Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 51e Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 1:24:54.0 1:24:54 0-0 0-2 0
1 52e Alexander Os 1980 Norway 1:24:54.0 1:24:54 0-0 0-1 0
1 53e Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 1:24:54.0 1:24:54 0-0 0-0 0
1 54e Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 1:24:54.0 1:24:54 0-0 0-2 0
2 41e Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 1:26:14.2 + 01:20 0-0 0-3 0
2 42e Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 1:26:14.2 + 01:20 0-0 0-1 0
2 43e Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 1:26:14.2 + 01:20 0-2 0-2 0
2 44e Toni Lang 1982 Germany 1:26:14.2 + 01:20 0-0 0-2 0
3 11e Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 1:26:37.1 + 01:43 0-2 0-3 0
3 12e Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 1:26:37.1 + 01:43 0-1 0-2 0
3 13e Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 1:26:37.1 + 01:43 0-1 0-2 0
3 14e Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 1:26:37.1 + 01:43 0-2 0-0 0
4 131e Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 1:26:58.0 + 02:04 0-0 0-1 0
4 132e Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 1:26:58.0 + 02:04 0-2 0-1 0
4 133e Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 1:26:58.0 + 02:04 0-3 0-2 0
4 134e Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 1:26:58.0 + 02:04 0-0 0-3 0
5 141e Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 1:26:59.9 + 02:05 0-0 0-1 0
5 142e Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 1:26:59.9 + 02:05 0-3 0-1 0
5 143e Tim Burke 1982 USA 1:26:59.9 + 02:05 0-1 0-1 0
5 144e Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 1:26:59.9 + 02:05 0-0 0-2 0
6 61e Vincent Jay 1985 France 1:27:04.5 + 02:10 0-0 0-0 0
6 62e Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 1:27:04.5 + 02:10 0-0 0-0 0
6 63e Martin Fourcade 1988 France 1:27:04.5 + 02:10 0-3 0-2 0
6 64e Simon Fourcade 1984 France 1:27:04.5 + 02:10 0-1 0-0 0
7 121e Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 1:28:17.8 + 03:23 0-1 0-0 0
7 122e Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 1:28:17.8 + 03:23 0-0 2-3 2
7 123e Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 1:28:17.8 + 03:23 0-1 0-3 0
7 124e Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 1:28:17.8 + 03:23 0-0 0-1 0
8 31e David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 1:28:28.6 + 03:34 0-1 1-3 1
8 32e Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 1:28:28.6 + 03:34 0-2 2-3 2
8 33e Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 1:28:28.6 + 03:34 0-0 0-1 0
8 34e Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 1:28:28.6 + 03:34 0-1 0-2 0
9 111e Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 1:29:34.6 + 04:40 0-2 0-2 0
9 112e Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 1:29:34.6 + 04:40 0-2 0-1 0
9 113e Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 1:29:34.6 + 04:40 0-0 0-1 0
9 114e Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 1:29:34.6 + 04:40 0-3 0-0 0
10 91e Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 1:30:02.1 + 05:08 0-3 0-1 0
10 92e Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 1:30:02.1 + 05:08 0-1 2-3 2
10 93e Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 1:30:02.1 + 05:08 0-3 0-2 0
10 94e Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 1:30:02.1 + 05:08 0-2 0-3 0
11 161e Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 1:30:09.1 + 05:15 0-2 0-1 0
11 162e Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 1:30:09.1 + 05:15 0-0 0-0 0
11 163e Timo Antila 1980 Finland 1:30:09.1 + 05:15 0-0 0-1 0
11 164e Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 1:30:09.1 + 05:15 0-2 0-0 0
12 201e Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 1:30:11.4 + 05:17 0-3 0-0 0
12 202e Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 1:30:11.4 + 05:17 0-0 0-1 0
12 203e Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 1:30:11.4 + 05:17 0-3 0-0 0
12 204e Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 1:30:11.4 + 05:17 0-0 2-3 2
13 211e Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 1:30:26.4 + 05:32 0-3 0-1 0
13 212e Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 1:30:26.4 + 05:32 0-0 0-2 0
13 213e Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 1:30:26.4 + 05:32 0-0 0-0 0
13 214e Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 1:30:26.4 + 05:32 0-1 0-1 0
14 101e Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 1:30:41.1 + 05:47 0-1 0-2 0
14 102e Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 1:30:41.1 + 05:47 0-0 0-3 0
14 103e Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 1:30:41.1 + 05:47 0-1 0-0 0
14 104e Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 1:30:41.1 + 05:47 0-1 2-3 2
15 71e Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 1:31:11.1 + 06:17 0-0 0-0 0
15 72e Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 1:31:11.1 + 06:17 0-0 0-0 0
15 73e Anton Yunak 1985 Ukraine 1:31:11.1 + 06:17 0-1 0-0 0
15 74e Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine 1:31:11.1 + 06:17 1-3 0-3 1
16 151e Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 1:31:37.8 + 06:43 0-0 0-0 0
16 152e Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 1:31:37.8 + 06:43 0-0 1-3 1
16 153e Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 1:31:37.8 + 06:43 0-3 0-1 0
16 154e Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 1:31:37.8 + 06:43 0-0 0-0 0
17 171e Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 1:32:52.4 + 07:58 0-2 0-1 0
17 172e Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 1:32:52.4 + 07:58 0-0 1-3 1
17 173e Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 1:32:52.4 + 07:58 0-0 0-2 0
17 174e Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 1:32:52.4 + 07:58 0-3 0-2 0
18 191e Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 1:32:56.2 + 08:02 0-0 1-3 1
18 192e Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 1:32:56.2 + 08:02 1-3 0-1 1
18 193e Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 1:32:56.2 + 08:02 0-0 2-3 2
18 194e Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 1:32:56.2 + 08:02 0-3 0-1 0
19 81e Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus 1:35:24.1 + 10:30 1-3 0-3 1
19 82e Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus 1:35:24.1 + 10:30 0-0 0-1 0
19 83e Igor Tabola 1987 Belarus 1:35:24.1 + 10:30 0-0 1-3 1
19 84e Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus 1:35:24.1 + 10:30 0-1 0-1 0
20 181e Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 1:37:35.1 + 12:41 0-1 0-2 0
20 182e Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 1:37:35.1 + 12:41 0-1 0-3 0
20 183e Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain 1:37:35.1 + 12:41 0-0 1-3 1
20 184e Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 1:37:35.1 + 12:41 0-1 1-3 1
21 221e In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 1:38:23.0 + 13:29 0-3 0-1 0
21 222e Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 1:38:23.0 + 13:29 0-2 3-3 3
21 223e Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 1:38:23.0 + 13:29 0-0 1-3 1
21 224e Kyung-Hee Han 1985 South Korea 1:38:23.0 + 13:29 0-0 2-3 2
DSQ 21e Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 1:27:09.8 0-0 0-1 0
DSQ 22e Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 1:27:09.8 0-0 0-0 0
DSQ 23e Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 1:27:09.8 0-2 0-3 0
DSQ 24e Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 1:27:09.8 0-0 0-3 0
What World Cup
Discipline 4x7.5 km Stafett
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 15.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009