Log in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 6 Vincent Jay 1985 France 24:07.8 24:07 0+0 0
2 10 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 24:20.0 + 12 1+0 1
3 4 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 24:21.8 + 13 0+0 0
4 2 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 24:25.2 + 17 0+1 1
5 9 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 24:48.5 + 40 2+0 2
6 8 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 24:57.6 + 49 0+1 1
7 14 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 25:15.0 + 01:07 0+1 1
8 26 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:20.2 + 01:12 0+0 0
9 13 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 25:21.7 + 01:13 1+1 2
10 5 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 25:25.9 + 01:18 1+1 2
11 42 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 25:32.2 + 01:24 0+0 0
12 7 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:32.7 + 01:24 2+0 2
13 11 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 25:36.9 + 01:29 0+0 0
14 15 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:41.3 + 01:33 1+1 2
15 24 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 25:47.9 + 01:40 0+2 2
16 37 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:48.3 + 01:40 2+0 2
17 21 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:48.9 + 01:41 3+1 4
18 22 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:50.9 + 01:43 0+1 1
19 58 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 25:51.1 + 01:43 0+1 1
20 18 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 25:53.5 + 01:45 0+0 0
21 31 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 25:56.0 + 01:48 1+2 3
22 39 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 25:57.2 + 01:49 0+0 0
23 70 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 26:06.4 + 01:58 0+1 1
24 73 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 26:07.7 + 01:59 1+0 1
25 25 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:09.1 + 02:01 0+0 0
26 66 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 26:11.5 + 02:03 1+0 1
27 47 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 26:12.5 + 02:04 1+1 2
28 64 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 26:13.7 + 02:05 0+1 1
29 32 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 26:16.2 + 02:08 0+2 2
30 76 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 26:18.7 + 02:10 0+1 1
31 19 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 26:18.9 + 02:11 0+1 1
32 49 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 26:19.9 + 02:12 0+1 1
33 83 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 26:20.5 + 02:12 0+1 1
34 27 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 26:23.7 + 02:15 2+2 4
35 44 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 26:25.6 + 02:17 3+0 3
36 62 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 26:26.6 + 02:18 0+0 0
37 34 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 26:29.1 + 02:21 1+1 2
38 85 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 26:33.3 + 02:25 1+0 1
39 48 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 26:35.2 + 02:27 1+0 1
40 71 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 26:37.4 + 02:29 1+0 1
40 72 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 26:37.4 + 02:29 0+1 1
42 43 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 26:41.7 + 02:33 1+1 2
43 38 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 26:43.7 + 02:35 1+1 2
44 63 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 26:44.7 + 02:36 0+0 0
45 54 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 26:45.3 + 02:37 1+1 2
46 56 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 26:53.0 + 02:45 2+2 4
47 29 Tim Burke 1982 USA 26:54.8 + 02:46 1+2 3
48 82 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 26:56.0 + 02:48 1+1 2
49 84 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 26:57.8 + 02:49 0+0 0
50 75 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 27:05.3 + 02:57 2+1 3
51 20 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 27:09.9 + 03:02 1+2 3
52 40 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 27:10.4 + 03:02 1+1 2
53 36 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 27:14.6 + 03:06 2+1 3
54 51 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 27:17.4 + 03:09 0+0 0
55 23 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 27:18.1 + 03:10 1+1 2
56 33 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 27:18.3 + 03:10 2+2 4
57 65 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 27:20.8 + 03:12 0+3 3
58 87 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 27:21.0 + 03:13 0+0 0
59 59 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 27:23.1 + 03:15 0+0 0
60 79 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 27:24.9 + 03:17 0+1 1
61 46 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 27:25.9 + 03:18 2+2 4
62 55 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:26.0 + 03:18 2+1 3
63 53 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 27:28.0 + 03:20 1+1 2
64 86 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 27:32.5 + 03:24 1+0 1
65 3 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 27:34.1 + 03:26 1+3 4
66 67 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 27:37.4 + 03:29 1+2 3
67 88 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 27:39.8 + 03:31 2+1 3
68 30 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 27:42.2 + 03:34 1+2 3
69 81 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 27:43.6 + 03:35 3+0 3
70 1 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova 27:52.6 + 03:44 1+0 1
71 17 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 27:53.0 + 03:45 1+3 4
72 68 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 28:04.6 + 03:56 0+1 1
73 45 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 28:04.8 + 03:56 2+2 4
74 74 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 28:07.7 + 03:59 2+1 3
75 50 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 28:11.4 + 04:03 1+2 3
76 77 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 28:15.9 + 04:08 1+3 4
77 69 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 28:22.9 + 04:15 0+3 3
78 41 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 28:23.0 + 04:15 1+1 2
79 60 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 28:29.2 + 04:21 0+3 3
80 12 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:38.8 + 04:30 2+2 4
81 16 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 28:38.9 + 04:31 1+3 4
82 80 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria 28:40.2 + 04:32 1+0 1
83 61 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 28:45.0 + 04:37 1+2 3
84 78 Nikolay Braichenko 1986 Kazakhstan 28:52.0 + 04:44 1+2 3
85 57 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 29:02.0 + 04:54 1+1 2
86 35 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 30:55.8 + 06:47 3+4 7
87 28 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 30:57.9 + 06:50 3+1 4
DNF 52 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece 2+3 5
What OL 2010
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 14.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010