Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 159 Manuel Müller 1989 Germany 41:18.8 41:18.8 0+1+0+0 1
2 129 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 27.5 41:46.3 0+0+0+2 2
3 154 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 29.2 41:48.0 0+0+0+2 2
4 139 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 43.2 42:02.0 0+0+0+2 2
5 137 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 51.9 42:10.7 2+0+0+2 4
6 155 Daniel Salvenmoser 1988 Austria + 01:03.2 42:22.0 0+1+1+1 3
7 121 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:06.6 42:25.4 1+1+1+1 4
8 165 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 01:06.8 42:25.6 0+1+0+1 2
9 145 Mathieu Souchal 1989 France + 01:45.2 43:04.0 1+0+0+1 2
10 144 Eppu Väänänen 1988 Finland + 01:46.9 43:05.7 0+1+0+1 2
11 135 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 01:51.5 43:10.3 1+0+2+0 3
12 106 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 01:57.0 43:15.8 1+0+0+1 2
13 160 Maksim Yeliseyeu 1988 Belarus + 02:12.4 43:31.2 1+0+0+1 2
14 162 Pietro Dutto 1989 Italy + 02:23.2 43:42.0 0+0+0+3 3
15 133 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 02:24.7 43:43.5 1+1+1+0 3
16 107 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 02:25.1 43:43.9 1+2+1+1 5
17 110 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 02:29.6 43:48.4 1+1+1+1 4
18 117 Martin Pajos 1988 Estonia + 02:43.3 44:02.1 0+0+0+0 0
19 143 Pavel Magazeev 1988 Russia + 02:48.9 44:07.7 0+1+1+2 4
20 151 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 03:15.6 44:34.4 0+3+0+0 3
21 169 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria + 03:26.1 44:44.9 1+2+1+1 5
22 111 Yann Guigonnet 1989 France + 03:28.5 44:47.3 0+2+0+2 4
23 120 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 03:38.8 44:57.6 2+0+2+1 5
24 146 Lukas Kristejn 1989 Czech Republic + 03:40.9 44:59.7 2+0+2+0 4
25 141 Vitali Tsvetau 1988 Belarus + 03:44.5 45:03.3 1+1+0+2 4
26 125 Benjamin Riedlsperger 1989 Austria + 03:50.1 45:08.9 0+3+0+1 4
27 158 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania + 03:56.4 45:15.2 1+1+1+1 4
28 148 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 03:57.5 45:16.3 2+1+1+1 5
29 104 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 04:01.5 45:20.3 1+2+2+1 6
29 134 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 04:01.5 45:20.3 2+1+0+1 4
31 142 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA + 04:13.6 45:32.4 2+1+1+1 5
32 102 Michael Hörl 1989 Austria + 04:22.3 45:41.1 0+0+1+1 2
33 156 Henrik Brovold 1989 Norway + 04:22.6 45:41.4 1+1+1+2 5
34 124 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 04:40.6 45:59.4 2+1+0+1 4
35 132 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 04:57.2 46:16.0 2+3+0+2 7
36 112 Rudy Zini 1988 Italy + 05:19.3 46:38.1 3+1+3+0 7
37 149 Anze Gregoric 1988 Slovenia + 05:22.1 46:40.9 1+2+0+1 4
38 126 Nejc Kordis 1988 Slovenia + 05:23.9 46:42.7 1+1+3+0 5
39 119 Tonis Uiboupin 1988 Estonia + 05:35.1 46:53.9 0+2+1+2 5
40 128 Ondrej Exler 1990 Czech Republic + 05:35.1 46:53.9 1+2+1+1 5
41 131 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 06:20.6 47:39.4 3+1+0+1 5
42 167 Evgeny Petrov 1989 Russia + 06:25.0 47:43.8 2+0+3+1 6
43 147 Mirco Doddi 1988 Italy + 06:26.2 47:45.0 3+2+1+1 7
44 122 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 06:28.5 47:47.3 2+2+3+3 10
45 168 Kristian Sæten 1988 Norway + 06:35.8 47:54.6 2+3+1+2 8
46 116 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 06:40.4 47:59.2 2+1+4+1 8
47 123 Toni Heikura 1989 Finland + 06:47.3 48:06.1 0+1+2+1 4
48 138 Vladimir Alenishko 1989 Belarus + 06:49.8 48:08.6 4+1+1+2 8
49 150 Meelis Laht 1988 Estonia + 06:49.8 48:08.6 0+2+2+0 4
50 115 Pedro Quintana Arias 1989 Spain + 06:55.9 48:14.7 0+1+2+0 3
51 113 Mindaugas Kovoliunas 1989 Lithuania + 07:07.9 48:26.7 1+1+3+1 6
52 114 Andriy Vozniak 1989 Ukraine + 07:22.8 48:41.6 1+2+3+1 7
53 105 Lukasz Slonina 1989 Poland + 07:37.9 48:56.7 0+2+1+3 6
54 163 Remi Borgeot 1989 France + 08:01.7 49:20.5 2+3+1+0 6
55 136 Michal Baka 1988 Slovakia + 08:13.8 49:32.6 2+1+0+3 6
56 101 Matej Kordez 1989 Slovenia + 08:49.4 50:08.2 2+2+2+3 9
57 108 Matthew Neumann 1989 Canada + 08:49.6 50:08.4 2+1+1+4 8
58 161 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia + 09:28.6 50:47.4 1+4+3+0 8
59 166 Beau Thompson 1989 Canada + 09:36.9 50:55.7 1+1+1+2 5
60 153 Joel Pacas 1989 Canada + 09:58.1 51:16.9 1+1+4+2 8
61 157 Wojciech Maryniarczyk 1988 Poland + 10:27.9 51:46.7 4+1+0+1 6
62 140 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 10:28.3 51:47.1 5+3+2+0 10
63 127 Stuart Lodge 1988 Canada + 11:17.5 52:36.3 2+3+1+3 9
64 118 Kristian Kristoffersen 1988 Greenland + 11:30.9 52:49.7 3+1+2+2 8
65 152 Jakub Lescinsky 1989 Slovakia + 11:32.9 52:51.7 1+2+2+2 7
66 103 Peter Kazar 1989 Slovakia + 11:40.2 52:59.0 2+3+0+1 6
67 109 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 12:52.3 54:11.1 0+2+5+2 9
68 130 Kleanthis Karamichas 1988 Greece + 18:18.0 59:36.8 3+3+3+4 13
DNF 164 Teemu Tukiainen 1989 Finland 1+1+-+- 2

Info

What WJC 2009
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Wednesday 28.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009