Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 18 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany 24:38.9 24:38.9 0+2 2
2 30 Susann König 1987 Germany + 41.8 25:20.7 0+1 1
3 44 Marine Dusser 1988 France + 01:07.1 25:46.0 0+0 0
4 19 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 01:15.5 25:54.4 0+2 2
5 26 Anais Bescond 1987 France + 01:23.2 26:02.1 0+0 0
6 42 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic + 01:30.8 26:09.7 2+0 2
7 33 Veronika Zvaricova 1988 Czech Republic + 01:37.5 26:16.4 0+0 0
8 50 Susanna Porela-Tiihonen 1987 Finland + 01:45.4 26:24.3 0+0 0
9 31 Fanny Horn Birkeland 1988 Norway + 02:00.7 26:39.6 0+1 1
10 32 Anastasia Zagoruiko 1988 Russia + 02:08.3 26:47.2 0+1 1
11 53 Iris Schwabl 1987 Austria + 02:09.1 26:48.0 0+2 2
12 23 Mari Laukkanen 1987 Finland + 02:10.1 26:49.0 1+0 1
13 58 Marine Bolliet 1988 France + 02:15.7 26:54.6 0+1 1
14 36 Megan Tandy 1988 Canada + 02:17.5 26:56.4 0+2 2
15 41 Miriam Gössner 1990 Germany + 02:34.4 27:13.3 1+3 4
16 10 Vilde Ravnsborg Gurigard 1987 Norway + 02:45.4 27:24.3 1+0 1
17 8 Olga Vilukhina 1988 Russia + 02:48.2 27:27.1 1+1 2
18 55 Anne Lise Aas 1987 Norway + 02:56.7 27:35.6 0+1 1
19 56 Franziska Hildebrand 1987 Germany + 03:01.7 27:40.6 1+1 2
20 22 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 03:04.1 27:43.0 1+0 1
21 4 Zuzana Likarova 1987 Czech Republic + 03:05.9 27:44.8 0+1 1
22 46 Olga Poltoranina 1987 Kazakhstan + 03:12.8 27:51.7 0+0 0
23 12 Kim Adolfsson 1988 Sweden + 03:14.7 27:53.6 1+1 2
24 62 Veronika Horejsi 1987 Czech Republic + 03:16.3 27:55.2 2+0 2
25 9 Patrycja Hojnisz 1987 Poland + 03:20.4 27:59.3 1+0 1
26 37 Olga Alifiravets 1987 Belarus + 03:20.5 27:59.4 2+2 4
27 43 Claudia Flangea 1988 Romania + 03:21.0 27:59.9 0+1 1
28 2 Meagan Toussaint 1987 USA + 03:23.3 28:02.2 0+0 0
29 35 Christa Perathoner 1987 Italy + 03:27.5 28:06.4 2+1 3
30 21 Karolina Piton 1987 Poland + 03:36.2 28:15.1 2+1 3
31 65 Tiril Eckhoff 1990 Norway + 03:41.0 28:19.9 1+1 2
32 7 Rosanna Crawford 1988 Canada + 03:43.2 28:22.1 0+3 3
33 45 Maria Demidova 1988 Russia + 03:46.6 28:25.5 1+1 2
34 51 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 03:50.6 28:29.5 0+2 2
35 54 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden + 03:55.2 28:34.1 1+2 3
36 14 Sarianna Repo 1988 Finland + 04:01.6 28:40.5 0+1 1
37 57 Inna Kurzhanova 1987 Russia + 04:13.5 28:52.4 2+1 3
38 39 Alina Babes 1987 Romania + 04:32.1 29:11.0 0+3 3
39 38 Jana Mintsenkova 1988 Estonia + 04:32.2 29:11.1 2+0 2
40 34 Emelie Larsson 1987 Sweden + 04:36.5 29:15.4 1+0 1
41 61 Ala Talkach 1989 Belarus + 04:42.7 29:21.6 0+2 2
42 3 Vera Kalbianok 1988 Belarus + 04:50.3 29:29.2 0+1 1
43 25 Anna Olkhovic 1987 Ukraine + 04:53.8 29:32.7 1+0 1
44 48 Paula-Britta Kesa 1988 Estonia + 04:55.8 29:34.7 1+1 2
45 52 Brynden Manbeck 1987 USA + 05:01.9 29:40.8 2+1 3
46 40 Nataliya Haiduk 1988 Belarus + 05:08.9 29:47.8 2+1 3
47 28 Christina Gruber 1988 Austria + 05:11.0 29:49.9 2+0 2
48 47 Katarzyna Jakiela 1987 Poland + 05:21.9 30:00.8 1+1 2
49 59 Yuliya Behan 1988 Ukraine + 05:25.8 30:04.7 2+1 3
50 5 Hanna Zhukova 1988 Ukraine + 05:33.7 30:12.6 1+1 2
51 15 Stina Soermus 1987 Estonia + 05:37.0 30:15.9 1+2 3
52 24 Galina Golushko 1988 Kazakhstan + 06:10.7 30:49.6 2+2 4
53 6 Victoria Padial Hernandez 1988 Spain + 06:22.2 31:01.1 2+3 5
54 27 Lina Kreivenaite 1988 Lithuania + 06:26.9 31:05.8 2+1 3
55 49 Asenka Hadzhieva 1988 Bulgaria + 06:35.4 31:14.3 1+3 4
56 11 Ralitsa Galeva 1988 Bulgaria + 06:46.6 31:25.5 1+2 3
57 29 Silvia Georgieva 1988 Bulgaria + 06:53.8 31:32.7 3+3 6
58 64 Lilia Pandurova 1987 Bulgaria + 07:12.1 31:51.0 0+2 2
59 13 Miillaaraq Lennert 1988 Greenland + 07:14.8 31:53.7 3+1 4
60 16 Irina Tsagaanbaataryn 1987 Kazakhstan + 07:55.4 32:34.3 4+2 6
61 63 Sylwia Malinovska 1988 Poland + 08:12.6 32:51.5 0+2 2
62 17 Alexandra Camenscic 1988 Moldova + 09:24.2 34:03.1 2+3 5
63 1 Brankica Stulovic 1988 Serbia + 20:12.3 44:51.2 5+3 8
DNF 20 Marina Kovacec 1988 Croatia -+- 0
DNF 60 Svetlana Klimova 1988 Kazakhstan 3+- 3

Info

What WJC 2008
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 26.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008