Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 51 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 27:39.3 27:39.3 2+0 2
2 22 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 19.4 27:58.7 1+0 1
3 7 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 28.9 28:08.2 0+0 0
4 64 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 32.1 28:11.4 0+0 0
5 20 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 37.1 28:16.4 2+0 2
6 6 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 46.8 28:26.1 0+1 1
7 35 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 49.9 28:29.2 0+1 1
8 31 Vitali Tsvetau 1988 Belarus + 53.7 28:33.0 0+0 0
9 60 Vladimir Alenishko 1989 Belarus + 01:01.6 28:40.9 0+2 2
10 59 Pavel Magazeev 1988 Russia + 01:09.3 28:48.6 1+1 2
11 53 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 01:19.3 28:58.6 3+0 3
12 29 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:19.9 28:59.2 2+1 3
13 55 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 01:20.6 28:59.9 0+2 2
14 45 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:24.7 29:04.0 1+1 2
15 68 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA + 01:36.5 29:15.8 1+0 1
16 30 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 01:41.4 29:20.7 1+1 2
17 21 Lukas Kristejn 1989 Czech Republic + 01:46.7 29:26.0 0+1 1
18 8 Mathieu Souchal 1989 France + 01:49.2 29:28.5 0+0 0
19 66 Rudy Zini 1988 Italy + 01:52.6 29:31.9 1+2 3
20 44 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 01:59.8 29:39.1 1+2 3
21 56 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 02:01.6 29:40.9 3+0 3
22 54 Andriy Vozniak 1989 Ukraine + 02:09.9 29:49.2 2+1 3
23 47 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 02:12.3 29:51.6 1+0 1
24 24 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 02:13.3 29:52.6 1+0 1
25 50 Henrik Brovold 1989 Norway + 02:15.3 29:54.6 1+2 3
26 32 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 02:15.9 29:55.2 2+1 3
27 38 Eppu Väänänen 1988 Finland + 02:17.3 29:56.6 0+1 1
28 28 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 02:17.4 29:56.7 0+3 3
29 3 Sergey Kugubaev 1988 Russia + 02:21.0 30:00.3 1+4 5
30 15 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 02:24.6 30:03.9 0+3 3
31 63 Kristian Sæten 1988 Norway + 02:29.1 30:08.4 1+1 2
32 17 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania + 02:31.6 30:10.9 2+2 4
33 67 Remi Borgeot 1989 France + 02:35.8 30:15.1 0+1 1
34 37 Matej Kordez 1989 Slovenia + 02:43.1 30:22.4 2+2 4
35 13 Pietro Dutto 1989 Italy + 03:00.2 30:39.5 1+1 2
36 10 Benjamin Riedlsperger 1989 Austria + 03:00.4 30:39.7 1+0 1
37 27 Daniel Salvenmoser 1988 Austria + 03:09.5 30:48.8 2+2 4
38 62 Anze Gregoric 1988 Slovenia + 03:11.4 30:50.7 0+1 1
39 41 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria + 03:12.3 30:51.6 0+5 5
40 26 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 03:16.6 30:55.9 0+3 3
41 18 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 03:17.4 30:56.7 0+1 1
42 48 Yann Guigonnet 1989 France + 03:18.0 30:57.3 0+3 3
43 19 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:27.8 31:07.1 1+2 3
44 69 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 03:33.5 31:12.8 2+2 4
45 49 Meelis Laht 1988 Estonia + 03:39.6 31:18.9 1+2 3
46 14 Maksim Yeliseyeu 1988 Belarus + 03:52.1 31:31.4 1+4 5
47 46 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 03:57.0 31:36.3 1+1 2
48 16 Ondrej Exler 1990 Czech Republic + 04:01.4 31:40.7 1+1 2
49 43 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 04:01.5 31:40.8 0+2 2
50 25 Mindaugas Kovoliunas 1989 Lithuania + 04:14.1 31:53.4 1+4 5
51 5 Martin Pajos 1988 Estonia + 04:15.2 31:54.5 0+0 0
52 57 Peter Kazar 1989 Slovakia + 04:35.8 32:15.1 1+1 2
53 36 Michal Baka 1988 Slovakia + 04:40.0 32:19.3 3+2 5
54 4 Matthew Neumann 1989 Canada + 04:45.7 32:25.0 3+3 6
55 42 Stuart Lodge 1988 Canada + 04:56.3 32:35.6 2+1 3
56 9 Lukasz Slonina 1989 Poland + 04:59.6 32:38.9 2+2 4
57 65 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia + 04:60.0 32:39.3 2+3 5
58 52 Wojciech Maryniarczyk 1988 Poland + 05:01.0 32:40.3 1+1 2
59 61 Michael Hörl 1989 Austria + 05:04.6 32:43.9 1+2 3
60 12 Toni Heikura 1989 Finland + 05:13.3 32:52.6 2+2 4
61 33 Tonis Uiboupin 1988 Estonia + 05:13.8 32:53.1 1+3 4
62 39 Nejc Kordis 1988 Slovenia + 05:18.4 32:57.7 2+4 6
63 34 Joel Pacas 1989 Canada + 05:22.8 33:02.1 3+1 4
64 40 Teemu Tukiainen 1989 Finland + 05:25.4 33:04.7 2+1 3
65 1 Kristian Kristoffersen 1988 Greenland + 05:38.2 33:17.5 4+1 5
66 11 Pedro Quintana Arias 1989 Spain + 05:46.7 33:26.0 4+2 6
67 58 Beau Thompson 1989 Canada + 06:08.6 33:47.9 1+3 4
68 23 Kleanthis Karamichas 1988 Greece + 06:50.8 34:30.1 0+3 3
69 2 Jakub Lescinsky 1989 Slovakia + 06:52.1 34:31.4 2+2 4

Info

What WJC 2009
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 31.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009