Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Trondheim

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 39 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia 22:56.9 22:56.9 0+0 0
2 28 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 05.5 23:02.4 0+0 0
3 23 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 11.1 23:08.0 0+1 1
4 18 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 19.1 23:16.0 1+0 1
5 7 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 20.7 23:17.6 0+0 0
6 29 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 24.1 23:21.0 0+0 0
7 25 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 35.1 23:32.0 0+1 1
8 45 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 37.7 23:34.6 0+0 0
9 42 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 42.3 23:39.2 0+1 1
10 5 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 43.4 23:40.3 1+1 2
11 24 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 52.0 23:48.9 1+0 1
12 12 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 59.2 23:56.1 0+1 1
13 3 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 01:01.7 23:58.6 1+0 1
14 40 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 01:03.0 23:59.9 1+0 1
15 80 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 01:05.3 24:02.2 1+0 1
16 9 Julie Bonnevie-Svendsen 1987 Norway + 01:06.9 24:03.8 0+1 1
17 64 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 01:11.3 24:08.2 0+0 0
18 60 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 01:12.9 24:09.8 0+0 0
19 31 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 01:14.9 24:11.8 0+1 1
20 33 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 01:15.7 24:12.6 0+1 1
21 55 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 01:15.8 24:12.7 1+0 1
22 20 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 01:21.1 24:18.0 1+0 1
23 62 Tina Bachmann 1986 Germany + 01:24.7 24:21.6 1+1 2
24 10 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 01:33.3 24:30.2 3+0 3
25 13 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01:34.2 24:31.1 0+4 4
26 41 Yana Romanova 1983 Russia + 01:35.5 24:32.4 1+0 1
27 6 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 01:36.7 24:33.6 0+1 1
28 43 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 01:36.8 24:33.7 0+2 2
29 38 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 01:40.8 24:37.7 1+1 2
30 47 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 01:40.9 24:37.8 1+0 1
31 15 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 01:43.4 24:40.3 1+1 2
32 77 Teija Lehtimäki 1981 Finland + 01:44.4 24:41.3 0+1 1
33 32 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 01:44.9 24:41.8 0+1 1
34 44 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 01:45.4 24:42.3 0+1 1
35 1 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 01:47.1 24:44.0 0+2 2
36 34 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 01:48.2 24:45.1 0+2 2
37 17 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 01:51.5 24:48.4 0+2 2
38 35 Simone Hauswald 1979 Germany + 01:54.6 24:51.5 1+2 3
39 22 Xue Dong 1986 China + 01:56.1 24:53.0 0+1 1
40 21 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 01:57.1 24:54.0 0+2 2
41 81 Juliane Döll 1986 Germany + 02:01.8 24:58.7 2+0 2
42 30 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic + 02:07.4 25:04.3 2+2 4
43 2 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 02:12.5 25:09.4 0+1 1
44 69 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 02:19.1 25:16.0 1+1 2
45 11 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 02:22.3 25:19.2 0+1 1
46 65 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 02:24.9 25:21.8 0+1 1
47 78 Pauline Macabies 1986 France + 02:29.1 25:26.0 1+1 2
48 26 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 02:32.4 25:29.3 2+1 3
49 16 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 02:34.9 25:31.8 1+1 2
50 68 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway + 02:42.3 25:39.2 2+1 3
51 49 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden + 02:43.0 25:39.9 0+0 0
52 8 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 02:43.7 25:40.6 0+1 1
53 79 Elisabeth Högberg 1986 Sweden + 02:44.3 25:41.2 0+1 1
54 36 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 02:44.8 25:41.7 1+2 3
55 27 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 02:45.9 25:42.8 2+1 3
56 50 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 02:48.2 25:45.1 1+1 2
57 4 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 02:53.6 25:50.5 4+1 5
58 51 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 02:59.4 25:56.3 1+1 2
59 52 Sirli Hanni 1985 Estonia + 03:01.8 25:58.7 1+1 2
60 37 Anastasiya Kuzmina 1984 Slovakia + 03:08.5 26:05.4 4+3 7
61 71 Synnøve Solemdal 1989 Norway + 03:11.1 26:08.0 1+2 3
62 67 Megan Imrie 1986 Canada + 03:11.2 26:08.1 3+0 3
63 14 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 03:11.3 26:08.2 1+1 2
64 63 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 03:12.1 26:09.0 2+2 4
65 61 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 03:13.2 26:10.1 1+1 2
66 46 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 03:16.4 26:13.3 1+1 2
67 53 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia + 03:16.6 26:13.5 2+1 3
68 54 Selina Gasparin 1984 Switzerland + 03:21.6 26:18.5 0+2 2
69 74 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 03:36.7 26:33.6 2+0 2
70 56 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 03:38.8 26:35.7 3+2 5
71 70 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 03:42.6 26:39.5 1+2 3
72 19 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 03:44.6 26:41.5 2+3 5
73 76 Liga Glazere-Spalvina 1986 Latvia + 03:45.8 26:42.7 0+0 0
74 58 Mari Laukkanen 1987 Finland + 03:55.7 26:52.6 5+0 5
75 73 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 04:39.2 27:36.1 1+2 3
76 66 Alanda Scott 1981 Great Britain + 04:58.3 27:55.2 0+3 3
77 48 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 05:46.7 28:43.6 3+1 4
78 57 Yuan-Yuan Liu 1982 China + 06:36.7 29:33.6 1+2 3
79 59 Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia + 06:58.2 29:55.1 1+4 5
DNS 72 Chaoqing Song 1991 China 0
DNS 75 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 19.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009