Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 122 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:16.5 24:16.5 1+1 2
2 102 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01.2 24:17.7 1+1 2
3 86 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 12.5 24:29.0 0+0 0
4 83 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 24.6 24:41.1 1+0 1
5 19 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 29.1 24:45.6 0+0 0
6 85 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 50.1 25:06.6 0+1 1
7 43 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 53.7 25:10.2 1+1 2
8 51 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 59.2 25:15.7 0+1 1
9 106 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:11.9 25:28.4 1+0 1
10 88 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:19.0 25:35.5 1+0 1
11 93 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:19.9 25:36.4 0+2 2
12 37 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:20.2 25:36.7 2+0 2
13 116 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:22.0 25:38.5 3+0 3
14 62 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:22.1 25:38.6 0+2 2
14 63 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:22.1 25:38.6 0+1 1
16 26 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:26.8 25:43.3 1+2 3
17 72 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:28.9 25:45.4 1+2 3
18 108 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 01:32.1 25:48.6 2+0 2
19 61 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:40.0 25:56.5 1+1 2
20 76 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:40.1 25:56.6 1+1 2
21 48 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 01:42.0 25:58.5 2+0 2
22 119 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:43.1 25:59.6 1+2 3
23 29 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 01:44.5 26:01.0 0+1 1
24 92 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:45.0 26:01.5 0+2 2
25 96 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:45.3 26:01.8 2+1 3
26 66 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:45.6 26:02.1 0+2 2
27 101 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:49.8 26:06.3 0+2 2
28 27 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 01:52.6 26:09.1 0+2 2
29 94 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:52.8 26:09.3 0+3 3
30 33 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 01:54.4 26:10.9 0+0 0
31 98 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:01.4 26:17.9 0+1 1
32 109 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:02.3 26:18.8 1+1 2
33 35 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:04.9 26:21.4 1+0 1
34 67 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 02:06.5 26:23.0 0+0 0
35 46 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:07.7 26:24.2 0+2 2
36 56 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:07.8 26:24.3 1+0 1
37 58 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:09.1 26:25.6 1+2 3
38 45 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:10.0 26:26.5 1+0 1
39 3 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:10.2 26:26.7 2+1 3
40 121 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:14.0 26:30.5 2+1 3
41 47 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:26.0 26:42.5 0+2 2
42 55 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 02:26.1 26:42.6 2+0 2
43 7 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 02:30.4 26:46.9 0+1 1
44 60 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:31.0 26:47.5 0+3 3
45 5 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:34.5 26:51.0 0+2 2
46 68 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 02:36.0 26:52.5 1+0 1
47 15 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 02:36.6 26:53.1 2+1 3
48 6 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:37.6 26:54.1 0+2 2
48 82 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:37.6 26:54.1 0+4 4
50 69 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 02:37.7 26:54.2 1+0 1
50 78 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 02:37.7 26:54.2 1+1 2
52 81 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:38.4 26:54.9 1+3 4
53 36 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:38.6 26:55.1 1+1 2
54 49 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:45.7 27:02.2 2+1 3
55 64 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:47.6 27:04.1 2+2 4
56 12 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:50.5 27:07.0 1+2 3
57 41 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 02:55.7 27:12.2 3+1 4
58 13 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 03:00.2 27:16.7 0+2 2
59 54 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 03:02.4 27:18.9 1+1 2
60 120 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 03:04.2 27:20.7 0+2 2
61 57 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:04.3 27:20.8 3+1 4
62 8 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 03:04.9 27:21.4 1+2 3
63 2 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:05.2 27:21.7 2+1 3
64 44 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:07.9 27:24.4 2+2 4
65 74 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 03:08.7 27:25.2 1+2 3
66 84 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 03:09.5 27:26.0 2+1 3
67 4 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 03:12.4 27:28.9 2+2 4
68 22 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:12.9 27:29.4 0+2 2
69 16 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 03:13.1 27:29.6 3+1 4
70 99 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 03:15.8 27:32.3 2+2 4
71 25 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 03:19.2 27:35.7 1+2 3
72 39 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 03:22.3 27:38.8 1+1 2
73 123 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 03:23.7 27:40.2 2+2 4
74 38 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 03:24.2 27:40.7 0+2 2
75 97 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan + 03:25.1 27:41.6 0+2 2
76 103 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 03:27.8 27:44.3 2+2 4
77 110 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland + 03:32.6 27:49.1 1+0 1
78 71 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:37.9 27:54.4 0+2 2
79 104 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:38.6 27:55.1 2+3 5
80 87 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 03:50.6 28:07.1 3+2 5
81 100 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 03:50.8 28:07.3 2+1 3
82 105 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 03:52.7 28:09.2 2+1 3
83 42 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 03:54.1 28:10.6 1+3 4
84 17 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:58.7 28:15.2 4+0 4
85 1 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 04:03.6 28:20.1 0+2 2
86 115 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 04:04.4 28:20.9 0+2 2
87 18 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 04:10.4 28:26.9 1+1 2
88 91 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 04:10.9 28:27.4 1+3 4
89 23 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 04:23.6 28:40.1 3+3 6
90 40 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 04:24.2 28:40.7 1+2 3
91 80 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland + 04:26.7 28:43.2 1+3 4
92 95 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain + 04:49.7 29:06.2 2+1 3
93 9 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 04:52.7 29:09.2 2+2 4
94 52 Pedro Quintana Arias 1989 Spain + 05:10.9 29:27.4 0+1 1
95 34 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 05:14.2 29:30.7 0+4 4
96 20 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 05:18.2 29:34.7 2+2 4
97 30 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia + 05:20.1 29:36.6 1+3 4
98 107 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan + 05:22.3 29:38.8 3+2 5
99 10 Zhonghai Li 1986 China + 05:34.2 29:50.7 2+3 5
100 31 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 05:43.4 29:59.9 1+3 4
101 24 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova + 05:50.8 30:07.3 1+3 4
102 118 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea + 05:54.8 30:11.3 3+4 7
103 111 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 05:57.4 30:13.9 4+1 5
104 77 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia + 06:05.0 30:21.5 1+2 3
105 32 Sergiu Balan 1987 Moldova + 06:08.1 30:24.6 1+2 3
106 90 Kyung-Hee Han 1985 South Korea + 06:08.9 30:25.4 1+2 3
107 117 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 06:18.7 30:35.2 3+2 5
108 70 Kristian Kristoffersen 1988 Greenland + 06:22.9 30:39.4 1+2 3
109 11 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 06:25.7 30:42.2 3+3 6
110 79 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 06:26.6 30:43.1 3+1 4
111 28 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 06:37.6 30:54.1 2+3 5
112 65 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 06:41.6 30:58.1 2+2 4
113 59 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea + 06:42.2 30:58.7 2+3 5
114 89 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain + 07:03.7 31:20.2 0+2 2
115 75 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary + 07:09.1 31:25.6 1+2 3
116 73 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 07:30.2 31:46.7 3+5 8
117 114 Nikola Jeremic 1986 Serbia + 07:32.7 31:49.2 0+0 0
118 53 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece + 07:52.5 32:09.0 2+4 6
119 112 Balazs Gond 1987 Hungary + 07:53.0 32:09.5 4+1 5
DSQ 21 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania 26:27.3 0+2 2
DNF 113 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 2+- 2
DNF 14 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 0+- 0
DNF 50 Haibin Chen 1984 China 1+- 1

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 14.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009