Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 34:20.3 34:20.3 0+1+3+2 6
2 6 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 17.0 34:37.3 1+0+0+1 2
3 3 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 28.4 34:48.7 3+0+0+0 3
4 5 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:15.9 35:36.2 1+1+1+2 5
5 12 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:16.6 35:36.9 0+0+1+2 3
6 14 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:16.8 35:37.1 1+0+0+2 3
7 7 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:17.0 35:37.3 1+1+0+0 2
8 4 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 01:24.2 35:44.5 2+0+2+0 4
9 2 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:50.1 36:10.4 2+1+2+1 6
10 9 Vladimir Alenishko 1989 Belarus + 01:50.3 36:10.6 0+1+1+1 3
11 11 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 02:02.3 36:22.6 2+2+0+1 5
12 26 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 02:16.2 36:36.5 0+0+1+0 1
13 13 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 02:20.1 36:40.4 0+2+2+1 5
14 18 Mathieu Souchal 1989 France + 02:37.0 36:57.3 0+0+0+0 0
15 10 Pavel Magazeev 1988 Russia + 02:40.2 37:00.5 3+0+2+1 6
16 21 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 03:06.1 37:26.4 1+1+2+1 5
17 20 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 03:24.4 37:44.7 2+0+0+2 4
18 19 Rudy Zini 1988 Italy + 03:32.2 37:52.5 0+0+3+2 5
19 24 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 03:43.1 38:03.4 2+0+1+0 3
20 29 Sergey Kugubaev 1988 Russia + 03:48.3 38:08.6 1+2+2+2 7
21 8 Vitali Tsvetau 1988 Belarus + 03:54.8 38:15.1 0+1+4+4 9
22 32 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania + 04:01.0 38:21.3 1+0+1+2 4
23 27 Eppu Väänänen 1988 Finland + 04:06.6 38:26.9 0+0+2+2 4
24 17 Lukas Kristejn 1989 Czech Republic + 04:11.8 38:32.1 3+2+0+1 6
25 35 Pietro Dutto 1989 Italy + 04:20.6 38:40.9 0+1+1+1 3
26 28 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 04:25.1 38:45.4 3+2+1+0 6
27 33 Remi Borgeot 1989 France + 04:28.1 38:48.4 0+0+2+1 3
28 31 Kristian Sæten 1988 Norway + 04:35.5 38:55.8 1+2+1+1 5
29 23 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 04:36.3 38:56.6 1+2+1+2 6
30 15 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA + 04:38.4 38:58.7 3+2+1+1 7
31 16 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 04:39.6 38:59.9 1+3+2+2 8
32 44 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 04:42.2 39:02.5 0+1+1+1 3
33 25 Henrik Brovold 1989 Norway + 04:52.0 39:12.3 1+0+2+2 5
34 42 Yann Guigonnet 1989 France + 05:03.9 39:24.2 0+0+1+1 2
35 22 Andriy Vozniak 1989 Ukraine + 05:14.2 39:34.5 2+1+3+0 6
36 36 Benjamin Riedlsperger 1989 Austria + 05:56.3 40:16.6 1+2+1+0 4
37 43 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 05:59.9 40:20.2 2+1+1+1 5
38 46 Maksim Yeliseyeu 1988 Belarus + 06:06.6 40:26.9 0+1+1+2 4
39 34 Matej Kordez 1989 Slovenia + 06:33.1 40:53.4 3+2+2+2 9
40 30 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 06:42.8 41:03.1 3+4+1+1 9
41 39 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria + 06:52.7 41:13.0 2+1+2+1 6
42 40 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 06:58.6 41:18.9 4+1+1+0 6
43 41 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 07:05.1 41:25.4 1+3+0+0 4
44 49 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 07:05.1 41:25.4 3+0+2+0 5
45 38 Anze Gregoric 1988 Slovenia + 07:29.1 41:49.4 0+3+2+1 6
46 45 Meelis Laht 1988 Estonia + 08:10.8 42:31.1 3+2+1+0 6
47 54 Matthew Neumann 1989 Canada + 08:11.5 42:31.8 1+0+3+1 5
48 51 Martin Pajos 1988 Estonia + 08:33.6 42:53.9 1+1+1+0 3
49 53 Michal Baka 1988 Slovakia + 08:37.1 42:57.4 1+3+1+0 5
50 47 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 08:42.3 43:02.6 3+1+0+0 4
51 50 Mindaugas Kovoliunas 1989 Lithuania + 08:42.7 43:03.0 3+1+1+1 6
52 52 Peter Kazar 1989 Slovakia + 09:11.4 43:31.7 1+2+1+1 5
53 56 Lukasz Slonina 1989 Poland + 09:20.9 43:41.2 1+1+0+1 3
54 57 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia + 09:33.4 43:53.7 0+2+4+1 7
55 60 Toni Heikura 1989 Finland + 09:44.5 44:04.8 1+1+1+2 5
56 48 Ondrej Exler 1990 Czech Republic + 10:06.9 44:27.2 4+0+3+1 8
57 59 Michael Hörl 1989 Austria + 10:15.3 44:35.6 3+1+1+1 6
58 58 Wojciech Maryniarczyk 1988 Poland + 10:23.1 44:43.4 1+1+2+1 5
59 55 Stuart Lodge 1988 Canada + 10:27.2 44:47.5 2+2+2+2 8
DNS 37 Daniel Salvenmoser 1988 Austria 0

Info

What WJC 2009
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 1.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009