Log in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 4 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 33:03.3 33:03 0+0+1+1 2
2 2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 33:03.4 + 00 1+0+0+1 2
3 3 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 33:27.1 + 23 0+0+2+0 2
4 7 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 33:47.3 + 43 1+2+0+0 3
5 9 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 33:47.4 + 44 0+0+0+1 1
6 17 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 34:01.8 + 58 0+0+0+1 1
7 16 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 34:08.9 + 01:05 0+0+2+1 3
8 23 Tim Burke 1982 USA 34:11.7 + 01:08 0+0+1+0 1
9 18 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 34:18.6 + 01:15 2+1+0+0 3
10 27 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 34:19.1 + 01:15 0+1+0+0 1
11 5 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 34:21.4 + 01:18 0+1+1+1 3
12 12 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 34:23.0 + 01:19 1+0+1+1 3
13 25 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 34:25.4 + 01:22 0+0+0+1 1
14 13 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 34:44.6 + 01:41 1+1+1+1 4
15 1 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 34:46.8 + 01:43 2+1+0+1 4
16 28 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia 34:55.1 + 01:51 0+1+0+1 2
17 38 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 34:59.5 + 01:56 0+0+1+1 2
18 6 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 35:07.8 + 02:04 0+3+0+1 4
19 41 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 35:13.2 + 02:09 0+2+0+0 2
20 57 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 35:24.0 + 02:20 0+0+1+0 1
21 22 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 35:27.5 + 02:24 0+0+2+1 3
22 26 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 35:28.7 + 02:25 0+3+0+2 5
23 24 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 35:29.8 + 02:26 0+0+2+2 4
24 44 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 35:32.1 + 02:28 0+0+1+1 2
25 19 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 35:41.4 + 02:38 1+1+2+1 5
26 10 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 35:45.1 + 02:41 1+0+3+2 6
27 8 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 35:47.7 + 02:44 3+3+1+0 7
28 11 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 35:48.8 + 02:45 0+1+2+2 5
29 50 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 35:49.1 + 02:45 1+1+1+0 3
30 54 Sergey Balandin 1982 Russia 35:51.1 + 02:47 1+0+0+0 1
31 21 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 35:55.1 + 02:51 3+0+1+0 4
32 30 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 36:00.5 + 02:57 1+0+1+1 3
33 39 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 36:04.6 + 03:01 1+0+0+1 2
34 37 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 36:06.4 + 03:03 2+1+1+2 6
35 15 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 36:07.9 + 03:04 3+1+1+2 7
36 31 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 36:11.9 + 03:08 0+3+2+0 5
37 36 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 36:14.5 + 03:11 0+3+3+1 7
38 51 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 36:14.5 + 03:11 1+1+2+1 5
39 43 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 36:14.9 + 03:11 1+1+102 5
40 32 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany 36:17.3 + 03:14 1+0+1+2 4
41 40 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 36:18.6 + 03:15 0+0+2+1 3
42 34 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 36:25.5 + 03:22 0+2+2+0 4
43 20 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 36:27.9 + 03:24 2+2+2+1 7
44 55 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 36:42.0 + 03:38 1+0+0+1 2
45 49 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 36:50.7 + 03:47 0+0+2+2 4
46 52 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 36:57.2 + 03:53 1+0+1+1 3
47 60 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia 37:03.5 + 04:00 1+0+1+0 2
48 47 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 37:10.7 + 04:07 1+2+2+1 6
49 14 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 37:22.6 + 04:19 2+3+0+0 5
50 59 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 37:29.1 + 04:25 1+0+1+0 2
51 33 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 37:41.1 + 04:37 1+1+2+1 5
52 29 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 37:52.6 + 04:49 2+1+3+1 7
53 48 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 37:57.8 + 04:54 1+2+1+1 5
54 46 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 38:04.0 + 05:00 2+0+2+2 6
55 42 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 38:41.1 + 05:37 0+2+3+3 8
56 58 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 38:44.0 + 05:40 0+1+1+2 4
57 53 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 39:02.2 + 05:58 0+2+2+1 5
DNS 35 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 0
DNS 45 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 0
DNS 56 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 0
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Saturday 28.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009