Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 61 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden 19:43.6 19:43.6 0+0 0
2 11 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 00.7 19:44.3 0+1 1
3 40 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 01.6 19:45.2 0+0 0
4 37 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 03.2 19:46.8 0+0 0
5 45 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 04.6 19:48.2 0+0 0
6 25 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 13.9 19:57.5 0+0 0
7 19 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 22.4 20:06.0 0+0 0
8 8 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 23.0 20:06.6 0+1 1
9 18 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 28.6 20:12.2 0+1 1
10 39 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 30.6 20:14.2 0+1 1
11 44 Anastasiya Kuzmina 1984 Slovakia + 33.9 20:17.5 2+0 2
12 28 Simone Hauswald 1979 Germany + 36.5 20:20.1 0+1 1
13 10 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 37.2 20:20.8 0+0 0
14 51 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 37.7 20:21.3 0+0 0
15 17 Pauline Macabies 1986 France + 38.3 20:21.9 0+0 0
16 72 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 42.8 20:26.4 0+0 0
17 65 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 43.2 20:26.8 0+2 2
18 24 Xue Dong 1986 China + 43.6 20:27.2 0+0 0
19 6 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 46.4 20:30.0 0+1 1
20 66 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 52.8 20:36.4 0+1 1
21 27 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 58.8 20:42.4 0+0 0
22 38 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 59.7 20:43.3 0+1 1
23 20 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 01:00.7 20:44.3 1+1 2
24 36 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 01:03.8 20:47.4 0+0 0
25 50 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 01:08.1 20:51.7 0+2 2
26 16 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 01:08.5 20:52.1 1+0 1
27 31 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 01:09.5 20:53.1 0+0 0
28 34 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 01:13.2 20:56.8 0+1 1
29 7 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 01:13.3 20:56.9 1+0 1
30 23 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 01:13.7 20:57.3 0+2 2
31 41 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 01:13.8 20:57.4 2+0 2
32 29 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 01:14.5 20:58.1 0+1 1
33 22 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 01:16.4 21:00.0 1+1 2
34 63 Yana Romanova 1983 Russia + 01:22.6 21:06.2 0+1 1
35 35 Anne Ingstadbj°rg 1979 Norway + 01:23.3 21:06.9 0+2 2
36 3 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 01:27.5 21:11.1 0+2 2
37 13 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 01:29.9 21:13.5 0+0 0
38 52 Sara Studebaker 1984 USA + 01:34.5 21:18.1 0+0 0
39 42 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 01:34.8 21:18.4 1+1 2
40 80 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 01:35.3 21:18.9 1+0 1
41 2 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway + 01:41.4 21:25.0 0+1 1
42 68 Kari Henneseid Eie 1982 Norway + 01:42.7 21:26.3 0+2 2
43 5 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 01:46.0 21:29.6 2+1 3
44 12 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 01:46.6 21:30.2 0+3 3
45 73 Elisabeth H÷gberg 1986 Sweden + 01:47.3 21:30.9 0+0 0
46 21 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 01:47.4 21:31.0 1+2 3
47 53 Inna Suprun 1983 Ukraine + 01:49.8 21:33.4 0+2 2
48 26 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 01:50.1 21:33.7 1+2 3
49 75 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 01:51.7 21:35.3 1+0 1
50 64 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 01:53.1 21:36.7 2+1 3
51 30 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 01:54.3 21:37.9 1+1 2
52 43 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 01:55.3 21:38.9 1+1 2
53 1 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 01:56.9 21:40.5 3+1 4
54 32 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 02:02.0 21:45.6 0+2 2
55 82 Tracy Barnes 1982 USA + 02:07.9 21:51.5 0+0 0
56 77 Yuan-Yuan Liu 1982 China + 02:08.4 21:52.0 2+1 3
57 48 Juliane D÷ll 1986 Germany + 02:12.6 21:56.2 1+2 3
57 74 Julie Carraz-Collin 1980 France + 02:12.6 21:56.2 1+2 3
59 46 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia + 02:14.5 21:58.1 2+0 2
60 15 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden + 02:15.1 21:58.7 1+0 1
60 4 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 02:15.1 21:58.7 1+1 2
62 9 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 02:16.7 22:00.3 0+2 2
63 58 Megan Tandy 1988 Canada + 02:21.3 22:04.9 0+1 1
64 49 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 02:22.1 22:05.7 2+1 3
65 76 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 02:28.1 22:11.7 1+0 1
66 57 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 02:29.4 22:13.0 0+2 2
67 33 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 02:38.7 22:22.3 2+2 4
68 70 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 02:39.7 22:23.3 1+1 2
69 59 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 02:40.5 22:24.1 1+1 2
70 14 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 02:46.9 22:30.5 0+3 3
71 55 Megan Imrie 1986 Canada + 02:47.2 22:30.8 1+2 3
72 79 Dorothea Wierer 1990 Italy + 03:06.8 22:50.4 1+1 2
73 62 Liga Glazere-Spalvina 1986 Latvia + 03:07.5 22:51.1 1+0 1
74 69 Jori M°rkve 1980 Norway + 03:13.2 22:56.8 2+1 3
75 60 Sarah Murphy 1988 New Zealand + 03:19.4 23:03.0 0+1 1
76 54 Christa Perathoner 1987 Italy + 03:19.9 23:03.5 0+3 3
77 56 Ji-Hee Mun 1988 South Korea + 03:25.3 23:08.9 2+1 3
78 81 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 03:27.6 23:11.2 0+3 3
79 78 In-Hee Jo 1989 South Korea + 03:36.2 23:19.8 1+1 2
DNS 47 Chaoqing Song 1991 China 0
DNS 67 Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia 0
DNS 71 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Friday 13.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009