Log in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 29 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 24:24.3 24:24 0+0 0
2 10 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 24:38.1 + 13 0+0 0
3 15 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 24:41.0 + 16 1+0 1
4 22 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 24:44.3 + 19 1+0 1
5 21 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:46.2 + 21 0+0 0
6 20 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 24:51.1 + 26 1+0 1
7 44 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 24:53.4 + 29 0+0 0
8 24 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 24:53.8 + 29 0+1 1
9 7 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 24:55.1 + 30 1+0 1
10 2 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:02.4 + 38 0+1 1
11 30 Tim Burke 1982 USA 25:07.8 + 43 1+1 2
12 18 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 25:09.6 + 45 1+1 2
13 19 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia 25:11.9 + 47 0+1 1
14 4 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 25:12.4 + 48 0+0 0
15 45 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 25:14.4 + 50 0+1 1
16 39 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 25:14.5 + 50 1+0 1
17 46 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 25:19.5 + 55 1+1 2
17 60 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 25:19.5 + 55 0+0 0
19 32 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:20.2 + 55 0+1 1
20 43 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 25:22.3 + 57 1+0 1
21 40 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 25:22.6 + 58 0+1 1
22 9 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 25:24.7 + 01:00 0+1 1
23 28 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 25:25.5 + 01:01 1+1 2
24 37 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 25:26.4 + 01:02 0+1 1
25 63 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 25:27.1 + 01:02 0+1 1
26 68 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 25:28.2 + 01:03 0+0 0
27 31 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 25:28.4 + 01:04 0+2 2
28 3 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 25:32.1 + 01:07 0+1 1
29 66 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 25:33.1 + 01:08 1+1 2
30 74 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 25:35.0 + 01:10 1+0 1
31 14 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 25:35.1 + 01:10 0+2 2
32 53 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 25:36.7 + 01:12 0+1 1
33 17 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 25:39.7 + 01:15 0+1 1
34 16 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 25:43.4 + 01:19 1+1 2
35 54 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 25:44.5 + 01:20 0+1 1
36 25 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:46.5 + 01:22 0+3 3
37 41 Vincent Jay 1985 France 25:50.0 + 01:25 0+1 1
38 55 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 25:50.7 + 01:26 1+0 1
39 38 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 25:53.1 + 01:28 0+1 1
40 23 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:53.4 + 01:29 0+1 1
41 42 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia 25:55.3 + 01:30 1+1 2
42 8 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:55.7 + 01:31 2+1 3
43 27 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 25:58.5 + 01:34 1+1 2
44 1 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 26:00.5 + 01:36 0+0 0
45 48 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 26:01.5 + 01:37 1+1 2
46 56 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 26:02.9 + 01:38 1+2 3
47 47 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 26:04.7 + 01:40 1+1 2
48 11 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:05.7 + 01:41 0+1 1
49 67 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 26:08.6 + 01:44 1+3 4
50 72 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 26:09.5 + 01:45 2+1 3
51 62 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 26:12.5 + 01:48 1+0 1
52 50 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 26:13.6 + 01:49 2+0 2
53 58 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 26:17.6 + 01:53 2+0 2
54 78 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 26:18.2 + 01:53 0+1 1
55 33 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 26:21.2 + 01:56 0+2 2
56 34 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 26:22.6 + 01:58 2+1 3
57 6 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 26:25.5 + 02:01 2+2 4
58 35 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 26:25.9 + 02:01 2+1 3
59 76 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 26:26.1 + 02:01 1+1 2
60 36 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 26:29.4 + 02:05 2+1 3
61 75 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 26:32.8 + 02:08 1+1 2
62 64 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland 26:35.7 + 02:11 0+1 1
63 77 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:39.0 + 02:14 1+1 2
64 83 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 26:53.4 + 02:29 0+2 2
65 5 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 26:54.6 + 02:30 2+1 3
66 69 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 26:57.7 + 02:33 0+2 2
67 12 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 27:00.3 + 02:35 4+1 5
68 49 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 27:00.8 + 02:36 1+0 1
69 73 Ville Simola 1987 Finland 27:04.9 + 02:40 0+1 1
70 57 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 27:08.0 + 02:43 0+2 2
71 70 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 27:12.7 + 02:48 2+1 3
72 59 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 27:14.8 + 02:50 0+0 0
73 82 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 27:17.8 + 02:53 0+3 3
74 80 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 27:33.4 + 03:09 4+2 6
75 52 Mikhail Siamionau 1986 Belarus 27:35.6 + 03:11 4+4 8
75 81 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia 27:35.6 + 03:11 0+3 3
77 13 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 27:38.0 + 03:13 0+3 3
78 61 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania 27:45.3 + 03:20 0+2 2
79 51 Sami Orpana 1990 Finland 28:48.2 + 04:23 1+4 5
80 65 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 29:17.2 + 04:52 3+2 5
DNS 71 Lukasz Witek 1985 Poland 0
DNS 79 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 0
DNF 26 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 2+1 3
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Friday 26.Mar 2010
Calendar 2009/2010