Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany 37:22.6 37:22.6 0+2+3+2 7
2 6 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic + 02:27.7 39:50.3 0+0+2+1 3
3 4 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 02:45.2 40:07.8 2+0+2+2 6
4 17 Olga Vilukhina 1988 Russia + 02:54.8 40:17.4 0+1+1+0 2
5 12 Mari Laukkanen 1987 Finland + 03:34.7 40:57.3 1+0+1+2 4
6 2 Susann König 1987 Germany + 03:46.6 41:09.2 3+3+2+2 10
7 5 Anais Bescond 1987 France + 04:17.9 41:40.5 1+2+3+1 7
8 14 Megan Tandy 1988 Canada + 04:30.4 41:53.0 2+0+0+3 5
9 3 Marine Dusser 1988 France + 04:45.5 42:08.1 2+2+2+1 7
10 9 Fanny Horn Birkeland 1988 Norway + 04:53.6 42:16.2 1+0+2+3 6
11 26 Olga Alifiravets 1987 Sweden + 05:07.9 42:30.5 0+0+1+2 3
12 16 Vilde Ravnsborg Gurigard 1987 Norway + 05:23.8 42:46.4 1+1+1+1 4
13 15 Miriam Gössner 1990 Germany + 05:26.1 42:48.7 0+3+1+3 7
14 13 Marine Bolliet 1988 France + 06:14.5 43:37.1 1+1+2+2 6
15 10 Anastasia Zagoruiko 1988 Russia + 06:49.8 44:12.4 1+3+1+2 7
16 32 Rosanna Crawford 1988 Canada + 07:17.6 44:40.2 2+1+1+2 6
17 19 Franziska Hildebrand 1987 Germany + 07:26.2 44:48.8 1+1+3+2 7
18 8 Susanna Porela-Tiihonen 1987 Finland + 07:35.2 44:57.8 4+3+2+2 11
19 37 Inna Kurzhanova 1987 Russia + 07:37.1 44:59.7 0+1+4+1 6
20 29 Christa Perathoner 1987 Italy + 07:44.9 45:07.5 0+2+2+2 6
21 25 Patrycja Hojnisz 1987 Poland + 07:46.3 45:08.9 1+2+2+2 7
22 27 Claudia Flangea 1988 Romania + 07:47.0 45:09.6 1+2+3+1 7
23 30 Karolina Piton 1987 Poland + 07:47.7 45:10.3 2+0+1+4 7
24 21 Zuzana Likarova 1987 Czech Republic + 07:54.2 45:16.8 0+1+4+3 8
25 20 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 07:55.3 45:17.9 2+1+3+1 7
26 18 Anne Lise Aas 1987 Norway + 07:57.8 45:20.4 0+1+2+4 7
27 11 Iris Schwabl 1987 Austria + 08:00.8 45:23.4 5+1+4+1 11
28 33 Maria Demidova 1988 Russia + 08:02.1 45:24.7 1+0+3+3 7
29 35 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden + 08:05.8 45:28.4 0+0+2+3 5
30 22 Olga Poltoranina 1987 Kazakhstan + 08:06.2 45:28.8 3+0+0+1 4
31 34 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 08:09.0 45:31.6 1+0+1+1 3
32 31 Tiril Eckhoff 1990 Norway + 08:26.6 45:49.2 1+2+3+2 8
33 40 Emelie Larsson 1987 Sweden + 08:46.5 46:09.1 0+1+0+0 1
34 28 Meagan Toussaint 1987 USA + 09:08.1 46:30.7 1+0+3+0 4
35 23 Kim Adolfsson 1988 Sweden + 09:18.2 46:40.8 0+3+1+5 9
36 41 Ala Talkach 1989 Belarus + 09:34.2 46:56.8 0+0+1+2 3
37 36 Sarianna Repo 1988 Finland + 09:58.3 47:20.9 1+2+1+2 6
38 39 Jana Mintsenkova 1988 Estonia + 10:32.1 47:54.7 3+3+0+2 8
39 45 Brynden Manbeck 1987 USA + 10:49.0 48:11.6 3+1+1+2 7
40 38 Alina Babes 1987 Romania + 11:30.9 48:53.5 1+2+2+4 9
41 24 Veronika Horejsi 1987 Czech Republic + 11:46.7 49:09.3 5+2+2+3 12
42 43 Anna Olkhovic 1987 Ukraine + 11:53.4 49:16.0 2+1+2+1 6
43 46 Nataliya Haiduk 1988 Belarus + 12:08.3 49:30.9 1+0+3+1 5
44 42 Vera Kalbianok 1988 Belarus + 12:17.2 49:39.8 3+0+1+3 7
45 50 Hanna Zhukova 1988 Ukraine + 12:56.5 50:19.1 0+1+2+2 5
46 53 Victoria Padial Hernandez 1988 Spain + 12:57.1 50:19.7 2+2+1+3 8
47 51 Stina Soermus 1987 Estonia + 13:40.7 51:03.3 3+1+4+2 10
48 44 Paula-Britta Kesa 1988 Estonia + 14:11.0 51:33.6 5+2+1+3 11
49 54 Lina Kreivenaite 1988 Lithuania + 14:24.0 51:46.6 3+0+2+3 8
50 57 Silvia Georgieva 1988 Bulgaria + 14:46.0 52:08.6 1+0+2+3 6
51 49 Yuliya Behan 1988 Ukraine + 15:16.5 52:39.1 2+2+4+3 11
52 52 Galina Golushko 1988 Kazakhstan + 15:37.8 53:00.4 2+3+1+3 9
53 59 Miillaaraq Lennert 1988 Greenland + 17:16.3 54:38.9 1+2+2+3 8
54 56 Ralitsa Galeva 1988 Bulgaria + 17:44.1 55:06.7 4+3+1+4 12
55 60 Irina Tsagaanbaataryn 1987 Kazakhstan + 20:15.7 57:38.3 2+2+4+5 13
DNS 47 Christina Gruber 1988 Austria 0
DNS 58 Lilia Pandurova 1987 Bulgaria 0
DNF 48 Katarzyna Jakiela 1987 Poland 2+1+-+- 3
DNF 55 Asenka Hadzhieva 1988 Bulgaria 5+2+3+- 10
DNF 7 Veronika Zvaricova 1988 Czech Republic 5+4+-+- 9

Info

What WJC 2008
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 27.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008