Log in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 11e Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 1:19:36.6 1:19:36 0-0 0-3 0
1 12e Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 1:19:36.6 1:19:36 0-1 0-2 0
1 13e Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 1:19:36.6 1:19:36 0-2 0-2 0
1 14e Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 1:19:36.6 1:19:36 0-1 0-1 0
2 71e Michael Greis 1976 Germany 1:19:55.8 + 19 0-0 1-3 1
2 72e Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 1:19:55.8 + 19 0-1 0-1 0
2 73e Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 1:19:55.8 + 19 0-0 0-0 0
2 74e Toni Lang 1982 Germany 1:19:55.8 + 19 0-3 0-1 0
3 51e Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 1:20:52.6 + 01:16 0-1 0-0 0
3 52e Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 1:20:52.6 + 01:16 0-3 1-3 1
3 53e Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 1:20:52.6 + 01:16 0-0 0-2 0
3 54e Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 1:20:52.6 + 01:16 1-3 0-0 0
4 61e Vincent Jay 1985 France 1:21:33.1 + 01:56 0-2 0-1 0
4 62e Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 1:21:33.1 + 01:56 0-0 0-1 0
4 63e Martin Fourcade 1988 France 1:21:33.1 + 01:56 0-0 0-0 0
4 64e Simon Fourcade 1984 France 1:21:33.1 + 01:56 1-3 0-0 1
5 81e Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 1:21:47.8 + 02:11 0-0 0-1 0
5 82e Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 1:21:47.8 + 02:11 0-0 0-2 0
5 83e Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 1:21:47.8 + 02:11 0-0 0-1 0
5 84e Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 1:21:47.8 + 02:11 0-0 0-1 0
6 121e Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 1:22:05.7 + 02:29 0-0 0-0 0
6 122e Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 1:22:05.7 + 02:29 0-1 0-0 0
6 123e Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 1:22:05.7 + 02:29 0-2 0-3 0
6 124e Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 1:22:05.7 + 02:29 0-2 0-3 0
7 131e Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 1:22:15.3 + 02:38 0-2 0-1 0
7 132e Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 1:22:15.3 + 02:38 0-0 0-0 0
7 133e Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 1:22:15.3 + 02:38 0-1 0-0 0
7 134e Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 1:22:15.3 + 02:38 0-3 0-1 0
8 31e Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 1:22:28.6 + 02:52 0-2 1-3 1
8 32e Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 1:22:28.6 + 02:52 0-0 0-1 0
8 33e David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 1:22:28.6 + 02:52 0-1 0-0 0
8 34e Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 1:22:28.6 + 02:52 0-2 1-3 1
9 111e Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 1:22:58.0 + 03:21 0-0 0-0 0
9 112e Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 1:22:58.0 + 03:21 0-1 1-3 1
9 113e Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 1:22:58.0 + 03:21 0-1 0-2 0
9 114e Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 1:22:58.0 + 03:21 0-0 0-2 0
10 141e Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 1:23:00.5 + 03:23 0-0 0-1 0
10 142e Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 1:23:00.5 + 03:23 1-3 0-2 1
10 143e Tim Burke 1982 USA 1:23:00.5 + 03:23 0-0 0-2 0
10 144e Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 1:23:00.5 + 03:23 0-2 0-1 0
11 91e Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 1:24:18.7 + 04:42 0-2 0-0 0
11 92e Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia 1:24:18.7 + 04:42 0-3 1-3 1
11 93e Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 1:24:18.7 + 04:42 0-0 0-1 0
11 94e Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 1:24:18.7 + 04:42 0-3 0-3 0
12 101e Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 1:24:49.4 + 05:12 0-0 0-2 0
12 102e Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy 1:24:49.4 + 05:12 3-3 0-2 3
12 103e Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 1:24:49.4 + 05:12 0-1 1-3 1
12 104e Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 1:24:49.4 + 05:12 1-3 1-3 2
13 41e Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 1:24:59.3 + 05:22 0-1 1-3 1
13 42e Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 1:24:59.3 + 05:22 0-3 1-3 1
13 43e Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 1:24:59.3 + 05:22 0-0 0-2 0
13 44e Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 1:24:59.3 + 05:22 0-1 0-1 0
14 201e Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 1:25:08.2 + 05:31 0-1 0-3 0
14 202e Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 1:25:08.2 + 05:31 0-2 0-2 0
14 203e Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 1:25:08.2 + 05:31 1-3 0-2 1
14 204e Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 1:25:08.2 + 05:31 0-0 0-1 0
15 151e Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 1:25:56.5 + 06:19 0-1 0-1 0
15 152e Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 1:25:56.5 + 06:19 0-1 0-3 0
15 153e Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia 1:25:56.5 + 06:19 0-0 0-1 0
15 154e Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 1:25:56.5 + 06:19 0-0 0-3 0
16 161e Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 1:26:37.5 + 07:00 0-0 0-1 0
16 162e Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 1:26:37.5 + 07:00 0-1 0-3 0
16 163e Marko Nieminen 1987 Finland 1:26:37.5 + 07:00 0-0 0-2 0
16 164e Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland 1:26:37.5 + 07:00 0-2 0-2 0
17 211e Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 1:28:00.0 + 08:23 0-0 0-3 0
17 212e Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 1:28:00.0 + 08:23 0-3 0-1 0
17 213e Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 1:28:00.0 + 08:23 4-3 0-1 4
17 214e Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 1:28:00.0 + 08:23 3-3 0-2 3
18 171e Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 1:30:44.6 + 11:08 2-3 0-0 2
18 172e Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 1:30:44.6 + 11:08 1-3 2-3 3
18 173e Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 1:30:44.6 + 11:08 0-1 0-2 0
18 174e Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 1:30:44.6 + 11:08 0-1 0-1 0
19 181e Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 1:30:44.7 + 11:08 0-2 0-3 0
19 182e Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 1:30:44.7 + 11:08 0-0 0-1 0
19 183e Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain 1:30:44.7 + 11:08 1-3 0-1 1
19 184e Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 1:30:44.7 + 11:08 0-0 0-0 0
DSQ 21e Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 1:19:45.3 0-0 0-0 0
DSQ 22e Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 1:19:45.3 0-0 0-1 0
DSQ 23e Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 1:19:45.3 0-0 0-3 0
DSQ 24e Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 1:19:45.3 0-0 0-2 0
DNF 191e Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 5-0 --- 5
DNF 192e Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland --- --- 0
DNF 193e Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland --- --- 0
DNF 194e Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland --- --- 0
What World Cup
Discipline 4x7.5 km Stafett
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 8.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009