Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 4 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 32:56.0 32:56 0+0+0+0 0
2 3 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 33:21.5 + 25 0+0+1+1 2
3 7 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 33:22.9 + 26 0+1+0+0 1
4 2 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 33:48.0 + 52 1+0+0+2 3
5 1 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 33:48.5 + 52 1+0+0+3 4
6 6 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 34:01.4 + 01:05 2+0+1+0 3
7 13 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 34:04.0 + 01:08 0+0+0+1 1
8 11 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 34:09.1 + 01:13 1+0+1+2 4
9 12 Tim Burke 1982 USA 34:17.2 + 01:21 0+0+2+1 3
10 16 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 34:17.2 + 01:21 0+1+0+1 2
11 35 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 34:34.0 + 01:38 0+0+1+0 1
12 8 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 34:44.5 + 01:48 0+1+2+1 4
13 5 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 34:46.5 + 01:50 0+0+1+3 4
14 26 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 34:57.6 + 02:01 0+0+1+1 2
15 22 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 35:00.3 + 02:04 0+1+1+1 3
16 28 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 35:06.7 + 02:10 0+0+1+0 1
17 42 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 35:13.1 + 02:17 0+1+1+1 3
18 21 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 35:13.5 + 02:17 1+0+1+1 3
19 38 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 35:13.6 + 02:17 0+0+0+1 1
20 15 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 35:13.7 + 02:17 2+0+1+0 3
21 41 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 35:14.1 + 02:18 0+0+2+1 3
22 33 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 35:17.7 + 02:21 1+0+1+1 3
23 30 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 35:17.8 + 02:21 1+1+0+0 2
24 39 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 35:22.0 + 02:26 0+0+1+1 2
25 48 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 35:43.3 + 02:47 0+0+0+1 1
26 20 Florian Graf 1988 Germany 35:45.6 + 02:49 4+0+0+1 5
27 9 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 35:52.0 + 02:56 1+1+1+4 7
28 47 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 35:57.3 + 03:01 0+0+1+2 3
29 59 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 35:59.1 + 03:03 0+1+1+0 2
30 32 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 36:14.4 + 03:18 0+3+1+1 5
31 29 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 36:20.2 + 03:24 1+1+0+1 3
32 14 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 36:23.2 + 03:27 1+2+0+2 5
33 43 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 36:30.0 + 03:34 0+1+0+1 2
34 45 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 36:34.9 + 03:38 2+0+1+1 4
35 10 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 36:35.1 + 03:39 4+1+2+2 9
36 50 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 36:38.8 + 03:42 0+1+1+1 3
37 27 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 36:40.3 + 03:44 3+0+1+1 5
38 34 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 36:41.3 + 03:45 1+0+3+0 4
39 44 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 36:42.1 + 03:46 0+0+2+1 3
40 40 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 36:45.2 + 03:49 0+1+1+0 2
41 23 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 36:53.0 + 03:57 3+1+2+1 7
42 54 Vincent Jay 1985 France 36:53.7 + 03:57 0+0+3+1 4
43 52 Lois Habert 1983 France 36:56.0 + 04:00 0+1+1+2 4
44 51 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 37:01.5 + 04:05 0+2+2+0 4
45 46 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 37:06.4 + 04:10 1+0+1+2 4
46 31 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 37:13.0 + 04:17 0+2+0+2 4
47 24 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 37:24.6 + 04:28 0+1+2+3 6
48 37 Aliaksandr Babchyn 1986 Belarus 37:24.6 + 04:28 1+1+1+1 4
49 49 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 37:29.6 + 04:33 1+1+2+0 4
50 18 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 37:47.9 + 04:51 0+2+2+2 6
51 36 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 37:52.0 + 04:56 1+1+1+3 6
52 25 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 37:58.8 + 05:02 1+2+2+4 9
53 19 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 38:00.8 + 05:04 1+0+1+3 5
54 56 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 38:41.0 + 05:45 1+0+2+1 4
55 58 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 38:54.0 + 05:58 1+2+2+0 5
56 57 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 39:08.1 + 06:12 3+0+1+1 5
57 17 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 40:42.4 + 07:46 2+4+3+1 10
58 53 Alexandr Trifonov 1986 Kazakhstan 40:52.4 + 07:56 4+0+1+3 8
DNS 55 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 0
DNF 60 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 1+2+-+- 3
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 4.Dec 2011
Calendar 2011/2012