Log in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 8 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 33:38.4 33:38. 0+0+0+1 1
2 12 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 33:54.9 + 16 0+0+1+1 2
3 1 Vincent Jay 1985 France 34:06.6 + 28 0+0+1+1 2
4 11 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 34:09.4 + 31 0+0+2+1 3
5 21 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 34:29.6 + 51 0+0+0+1 1
6 10 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 34:29.6 + 51 1+0+1+0 2
7 17 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 34:29.8 + 51 0+0+0+2 2
8 2 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 34:30.4 + 52 0+1+2+1 4
9 4 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 34:33.8 + 55 1+0+2+2 5
10 22 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 34:50.0 + 01:11 0+0+0+0 0
11 6 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 34:51.9 + 01:13 0+1+0+1 2
12 13 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 34:56.4 + 01:18 0+1+0+1 2
13 23 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 35:03.4 + 01:25 1+0+1+0 2
14 34 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 35:06.7 + 01:28 1+0+1+1 3
15 15 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 35:07.4 + 01:29 1+1+2+0 4
16 7 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 35:12.8 + 01:34 1+0+0+2 3
17 24 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 35:13.1 + 01:34 1+1+0+0 2
18 29 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 35:14.3 + 01:35 1+1+0+1 3
19 42 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 35:14.6 + 01:36 0+1+0+0 1
20 30 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 35:34.4 + 01:56 0+1+2+0 3
21 40 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 35:35.2 + 01:56 0+0+1+1 2
22 53 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 35:35.6 + 01:57 0+0+0+0 0
23 46 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 35:37.2 + 01:58 0+0+0+2 2
24 9 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 35:45.4 + 02:07 0+0+2+2 4
25 3 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 35:45.6 + 02:07 2+1+0+1 4
26 5 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 35:48.7 + 02:10 1+0+3+2 6
27 39 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 35:49.6 + 02:11 0+0+1+0 1
28 26 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 35:55.0 + 02:16 3+0+0+0 3
29 18 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 35:58.8 + 02:20 0+0+1+2 3
30 19 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 36:02.3 + 02:23 1+0+1+2 4
31 20 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 36:13.9 + 02:35 0+0+1+1 2
32 14 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 36:14.9 + 02:36 0+0+2+2 4
33 38 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 36:25.5 + 02:47 0+1+1+2 4
34 35 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 36:28.4 + 02:50 1+0+2+2 5
35 32 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 36:28.7 + 02:50 0+2+1+2 5
36 36 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 36:34.0 + 02:55 0+2+1+0 3
37 37 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 36:44.9 + 03:06 0+0+1+3 4
38 28 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 36:45.1 + 03:06 1+1+1+2 5
39 33 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 36:55.7 + 03:17 3+1+0+0 4
40 49 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 36:56.0 + 03:17 0+0+1+0 1
41 45 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 36:56.0 + 03:17 0+0+3+1 4
42 43 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 37:05.5 + 03:27 1+0+2+2 5
43 16 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 37:07.9 + 03:29 1+2+1+2 6
44 59 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 37:08.1 + 03:29 0+0+0+0 0
45 25 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 37:24.2 + 03:45 2+0+0+1 3
46 47 Tim Burke 1982 USA 37:26.8 + 03:48 0+2+1+2 5
47 27 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 37:28.4 + 03:50 0+1+3+1 5
48 31 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 37:29.0 + 03:50 2+0+2+1 5
49 51 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 37:30.5 + 03:52 1+0+1+1 3
50 48 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 37:45.5 + 04:07 0+1+2+1 4
51 52 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 38:04.9 + 04:26 1+1+1+1 4
52 41 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 38:22.1 + 04:43 0+1+2+3 6
53 44 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 39:50.8 + 06:12 0+2+3+1 6
54 56 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 39:50.9 + 06:12 2+0+2+1 5
55 60 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 39:50.9 + 06:12 0+0+0+4 4
56 55 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 39:54.7 + 06:16 0+1+3+0 4
57 54 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 40:33.2 + 06:54 1+2+3+0 6
58 50 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 41:35.9 + 07:57 2+2+3+2 9
59 57 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 41:59.2 + 08:20 1+2+4+4 11
DNF 58 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia Lapped 0+3+2+- 5
What OL 2010
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Tuesday 16.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010