Sign in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 29 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 24:24.3 24:24.3 0+0 0
2 10 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 13.8 24:38.1 0+0 0
3 15 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 16.7 24:41.0 1+0 1
4 22 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 20.0 24:44.3 1+0 1
5 21 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 21.9 24:46.2 0+0 0
6 20 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 26.8 24:51.1 1+0 1
7 44 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 29.1 24:53.4 0+0 0
8 24 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 29.5 24:53.8 0+1 1
9 7 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 30.8 24:55.1 1+0 1
10 2 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 38.1 25:02.4 0+1 1
11 30 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 43.5 25:07.8 1+1 2
12 18 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 45.3 25:09.6 1+1 2
13 19 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia + 47.6 25:11.9 0+1 1
14 4 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 48.1 25:12.4 0+0 0
15 45 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 50.1 25:14.4 0+1 1
16 39 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 50.2 25:14.5 1+0 1
17 46 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 55.2 25:19.5 1+1 2
17 60 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 55.2 25:19.5 0+0 0
19 32 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 55.9 25:20.2 0+1 1
20 43 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 58.0 25:22.3 1+0 1
21 40 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 58.3 25:22.6 0+1 1
22 9 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:00.4 25:24.7 0+1 1
23 28 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:01.2 25:25.5 1+1 2
24 37 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:02.1 25:26.4 0+1 1
25 63 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 01:02.8 25:27.1 0+1 1
26 68 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 01:03.9 25:28.2 0+0 0
27 31 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:04.1 25:28.4 0+2 2
28 3 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:07.8 25:32.1 0+1 1
29 66 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:08.8 25:33.1 1+1 2
30 74 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:10.7 25:35.0 1+0 1
31 14 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:10.8 25:35.1 0+2 2
32 53 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 01:12.4 25:36.7 0+1 1
33 17 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:15.4 25:39.7 0+1 1
34 16 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:19.1 25:43.4 1+1 2
35 54 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:20.2 25:44.5 0+1 1
36 25 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:22.2 25:46.5 0+3 3
37 41 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:25.7 25:50.0 0+1 1
38 55 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 01:26.4 25:50.7 1+0 1
39 38 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:28.8 25:53.1 0+1 1
40 23 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:29.1 25:53.4 0+1 1
41 42 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 01:31.0 25:55.3 1+1 2
42 8 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:31.4 25:55.7 2+1 3
43 27 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 01:34.2 25:58.5 1+1 2
44 1 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 01:36.2 26:00.5 0+0 0
45 48 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 01:37.2 26:01.5 1+1 2
46 56 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:38.6 26:02.9 1+2 3
47 47 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:40.4 26:04.7 1+1 2
48 11 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:41.4 26:05.7 0+1 1
49 67 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:44.3 26:08.6 1+3 4
50 72 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 01:45.2 26:09.5 2+1 3
51 62 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 01:48.2 26:12.5 1+0 1
52 50 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:49.3 26:13.6 2+0 2
53 58 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 01:53.3 26:17.6 2+0 2
54 78 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 01:53.9 26:18.2 0+1 1
55 33 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 01:56.9 26:21.2 0+2 2
56 34 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:58.3 26:22.6 2+1 3
57 6 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:01.2 26:25.5 2+2 4
58 35 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:01.6 26:25.9 2+1 3
59 76 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 02:01.8 26:26.1 1+1 2
60 36 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:05.1 26:29.4 2+1 3
61 75 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 02:08.5 26:32.8 1+1 2
62 64 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland + 02:11.4 26:35.7 0+1 1
63 77 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:14.7 26:39.0 1+1 2
64 83 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:29.1 26:53.4 0+2 2
65 5 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:30.3 26:54.6 2+1 3
66 69 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 02:33.4 26:57.7 0+2 2
67 12 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 02:36.0 27:00.3 4+1 5
68 49 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:36.5 27:00.8 1+0 1
69 73 Ville Simola 1987 Finland + 02:40.6 27:04.9 0+1 1
70 57 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:43.7 27:08.0 0+2 2
71 70 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:48.4 27:12.7 2+1 3
72 59 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 02:50.5 27:14.8 0+0 0
73 82 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 02:53.5 27:17.8 0+3 3
74 80 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 03:09.1 27:33.4 4+2 6
75 52 Mikhail Siamionau 1986 Belarus + 03:11.3 27:35.6 4+4 8
75 81 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 03:11.3 27:35.6 0+3 3
77 13 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 03:13.7 27:38.0 0+3 3
78 61 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania + 03:21.0 27:45.3 0+2 2
79 51 Sami Orpana 1990 Finland + 04:23.9 28:48.2 1+4 5
80 65 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 04:52.9 29:17.2 3+2 5
DNS 71 Lukasz Witek 1985 Poland 0
DNS 79 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 0
DNF 26 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 2+1 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Friday 26.Mar 2010
Calendar 2009/2010