Sign in Sign up

Lake Placid NY

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 71e Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 1:33:05.0 1:33:05 0+0 0+1 0
1 72e Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway 1:33:05.0 1:33:05 0+2 0+2 0
1 73e Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 1:33:05.0 1:33:05 0+1 0+3 0
1 74e Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 1:33:05.0 1:33:05 0+0 0+1 0
2 31e Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine 1:35:03.6 + 01:58 0+2 0+2 0
2 32e Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 1:35:03.6 + 01:58 0+3 0+2 0
2 33e Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine 1:35:03.6 + 01:58 0+0 0+0 0
2 34e Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 1:35:03.6 + 01:58 0+3 0+0 0
3 11e Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 1:36:26.1 + 03:21 0+1 1+3 1
3 12e Outi Kettunen 1978 Finland 1:36:26.1 + 03:21 0+0 0+0 0
3 13e Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland 1:36:26.1 + 03:21 0+1 0+2 0
3 14e Eija Salonen 1975 Finland 1:36:26.1 + 03:21 0+1 0+2 0
4 21e Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 1:37:27.0 + 04:22 0+0 0+2 0
4 22e Irena Tomsova 1977 Czech Republic 1:37:27.0 + 04:22 0+0 0+1 0
4 23e Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 1:37:27.0 + 04:22 0+2 1+3 1
4 24e Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic 1:37:27.0 + 04:22 1+3 0+2 1
5 81e Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany 1:38:11.6 + 05:06 0+2 0+2 0
5 82e Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany 1:38:11.6 + 05:06 0+1 1+3 1
5 83e Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany 1:38:11.6 + 05:06 1+3 0+3 1
5 84e Martina Zellner 1974 Germany 1:38:11.6 + 05:06 0+2 2+3 2
6 51e Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France 1:38:35.9 + 05:30 0+2 0+2 0
6 52e Anne Briand 1968 France 1:38:35.9 + 05:30 1+3 0+0 1
6 53e Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France 1:38:35.9 + 05:30 3+3 0+2 3
6 54e Delphyne Burlet 1966 France 1:38:35.9 + 05:30 0+3 1+3 1
7 101e Martine Albert 1973 Canada 1:42:28.5 + 09:23 0+0 0+1 0
7 102e Michelle Collard 1975 Canada 1:42:28.5 + 09:23 0+3 2+3 2
7 103e Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada 1:42:28.5 + 09:23 0+2 0+2 0
7 104e Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada 1:42:28.5 + 09:23 0+2 1+3 1
8 41e Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA 1:42:44.2 + 09:39 0+1 1+3 1
8 42e Kara Salmela 1972 USA 1:42:44.2 + 09:39 0+1 2+3 2
8 43e Jill Troutner 1971 USA 1:42:44.2 + 09:39 0+3 0+1 0
8 44e Rachel Steer 1978 USA 1:42:44.2 + 09:39 0+2 3+3 3
DNF 61e Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 1-3 0-2 1
DNF 62e Mie Takeda 1976 Japan 0-1 2-1 2
DNF 63e Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan 1-3 0-3 1
DNF 64e Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 2-+ +-+ 2
DNF 91e Ribo Sun 1976 China 1-3 0-1 1
DNF 92e Jinfeng Liu 1977 China 3-3 1-3 4
DNF 93e Xianying Liu 1977 China +-+ +-+ 0
DNF 94e Shumei Yu 1977 China +-+ +-+ 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x7.5 km Relay
Host Lake Placid NY
Nation USA
Date Sunday 28.Feb 1999
Calendar 1998/1999