Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 22 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 52:28.0 52:28.0 0+0+2+1 3
2 75 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 14.1 52:42.1 1+0+0+0 1
3 33 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 17.1 52:45.1 0+0+0+1 1
4 90 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 18.0 52:46.0 0+0+1+1 2
5 73 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 26.3 52:54.3 0+1+0+0 1
6 87 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 36.0 53:04.0 0+0+1+1 2
7 81 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 37.8 53:05.8 0+0+0+1 1
8 29 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 39.1 53:07.1 1+0+0+1 2
9 3 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 44.9 53:12.9 0+2+1+1 4
10 8 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 49.3 53:17.3 2+0+0+0 2
11 72 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:13.7 53:41.7 1+0+0+0 1
12 46 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:31.1 53:59.1 0+1+0+2 3
13 104 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 01:43.6 54:11.6 1+1+1+0 3
14 68 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:57.9 54:25.9 0+1+0+2 3
15 114 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 01:59.7 54:27.7 2+0+1+0 3
16 102 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:00.5 54:28.5 2+0+1+0 3
17 11 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:06.4 54:34.4 0+1+2+1 4
18 57 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:10.9 54:38.9 1+3+0+0 4
19 9 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 02:21.9 54:49.9 0+1+1+2 4
20 2 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:28.1 54:56.1 1+1+1+0 3
21 59 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:37.8 55:05.8 0+1+2+0 3
22 1 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:38.3 55:06.3 1+0+0+1 2
23 35 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 02:44.8 55:12.8 0+1+0+2 3
24 84 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 02:48.3 55:16.3 1+0+1+0 2
25 24 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:50.9 55:18.9 0+1+0+2 3
26 23 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:53.4 55:21.4 1+2+0+2 5
27 38 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:59.4 55:27.4 0+3+0+1 4
28 69 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 03:08.5 55:36.5 1+1+1+1 4
29 25 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:09.6 55:37.6 2+1+1+1 5
30 21 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 03:15.6 55:43.6 1+1+1+1 4
31 107 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus + 03:17.4 55:45.4 2+0+0+0 2
32 48 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:19.0 55:47.0 2+0+0+0 2
33 17 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan + 03:20.9 55:48.9 0+2+0+1 3
34 99 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:28.8 55:56.8 1+2+0+3 6
35 101 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 03:33.3 56:01.3 1+0+1+0 2
36 10 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:45.0 56:13.0 2+0+0+1 3
37 56 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 03:47.8 56:15.8 1+2+1+0 4
38 71 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:51.9 56:19.9 0+2+1+1 4
39 28 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 03:57.6 56:25.6 0+1+2+1 4
40 67 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 03:59.7 56:27.7 2+1+0+2 5
41 78 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 04:01.9 56:29.9 0+2+0+0 2
42 82 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 04:05.9 56:33.9 2+0+1+1 4
43 32 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 04:18.3 56:46.3 2+1+0+3 6
44 109 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 04:20.4 56:48.4 1+1+0+2 4
45 103 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia + 04:23.3 56:51.3 0+0+0+0 0
46 39 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 04:27.7 56:55.7 0+1+4+1 6
47 77 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 04:29.1 56:57.1 2+2+0+1 5
48 34 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 04:36.5 57:04.5 0+0+3+2 5
49 52 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 04:42.5 57:10.5 1+1+1+2 5
50 44 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 04:47.0 57:15.0 2+2+2+0 6
51 64 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 04:51.0 57:19.0 1+1+2+1 5
52 108 Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy + 04:52.9 57:20.9 0+1+1+2 4
53 51 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 04:55.1 57:23.1 1+4+0+1 6
54 31 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:56.2 57:24.2 2+2+0+1 5
55 20 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 05:07.4 57:35.4 1+0+3+3 7
56 53 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 05:09.0 57:37.0 0+3+0+2 5
57 36 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 05:15.4 57:43.4 2+1+0+1 4
58 16 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 05:23.6 57:51.6 1+1+1+3 6
59 111 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 05:32.6 58:00.6 1+1+0+0 2
60 45 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 05:48.3 58:16.3 1+2+1+0 4
61 61 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 05:54.4 58:22.4 0+0+0+1 1
62 106 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 05:56.9 58:24.9 2+0+2+1 5
63 98 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 06:08.7 58:36.7 1+1+1+2 5
64 83 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 06:09.2 58:37.2 1+2+0+1 4
65 13 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania + 06:11.2 58:39.2 0+2+1+2 5
66 30 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 06:20.9 58:48.9 3+2+0+0 5
67 5 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 06:24.7 58:52.7 0+2+0+3 5
68 41 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 06:27.2 58:55.2 3+1+0+3 7
69 7 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 06:29.3 58:57.3 0+2+0+3 5
70 40 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 06:29.4 58:57.4 2+2+1+2 7
71 62 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 06:39.1 59:07.1 3+2+1+0 6
72 66 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 06:39.8 59:07.8 0+1+3+2 6
73 112 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia + 07:02.7 59:30.7 0+3+0+1 4
74 15 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 07:07.6 59:35.6 1+0+2+0 3
75 92 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 07:08.1 59:36.1 1+1+0+1 3
76 105 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia + 07:23.1 59:51.1 0+2+0+4 6
77 70 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 07:23.8 59:51.8 2+1+1+1 5
78 97 Zhonghai Li 1986 China + 07:28.4 59:56.4 1+1+1+1 4
79 80 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 07:28.7 59:56.7 1+1+0+2 4
80 76 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 07:33.3 1:00:01.3 0+1+3+3 7
81 96 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 07:50.9 1:00:18.9 1+2+1+0 4
82 37 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 08:02.0 1:00:30.0 2+4+1+1 8
83 54 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland + 08:07.2 1:00:35.2 0+1+3+1 5
84 115 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan + 08:11.3 1:00:39.3 0+2+0+3 5
85 120 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 08:15.4 1:00:43.4 1+2+2+2 7
86 43 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 08:29.1 1:00:57.1 1+3+1+3 8
87 27 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova + 08:41.0 1:01:09.0 0+1+1+2 4
88 100 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 09:41.5 1:02:09.5 3+2+2+2 9
89 86 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 09:50.2 1:02:18.2 0+4+0+0 4
90 85 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 09:53.8 1:02:21.8 2+2+2+2 8
91 55 Sergiu Balan 1987 Moldova + 10:23.3 1:02:51.3 0+3+0+2 5
92 113 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain + 10:25.1 1:02:53.1 1+2+3+0 6
93 117 Kyung-Hee Han 1985 South Korea + 10:30.0 1:02:58.0 1+2+1+1 5
94 18 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain + 10:41.5 1:03:09.5 1+2+0+2 5
95 42 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 10:46.3 1:03:14.3 2+1+1+2 6
96 6 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia + 11:14.3 1:03:42.3 0+3+0+3 6
97 63 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 11:23.9 1:03:51.9 3+3+1+1 8
98 19 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea + 11:27.1 1:03:55.1 3+2+0+2 7
99 47 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 11:53.7 1:04:21.7 2+2+2+2 8
100 14 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 11:59.4 1:04:27.4 1+3+2+3 9
101 74 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea + 12:00.9 1:04:28.9 2+3+1+2 8
102 4 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 12:19.5 1:04:47.5 1+3+0+4 8
103 116 Vladimir Zatula 1979 Kazakhstan + 12:25.1 1:04:53.1 3+2+2+3 10
104 12 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 12:32.6 1:05:00.6 1+4+2+2 9
105 94 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 12:34.5 1:05:02.5 1+2+2+3 8
106 95 Kristian Kristoffersen 1988 Greenland + 13:03.2 1:05:31.2 2+0+1+1 4
107 119 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 13:05.3 1:05:33.3 3+3+2+3 11
108 79 Pedro Quintana Arias 1989 Spain + 13:08.4 1:05:36.4 0+0+4+1 5
109 93 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 13:33.4 1:06:01.4 5+2+2+1 10
110 58 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece + 13:52.6 1:06:20.6 3+0+2+2 7
111 118 Balazs Gond 1987 Hungary + 13:58.6 1:06:26.6 0+1+4+1 6
112 50 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 14:25.1 1:06:53.1 1+3+4+3 11
113 89 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary + 15:06.1 1:07:34.1 0+3+1+3 7
114 49 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 17:09.9 1:09:37.9 2+3+2+3 10
115 110 Nikola Jeremic 1986 Serbia + 17:32.9 1:10:00.9 0+2+3+1 6
116 60 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia + 19:27.7 1:11:55.7 4+4+2+3 13
DNS 26 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 0
DNF 65 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 3+2+-+- 5
DNF 88 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 1+-+-+- 1
DNF 91 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 2+0+-+- 2

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Tuesday 17.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009