Sign in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 10 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 25:51.1 25:51 0+0 0
2 40 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 26:14.2 + 23 0+1 1
3 15 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 26:18.4 + 27 0+0 0
4 26 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 26:20.3 + 29 0+1 1
5 43 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 26:24.4 + 33 1+0 1
6 23 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 26:27.7 + 36 0+0 0
7 11 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 26:28.9 + 37 0+1 1
8 35 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 26:32.0 + 40 0+0 0
9 34 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 26:45.2 + 54 0+0 0
10 9 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 26:46.6 + 55 0+0 0
11 38 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 26:49.4 + 58 0+1 1
12 4 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 26:50.9 + 59 1+0 1
13 24 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 26:51.0 + 59 0+0 0
14 20 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 26:54.8 + 01:03 0+1 1
15 16 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 26:55.3 + 01:04 1+1 2
16 30 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 26:56.1 + 01:04 0+0 0
17 7 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 26:59.0 + 01:07 0+0 0
18 32 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:01.3 + 01:10 0+1 1
19 56 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 27:03.5 + 01:12 1+0 1
20 54 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 27:05.7 + 01:14 0+0 0
21 62 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 27:09.2 + 01:18 0+0 0
22 33 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 27:17.2 + 01:26 0+2 2
23 25 Tim Burke 1982 USA 27:17.5 + 01:26 2+0 2
24 37 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 27:17.9 + 01:26 1+1 2
25 17 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 27:20.3 + 01:29 0+2 2
26 41 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 27:20.6 + 01:29 3+0 3
27 67 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 27:22.6 + 01:31 0+1 1
28 59 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia 27:22.9 + 01:31 0+0 0
29 29 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 27:23.1 + 01:31 0+2 2
30 65 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 27:26.2 + 01:35 0+0 0
31 21 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 27:26.5 + 01:35 0+2 2
32 74 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany 27:35.5 + 01:44 0+0 0
33 12 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 27:35.9 + 01:44 0+0 0
34 6 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 27:38.3 + 01:47 1+0 1
35 45 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 27:38.7 + 01:47 0+1 1
36 48 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 27:39.7 + 01:48 1+4 5
37 22 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 27:41.0 + 01:49 0+3 3
38 31 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 27:44.2 + 01:53 0+2 2
39 8 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 27:48.8 + 01:57 0+1 1
40 36 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 27:51.4 + 02:00 0+1 1
41 53 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 27:51.9 + 02:00 0+1 1
42 2 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 27:52.2 + 02:01 0+1 1
43 68 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 27:52.4 + 02:01 0+1 1
44 27 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 27:54.1 + 02:02 1+1 2
45 14 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 27:54.8 + 02:03 0+3 3
46 46 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 27:56.4 + 02:05 0+1 1
47 58 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 27:59.2 + 02:08 2+1 3
48 75 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 28:00.4 + 02:09 0+1 1
49 63 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 28:05.1 + 02:13 0+3 3
50 44 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 28:10.6 + 02:19 2+1 3
51 39 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 28:20.2 + 02:29 0+2 2
52 3 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 28:24.0 + 02:32 2+0 2
53 66 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 28:28.0 + 02:36 0+2 2
54 69 Sergey Balandin 1982 Russia 28:30.6 + 02:39 1+1 2
55 49 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 28:32.7 + 02:41 0+2 2
56 47 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 28:33.6 + 02:42 2+1 3
57 42 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 28:33.7 + 02:42 3+0 3
58 50 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 28:36.8 + 02:45 1+0 1
59 19 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 28:39.4 + 02:48 2+0 2
60 73 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia 28:41.4 + 02:50 0+3 3
61 78 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 28:42.2 + 02:51 0+3 3
62 71 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 28:46.3 + 02:55 0+2 2
63 55 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 28:54.3 + 03:03 0+3 3
64 60 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 29:00.0 + 03:08 2+4 6
65 61 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus 29:00.4 + 03:09 1+2 3
66 70 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 29:02.2 + 03:11 1+1 2
67 5 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 29:03.0 + 03:11 3+1 4
68 76 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 29:04.6 + 03:13 2+0 2
69 64 Dag Erik Kokkin 1987 Norway 29:07.5 + 03:16 1+2 3
70 13 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 29:11.7 + 03:20 3+2 5
71 77 Alexander Nuss 1982 Austria 29:22.0 + 03:30 0+1 1
72 1 Vincent Jay 1985 France 29:23.1 + 03:31 2+1 3
73 28 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 29:33.4 + 03:42 2+2 4
74 72 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 29:34.9 + 03:43 1+2 3
75 51 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 29:53.8 + 04:02 3+2 5
76 52 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 31:47.9 + 05:56 1+2 3
77 18 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 31:49.1 + 05:57 5+2 7
DNF 57 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 3+4 7
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Thursday 26.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009