Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 122 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:16.5 24:16 1+1 2
2 102 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 24:17.7 + 01 1+1 2
3 86 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:29.0 + 12 0+0 0
4 83 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 24:41.1 + 24 1+0 1
5 19 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 24:45.6 + 29 0+0 0
6 85 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 25:06.6 + 50 0+1 1
7 43 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 25:10.2 + 53 1+1 2
8 51 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 25:15.7 + 59 0+1 1
9 106 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:28.4 + 01:11 1+0 1
10 88 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 25:35.5 + 01:19 1+0 1
11 93 Tim Burke 1982 USA 25:36.4 + 01:19 0+2 2
12 37 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:36.7 + 01:20 2+0 2
13 116 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 25:38.5 + 01:22 3+0 3
14 62 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 25:38.6 + 01:22 0+2 2
14 63 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 25:38.6 + 01:22 0+1 1
16 26 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 25:43.3 + 01:26 1+2 3
17 72 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 25:45.4 + 01:28 1+2 3
18 108 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 25:48.6 + 01:32 2+0 2
19 61 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 25:56.5 + 01:40 1+1 2
20 76 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 25:56.6 + 01:40 1+1 2
21 48 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 25:58.5 + 01:42 2+0 2
22 119 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 25:59.6 + 01:43 1+2 3
23 29 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 26:01.0 + 01:44 0+1 1
24 92 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 26:01.5 + 01:45 0+2 2
25 96 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 26:01.8 + 01:45 2+1 3
26 66 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 26:02.1 + 01:45 0+2 2
27 101 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:06.3 + 01:49 0+2 2
28 27 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 26:09.1 + 01:52 0+2 2
29 94 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 26:09.3 + 01:52 0+3 3
30 33 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 26:10.9 + 01:54 0+0 0
31 98 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 26:17.9 + 02:01 0+1 1
32 109 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 26:18.8 + 02:02 1+1 2
33 35 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 26:21.4 + 02:04 1+0 1
34 67 Qing Zhang 1980 China 26:23.0 + 02:06 0+0 0
35 46 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 26:24.2 + 02:07 0+2 2
36 56 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:24.3 + 02:07 1+0 1
37 58 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 26:25.6 + 02:09 1+2 3
38 45 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 26:26.5 + 02:10 1+0 1
39 3 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 26:26.7 + 02:10 2+1 3
40 121 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 26:30.5 + 02:14 2+1 3
41 47 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 26:42.5 + 02:26 0+2 2
42 55 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 26:42.6 + 02:26 2+0 2
43 7 Vincent Jay 1985 France 26:46.9 + 02:30 0+1 1
44 60 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 26:47.5 + 02:31 0+3 3
45 5 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 26:51.0 + 02:34 0+2 2
46 68 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 26:52.5 + 02:36 1+0 1
47 15 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 26:53.1 + 02:36 2+1 3
48 6 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 26:54.1 + 02:37 0+2 2
48 82 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 26:54.1 + 02:37 0+4 4
50 69 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 26:54.2 + 02:37 1+0 1
50 78 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 26:54.2 + 02:37 1+1 2
52 81 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 26:54.9 + 02:38 1+3 4
53 36 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 26:55.1 + 02:38 1+1 2
54 49 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 27:02.2 + 02:45 2+1 3
55 64 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 27:04.1 + 02:47 2+2 4
56 12 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 27:07.0 + 02:50 1+2 3
57 41 Russell Currier 1987 USA 27:12.2 + 02:55 3+1 4
58 13 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 27:16.7 + 03:00 0+2 2
59 54 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 27:18.9 + 03:02 1+1 2
60 120 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 27:20.7 + 03:04 0+2 2
61 57 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 27:20.8 + 03:04 3+1 4
62 8 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 27:21.4 + 03:04 1+2 3
63 2 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 27:21.7 + 03:05 2+1 3
64 44 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:24.4 + 03:07 2+2 4
65 74 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 27:25.2 + 03:08 1+2 3
66 84 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 27:26.0 + 03:09 2+1 3
67 4 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:28.9 + 03:12 2+2 4
68 22 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 27:29.4 + 03:12 0+2 2
69 16 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 27:29.6 + 03:13 3+1 4
70 99 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 27:32.3 + 03:15 2+2 4
71 25 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 27:35.7 + 03:19 1+2 3
72 39 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 27:38.8 + 03:22 1+1 2
73 123 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 27:40.2 + 03:23 2+2 4
74 38 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 27:40.7 + 03:24 0+2 2
75 97 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 27:41.6 + 03:25 0+2 2
76 103 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 27:44.3 + 03:27 2+2 4
77 110 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 27:49.1 + 03:32 1+0 1
78 71 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 27:54.4 + 03:37 0+2 2
79 104 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 27:55.1 + 03:38 2+3 5
80 87 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 28:07.1 + 03:50 3+2 5
81 100 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 28:07.3 + 03:50 2+1 3
82 105 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 28:09.2 + 03:52 2+1 3
83 42 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 28:10.6 + 03:54 1+3 4
84 17 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 28:15.2 + 03:58 4+0 4
85 1 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 28:20.1 + 04:03 0+2 2
86 115 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 28:20.9 + 04:04 0+2 2
87 18 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece 28:26.9 + 04:10 1+1 2
88 91 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 28:27.4 + 04:10 1+3 4
89 23 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 28:40.1 + 04:23 3+3 6
90 40 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 28:40.7 + 04:24 1+2 3
91 80 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland 28:43.2 + 04:26 1+3 4
92 95 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain 29:06.2 + 04:49 2+1 3
93 9 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 29:09.2 + 04:52 2+2 4
94 52 Pedro Quintana Arias 1989 Spain 29:27.4 + 05:10 0+1 1
95 34 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 29:30.7 + 05:14 0+4 4
96 20 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 29:34.7 + 05:18 2+2 4
97 30 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 29:36.6 + 05:20 1+3 4
98 107 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 29:38.8 + 05:22 3+2 5
99 10 Zhonghai Li 1986 China 29:50.7 + 05:34 2+3 5
100 31 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 29:59.9 + 05:43 1+3 4
101 24 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova 30:07.3 + 05:50 1+3 4
102 118 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 30:11.3 + 05:54 3+4 7
103 111 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 30:13.9 + 05:57 4+1 5
104 77 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia 30:21.5 + 06:05 1+2 3
105 32 Sergiu Balan 1987 Moldova 30:24.6 + 06:08 1+2 3
106 90 Kyung-Hee Han 1985 South Korea 30:25.4 + 06:08 1+2 3
107 117 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 30:35.2 + 06:18 3+2 5
108 70 Kristian Kristoffersen 1988 Greenland 30:39.4 + 06:22 1+2 3
109 11 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 30:42.2 + 06:25 3+3 6
110 79 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 30:43.1 + 06:26 3+1 4
111 28 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 30:54.1 + 06:37 2+3 5
112 65 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 30:58.1 + 06:41 2+2 4
113 59 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 30:58.7 + 06:42 2+3 5
114 89 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain 31:20.2 + 07:03 0+2 2
115 75 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 31:25.6 + 07:09 1+2 3
116 73 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 31:46.7 + 07:30 3+5 8
117 114 Nikola Jeremic 1986 Serbia 31:49.2 + 07:32 0+0 0
118 53 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece 32:09.0 + 07:52 2+4 6
119 112 Balazs Gond 1987 Hungary 32:09.5 + 07:53 4+1 5
DSQ 21 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania 26:27.3 0+2 2
DNF 113 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 2+- 2
DNF 14 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 0+- 0
DNF 50 Haibin Chen 1984 China 1+- 1

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 14.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009