Log in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 31:46.7 31:46. 0+2+0+2 4
2 5 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 32:28.4 + 41 0+0+1+2 3
3 4 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 32:39.5 + 52 0+0+2+1 3
4 16 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 33:20.1 + 01:33 0+0+2+1 3
5 2 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 33:39.6 + 01:52 2+3+1+2 8
6 3 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 33:53.6 + 02:06 0+1+3+1 5
7 12 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 33:56.5 + 02:09 0+1+2+1 4
8 18 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 34:07.6 + 02:20 0+0+2+2 4
9 14 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 34:15.9 + 02:29 0+1+2+1 4
10 6 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 34:18.4 + 02:31 2+1+2+1 6
11 13 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 34:19.5 + 02:32 2+1+0+1 4
12 27 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 34:22.9 + 02:36 2+0+1+0 3
13 7 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 34:45.8 + 02:59 0+1+2+2 5
14 8 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 34:58.6 + 03:11 1+0+3+2 6
15 21 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 35:08.3 + 03:21 0+2+1+1 4
16 46 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 35:10.7 + 03:23 0+1+0+1 2
17 24 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 35:12.0 + 03:25 2+0+2+0 4
18 54 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 35:27.3 + 03:40 0+0+2+0 2
19 32 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 35:53.2 + 04:06 1+2+1+1 5
20 48 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 35:54.1 + 04:07 0+1+2+1 4
21 11 Tim Burke 1982 USA 35:59.8 + 04:13 1+2+4+1 8
22 56 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 36:01.0 + 04:14 2+1+1+0 4
23 19 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 36:04.7 + 04:17 1+1+0+4 6
24 29 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 36:10.1 + 04:23 1+1+1+3 6
25 15 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 36:14.9 + 04:28 1+1+2+2 6
26 38 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 36:17.7 + 04:30 2+1+1+1 5
27 26 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 36:20.8 + 04:34 1+1+2+3 7
28 50 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 36:22.2 + 04:35 0+0+4+1 5
29 9 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 36:28.4 + 04:41 1+3+2+2 8
30 30 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 36:29.1 + 04:42 0+1+2+1 4
31 41 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 36:33.5 + 04:46 1+3+0+1 5
32 23 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 36:40.8 + 04:54 1+3+2+1 7
33 28 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 36:40.8 + 04:54 2+2+2+2 8
34 17 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 36:44.1 + 04:57 3+3+2+2 10
35 10 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 36:49.7 + 05:02 3+0+1+3 7
36 35 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 36:51.8 + 05:05 0+1+3+1 5
37 34 Qing Zhang 1980 China 36:54.3 + 05:07 0+1+2+1 4
38 25 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 36:54.7 + 05:07 2+2+2+2 8
39 44 Vincent Jay 1985 France 37:02.3 + 05:15 1+3+1+0 5
40 42 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 37:03.7 + 05:16 1+3+1+1 6
41 22 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 37:21.7 + 05:34 4+1+0+3 8
42 53 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 37:27.8 + 05:41 1+2+2+2 7
43 39 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 37:30.2 + 05:43 2+4+2+1 9
44 49 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 37:30.5 + 05:43 0+2+2+2 6
45 36 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 37:47.6 + 06:00 2+2+1+1 6
46 43 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 37:48.0 + 06:01 0+0+1+4 5
47 37 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 38:02.3 + 06:15 2+3+2+0 7
48 31 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 38:05.0 + 06:18 3+1+2+1 7
49 45 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 38:25.4 + 06:38 1+3+3+1 8
50 33 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 38:26.3 + 06:39 2+2+3+3 10
51 55 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 38:31.8 + 06:45 0+4+1+2 7
52 51 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 38:32.8 + 06:46 1+3+2+1 7
53 20 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 38:35.4 + 06:48 2+4+2+2 10
54 60 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 39:44.4 + 07:57 1+1+2+1 5
55 47 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 40:17.3 + 08:30 3+2+1+2 8
56 58 Russell Currier 1987 USA 40:42.2 + 08:55 2+3+2+5 12
DSQ 40 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania 37:56.5 1+2+2+1 6
DNS 57 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 0
DNS 59 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 0
DNF 52 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia Lapped 4+2+-+- 6
What VM 2009
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Sunday 15.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009