Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 40 Nicole Wötzel 1989 Germany 42:15.4 42:15.4 0+0+0+2 2
2 47 Anastasia Zagoruiko 1988 Russia + 05.7 42:21.1 0+1+0+0 1
3 3 Elisabeth Voigt 1988 Germany + 24.4 42:39.8 1+1+1+0 3
4 11 Miriam Gössner 1990 Germany + 01:05.9 43:21.3 2+2+2+0 6
5 48 Laure Bosc 1988 France + 02:00.2 44:15.6 0+2+1+0 3
6 16 Marine Bolliet 1988 France + 02:13.2 44:28.6 1+2+0+1 4
7 34 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic + 03:15.2 45:30.6 0+0+2+3 5
8 7 Gabriela Koukalova 1989 Czech Republic + 03:24.2 45:39.6 2+0+2+1 5
9 10 Synnøve Solemdal 1989 Norway + 03:48.7 46:04.1 1+2+1+2 6
10 1 Elise Ringen 1989 Norway + 04:37.0 46:52.4 1+3+0+2 6
11 38 Maren Hammerschmidt 1989 Germany + 04:46.9 47:02.3 1+3+0+3 7
12 4 Veronika Zvaricova 1988 Czech Republic + 04:54.4 47:09.8 0+1+1+3 5
13 29 Marie Hov 1989 Norway + 05:09.3 47:24.7 2+0+1+1 4
14 27 Sarah Murphy 1988 New Zealand + 05:26.5 47:41.9 1+0+1+3 5
15 13 Natalia Prekopova 1989 Slovakia + 05:28.1 47:43.5 1+2+0+1 4
16 5 Elena Champvillair 1989 Italy + 05:46.1 48:01.5 0+2+2+1 5
17 15 Galina Mikryukova 1989 Kazakhstan + 05:48.2 48:03.6 2+0+2+1 5
18 9 Maria Demidova 1988 Russia + 05:56.2 48:11.6 0+2+0+4 6
19 21 Marine Dusser 1988 France + 06:18.2 48:33.6 3+1+2+2 8
20 12 Jessica Sedlock 1988 Canada + 06:30.2 48:45.6 2+2+1+1 6
21 20 Darya Yurkevich 1988 Belarus + 07:03.3 49:18.7 1+1+3+2 7
22 28 Sarianna Repo 1988 Finland + 07:27.3 49:42.7 0+1+2+3 6
23 36 Olga Vilukhina 1988 Russia + 07:41.8 49:57.2 3+4+2+0 9
24 39 Sophie Boilley 1989 France + 07:58.7 50:14.1 1+1+2+3 7
25 33 Yinghui Xu 1989 China + 08:06.6 50:22.0 4+0+3+1 8
26 49 Vera Kalbianok 1988 Belarus + 08:08.6 50:24.0 1+4+0+2 7
27 22 Caroline Westling 1988 Sweden + 08:19.2 50:34.6 1+2+0+3 6
28 18 Xiaoxia Tan 1989 China + 08:30.3 50:45.7 1+1+5+1 8
29 23 Rosanna Crawford 1988 Canada + 08:32.9 50:48.3 1+3+2+0 6
30 31 Claudia Flangea 1988 Romania + 09:07.1 51:22.5 3+2+1+2 8
31 32 Marya Kozlovskaya 1989 Belarus + 09:09.4 51:24.8 4+1+4+1 10
32 41 Reka Forika 1989 Romania + 09:23.3 51:38.7 1+2+3+3 9
33 25 Martina Chrapanova 1989 Slovakia + 09:27.1 51:42.5 0+2+2+4 8
34 6 Kim Adolfsson 1988 Sweden + 09:47.6 52:03.0 3+0+2+1 6
35 26 Galina Golushko 1988 Kazakhstan + 09:56.7 52:12.1 3+2+1+1 7
36 44 Ksenia Kulikova 1988 Russia + 10:25.5 52:40.9 1+3+3+3 10
37 42 Elin Støvern 1989 Norway + 11:06.6 53:22.0 0+4+4+2 10
38 24 Magdalena Kepka 1989 Poland + 11:10.7 53:26.1 1+2+3+1 7
39 45 Yang Li 1989 China + 11:21.4 53:36.8 1+1+5+2 9
40 8 Victoria Padial Hernandez 1988 Spain + 11:34.4 53:49.8 4+5+2+0 11
41 19 Luminita Piscoran 1988 Romania + 12:05.5 54:20.9 2+2+5+3 12
42 37 Megan Tandy 1988 Canada + 12:19.2 54:34.6 4+3+5+1 13
43 50 Svetlana Klimova 1988 Kazakhstan + 12:36.8 54:52.2 1+2+3+3 9
44 51 Terezia Poliakova 1989 Slovakia + 12:49.2 55:04.6 3+2+0+1 6
45 2 Alexandra Camenscic 1988 Moldova + 13:13.7 55:29.1 3+2+1+4 10
46 14 Karina Savosik 1989 Belarus + 14:22.5 56:37.9 3+3+4+4 14
47 43 Jana Becajova 1988 Czech Republic + 15:00.1 57:15.5 3+3+3+4 13
48 35 Kitti Szöllösi 1989 Hungary + 15:09.1 57:24.5 1+1+3+3 8
49 52 Angela Salvi 1988 Canada + 16:14.7 58:30.1 4+1+5+2 12
50 17 Judit Füleki 1989 Hungary + 26:11.8 1:08:27.2 5+1+0+1 7
DNS 46 Laura Toivanen 1988 Finland 0
DNF 30 Miillaaraq Lennert 1988 Greenland 4+3+3+ 10

Info

What WJC 2009
Discipline 12.5 km Individual
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 29.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009