Log in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 5 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 48:22.5 48:22 0+0+0+1 1
2 12 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 48:32.0 + 09 0+1+0+1 2
2 27 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 48:32.0 + 09 0+0+0+0 0
4 6 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 49:11.8 + 49 0+0+0+1 1
5 11 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 49:39.0 + 01:16 0+0+1+0 1
6 16 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 49:41.7 + 01:19 1+1+0+0 2
7 1 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 49:43.8 + 01:21 1+1+0+0 2
8 4 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 50:04.9 + 01:42 0+2+0+1 3
9 49 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 50:32.0 + 02:09 0+1+0+1 2
10 17 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 50:37.6 + 02:15 0+2+0+0 2
11 72 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 50:40.4 + 02:17 0+0+0+0 0
12 77 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 50:43.5 + 02:21 2+0+0+0 2
13 3 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 50:47.1 + 02:24 0+1+1+0 2
14 85 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 50:55.4 + 02:32 1+0+2+0 3
15 28 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 50:56.7 + 02:34 1+0+2+0 3
16 26 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 51:03.4 + 02:40 1+0+0+1 2
17 35 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 51:04.8 + 02:42 0+0+1+1 2
18 41 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 51:20.6 + 02:58 0+0+2+0 2
19 34 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 51:31.0 + 03:08 1+0+1+1 3
20 86 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 51:38.1 + 03:15 1+0+0+0 1
21 65 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 51:51.5 + 03:29 1+0+1+1 3
22 48 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 52:00.3 + 03:37 0+1+0+0 1
23 36 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 52:00.8 + 03:38 0+2+1+1 4
24 61 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 52:09.0 + 03:46 1+0+0+1 2
25 2 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 52:09.2 + 03:46 0+2+0+0 2
26 40 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 52:14.9 + 03:52 0+1+2+0 3
27 67 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 52:19.1 + 03:56 0+2+0+1 3
28 56 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 52:19.8 + 03:57 0+0+2+1 3
29 39 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 52:33.4 + 04:10 1+0+0+2 3
30 47 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 52:35.2 + 04:12 0+2+1+0 3
31 23 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 52:38.7 + 04:16 0+3+0+0 3
32 10 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 52:43.9 + 04:21 0+2+0+1 3
33 66 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 52:47.9 + 04:25 0+1+0+1 2
34 73 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 52:50.1 + 04:27 1+1+0+1 3
35 84 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 52:51.4 + 04:28 0+2+0+1 3
36 51 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 52:51.7 + 04:29 3+0+0+0 3
37 37 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 52:52.5 + 04:30 1+1+0+0 2
38 80 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 53:03.6 + 04:41 1+0+2+1 4
39 70 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 53:05.7 + 04:43 1+1+2+0 4
40 75 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 53:06.2 + 04:43 3+0+0+1 4
41 45 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 53:15.2 + 04:52 2+0+1+0 3
42 32 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 53:16.7 + 04:54 1+0+3+1 5
43 46 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 53:18.4 + 04:55 1+0+1+3 5
44 43 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 53:22.4 + 04:59 1+0+1+1 3
45 21 Tim Burke 1982 USA 53:22.6 + 05:00 1+1+0+3 5
46 68 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 53:23.7 + 05:01 0+1+1+1 3
47 87 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 53:29.2 + 05:06 1+1+0+1 3
48 59 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 53:32.3 + 05:09 1+1+0+2 4
49 88 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 53:49.8 + 05:27 1+1+1+1 4
50 54 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 53:53.1 + 05:30 0+0+0+4 4
51 29 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 53:56.0 + 05:33 1+1+0+2 4
52 81 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 53:57.5 + 05:35 1+0+1+1 3
53 24 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 54:03.5 + 05:41 1+1+0+2 4
54 53 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 54:19.7 + 05:57 0+1+1+2 4
55 74 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 54:20.3 + 05:57 1+1+2+1 5
56 38 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 54:22.7 + 06:00 1+1+1+2 5
57 42 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 54:23.1 + 06:00 0+2+1+1 4
58 76 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 54:24.8 + 06:02 0+1+0+1 2
59 55 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 54:36.7 + 06:14 1+0+1+1 3
60 69 Vincent Jay 1985 France 54:37.5 + 06:15 1+1+0+2 4
61 52 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 54:44.1 + 06:21 2+1+0+2 5
62 50 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 54:46.4 + 06:23 1+2+1+1 5
63 44 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 54:54.6 + 06:32 1+1+1+0 3
64 7 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 55:07.3 + 06:44 0+1+2+2 5
65 64 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 55:29.8 + 07:07 3+0+1+1 5
66 31 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 55:37.5 + 07:15 1+2+1+0 4
67 71 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 55:41.2 + 07:18 2+1+1+2 6
68 19 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 55:47.1 + 07:24 0+3+0+1 4
69 57 Alexandr Trifonov 1986 Kazakhstan 55:53.1 + 07:30 2+1+1+0 4
70 62 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 56:02.4 + 07:39 2+0+1+0 3
71 30 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 56:24.5 + 08:02 2+0+0+2 4
72 79 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 56:27.0 + 08:04 1+0+0+3 4
73 14 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 56:30.1 + 08:07 2+0+2+1 5
74 78 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 56:30.1 + 08:07 2+0+2+1 5
75 63 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 56:41.9 + 08:19 2+0+0+0 2
76 58 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 57:01.8 + 08:39 2+1+2+2 7
77 82 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 57:29.8 + 09:07 1+2+0+1 4
78 15 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 57:37.6 + 09:15 1+1+2+0 4
79 60 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 57:37.8 + 09:15 2+1+1+1 5
80 9 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece 57:42.1 + 09:19 2+0+1+2 5
81 25 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 57:%6.7 + 08:37 1+1+2+2 6
82 13 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 58:02.6 + 09:40 1+3+0+0 4
83 20 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 58:06.2 + 09:43 3+0+3+3 9
84 83 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 58:29.6 + 10:07 1+2+0+1 4
85 8 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova 58:42.6 + 10:20 0+1+0+2 3
86 18 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA 58:49.2 + 10:26 3+2+0+3 8
87 33 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 59:44.0 + 11:21 2+1+2+2 7
88 22 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 1:01:12.9 + 12:50 2+1+2+3 8
What OL 2010
Discipline 20 km Normal
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 18.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010