Trondheim

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 29 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 26:11.3 26:11 0+0 0
2 41 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 26:29.6 + 18 1+0 1
3 42 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 26:43.1 + 31 0+0 0
4 15 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 26:48.7 + 37 0+0 0
5 32 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 26:51.9 + 40 1+0 1
6 2 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 26:58.1 + 46 0+0 0
7 21 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 27:01.2 + 49 0+0 0
8 64 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 27:04.3 + 52 0+2 2
9 28 Tim Burke 1982 USA 27:08.8 + 57 1+0 1
10 38 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:10.8 + 59 0+0 0
11 36 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 27:14.0 + 01:02 2+0 2
12 69 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 27:17.0 + 01:05 0+1 1
13 12 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:17.3 + 01:05 0+1 1
14 31 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 27:22.5 + 01:11 0+0 0
15 34 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 27:23.6 + 01:12 1+0 1
16 49 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 27:24.3 + 01:12 0+0 0
17 1 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 27:24.8 + 01:13 0+0 0
18 16 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 27:25.6 + 01:14 1+0 1
19 13 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 27:26.2 + 01:14 1+1 2
20 94 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 27:28.9 + 01:17 0+0 0
21 14 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 27:31.3 + 01:19 1+0 1
22 55 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 27:35.4 + 01:24 0+1 1
23 19 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 27:38.5 + 01:27 0+0 0
24 18 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 27:41.3 + 01:29 1+0 1
25 40 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 27:45.3 + 01:33 0+1 1
26 8 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 27:46.5 + 01:35 1+1 2
27 52 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 27:47.3 + 01:35 1+0 1
28 48 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 27:49.3 + 01:37 1+1 2
28 6 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 27:49.3 + 01:37 0+2 2
30 17 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 27:51.9 + 01:40 0+2 2
31 75 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 27:57.5 + 01:46 1+1 2
32 47 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 27:58.0 + 01:46 1+2 3
33 11 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 27:58.8 + 01:47 0+0 0
34 80 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 27:59.5 + 01:48 0+0 0
35 37 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 28:02.2 + 01:50 0+0 0
36 77 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 28:03.5 + 01:52 0+1 1
37 68 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 28:08.4 + 01:57 0+1 1
38 30 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 28:09.0 + 01:57 0+1 1
38 54 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 28:09.0 + 01:57 0+1 1
40 33 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 28:13.2 + 02:01 1+1 2
41 53 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 28:15.6 + 02:04 1+0 1
42 9 Vincent Jay 1985 France 28:19.7 + 02:08 1+0 1
43 51 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 28:22.6 + 02:11 0+1 1
44 20 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 28:24.4 + 02:13 1+1 2
45 50 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 28:27.0 + 02:15 0+3 3
46 104 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada 28:27.4 + 02:16 1+0 1
47 3 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 28:28.8 + 02:17 1+2 3
48 25 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 28:30.4 + 02:19 1+1 2
49 27 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 28:32.3 + 02:20 1+2 3
50 74 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 28:36.5 + 02:25 1+0 1
51 23 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 28:42.5 + 02:31 0+1 1
52 71 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 28:43.4 + 02:32 1+2 3
53 43 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 28:44.6 + 02:33 0+2 2
54 57 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 28:45.6 + 02:34 0+0 0
55 4 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 28:45.9 + 02:34 2+4 6
56 39 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 28:48.7 + 02:37 1+2 3
57 44 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 28:50.2 + 02:38 2+0 2
58 5 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 28:50.4 + 02:39 1+2 3
59 59 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 28:51.3 + 02:39 1+1 2
60 98 Frederic Jean 1983 France 28:52.0 + 02:40 1+1 2
61 92 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 28:53.5 + 02:42 2+1 3
62 67 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 28:55.8 + 02:44 1+3 4
63 82 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 28:56.7 + 02:45 1+1 2
64 62 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 28:59.9 + 02:48 1+2 3
65 45 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 29:00.0 + 02:48 1+3 4
66 35 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 29:01.2 + 02:49 1+3 4
67 73 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 29:03.9 + 02:52 1+1 2
68 26 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 29:05.2 + 02:53 1+2 3
69 24 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 29:10.6 + 02:59 0+1 1
70 46 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 29:13.4 + 03:02 1+3 4
71 99 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 29:16.5 + 03:05 0+1 1
72 79 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 29:16.7 + 03:05 0+1 1
73 10 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 29:21.7 + 03:10 0+1 1
74 105 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 29:22.0 + 03:10 1+1 2
74 95 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 29:22.0 + 03:10 1+1 2
76 66 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 29:24.4 + 03:13 1+1 2
77 7 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 29:28.3 + 03:16 2+1 3
78 63 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 29:29.4 + 03:18 2+0 2
79 88 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 29:31.6 + 03:20 1+1 2
80 22 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 29:34.1 + 03:22 2+2 4
81 87 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus 29:42.3 + 03:30 2+0 2
82 84 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 29:45.8 + 03:34 2+0 2
83 85 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland 29:46.1 + 03:34 1+0 1
84 61 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 29:51.2 + 03:39 1+1 2
85 102 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia 30:01.7 + 03:50 0+1 1
86 86 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 30:03.1 + 03:51 1+1 2
87 76 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 30:07.4 + 03:56 1+2 3
88 96 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia 30:17.4 + 04:06 0+2 2
89 90 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 30:18.6 + 04:07 1+0 1
90 70 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 30:33.3 + 04:21 1+1 2
91 58 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 30:49.4 + 04:38 2+3 5
92 65 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 30:59.6 + 04:48 2+2 4
93 100 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 31:04.2 + 04:52 2+2 4
94 81 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 31:08.1 + 04:56 1+3 4
95 101 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 31:12.1 + 05:00 0+2 2
96 93 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 31:13.6 + 05:02 2+0 2
97 103 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 31:31.2 + 05:19 1+0 1
98 56 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 31:34.9 + 05:23 1+2 3
99 83 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 31:38.3 + 05:26 2+1 3
100 97 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 32:55.1 + 06:43 1+5 6
101 78 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 33:06.8 + 06:55 3+2 5
DSQ 91 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 28:33.7 3+1 4
DNS 60 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 0
DNS 89 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 0
DNF 72 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 0+1 1
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 19.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009