Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 36 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 24:22.5 24:22 0+0 0
2 28 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 24:30.1 + 07 0+0 0
3 5 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 24:35.5 + 13 0+1 1
4 23 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 24:38.9 + 16 1+0 1
5 46 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 24:44.9 + 22 0+0 0
6 7 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 25:03.2 + 40 0+0 0
7 34 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 25:03.5 + 41 0+0 0
8 57 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:05.5 + 43 0+1 1
9 27 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:11.7 + 49 1+0 1
10 82 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 25:13.6 + 51 0+0 0
11 41 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 25:13.7 + 51 0+1 1
12 17 Tim Burke 1982 USA 25:19.2 + 56 0+1 1
13 26 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 25:24.4 + 01:01 0+1 1
14 76 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 25:27.9 + 01:05 0+0 0
15 89 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 25:28.3 + 01:05 0+0 0
16 4 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 25:30.3 + 01:07 0+1 1
17 79 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 25:37.6 + 01:15 0+1 1
18 20 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 25:42.1 + 01:19 2+1 3
19 54 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 25:42.6 + 01:20 0+1 1
20 35 Florian Graf 1988 Germany 25:43.9 + 01:21 2+0 2
21 18 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:45.0 + 01:22 1+0 1
22 1 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 25:45.9 + 01:23 1+1 2
23 65 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 25:47.8 + 01:25 1+1 2
24 3 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 25:50.8 + 01:28 0+1 1
25 31 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 25:53.9 + 01:31 1+1 2
26 44 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:59.9 + 01:37 2+0 2
27 10 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 26:02.2 + 01:39 1+0 1
28 19 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 26:05.6 + 01:43 0+1 1
29 103 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 26:06.7 + 01:44 0+0 0
30 29 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 26:08.2 + 01:45 1+1 2
31 96 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 26:09.0 + 01:46 1+1 2
32 53 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 26:10.0 + 01:47 2+0 2
33 13 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 26:11.6 + 01:49 0+2 2
34 30 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 26:13.9 + 01:51 0+1 1
35 50 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 26:15.4 + 01:52 0+2 2
36 67 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 26:17.8 + 01:55 0+2 2
37 56 Aliaksandr Babchyn 1986 Belarus 26:19.8 + 01:57 1+0 1
38 11 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 26:21.0 + 01:58 2+0 2
39 68 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:23.3 + 02:00 0+1 1
40 6 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 26:23.7 + 02:01 0+0 0
41 48 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 26:25.1 + 02:02 0+1 1
42 24 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 26:25.2 + 02:02 0+3 3
43 21 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 26:25.5 + 02:03 0+2 2
44 45 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 26:26.2 + 02:03 0+0 0
45 39 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 26:27.0 + 02:04 2+0 2
46 86 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 26:29.8 + 02:07 0+1 1
47 37 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 26:32.2 + 02:09 0+2 2
48 12 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 26:35.7 + 02:13 0+1 1
49 47 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 26:38.8 + 02:16 2+0 2
50 14 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 26:39.3 + 02:16 1+1 2
51 22 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:40.3 + 02:17 2+0 2
52 101 Lois Habert 1983 France 26:46.9 + 02:24 1+2 3
53 58 Alexandr Trifonov 1986 Kazakhstan 26:47.0 + 02:24 1+0 1
54 33 Vincent Jay 1985 France 26:47.8 + 02:25 3+0 3
55 64 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 26:48.6 + 02:26 0+2 2
55 88 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 26:48.6 + 02:26 0+1 1
57 100 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 26:48.8 + 02:26 1+0 1
58 63 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 26:52.8 + 02:30 1+1 2
59 2 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 26:53.6 + 02:31 2+1 3
60 8 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:53.7 + 02:31 1+2 3
61 25 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 26:55.9 + 02:33 1+1 2
62 77 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden 26:58.3 + 02:35 1+1 2
63 16 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 27:00.8 + 02:38 3+1 4
64 62 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 27:03.6 + 02:41 1+0 1
65 43 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 27:05.4 + 02:42 1+0 1
66 60 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 27:06.2 + 02:43 0+3 3
67 38 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 27:10.9 + 02:48 1+2 3
68 51 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 27:11.6 + 02:49 1+4 5
69 15 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 27:12.3 + 02:49 1+2 3
70 74 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 27:13.2 + 02:50 2+1 3
71 78 Florent Claude 1991 France 27:14.5 + 02:52 1+1 2
72 9 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:14.9 + 02:52 2+1 3
73 59 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:15.3 + 02:52 0+3 3
74 102 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 27:16.1 + 02:53 0+0 0
75 98 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus 27:22.4 + 02:59 2+1 3
76 75 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 27:27.0 + 03:04 0+1 1
77 40 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 27:31.5 + 03:09 0+3 3
78 69 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 27:34.5 + 03:12 1+3 4
79 99 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 27:34.6 + 03:12 1+2 3
80 81 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 27:35.0 + 03:12 0+1 1
81 72 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 27:37.2 + 03:14 1+4 5
82 83 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 27:38.9 + 03:16 1+3 4
83 55 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania 27:39.9 + 03:17 0+1 1
84 94 Grzegorz Bril 1986 Poland 27:40.4 + 03:17 0+1 1
85 32 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 27:42.8 + 03:20 0+4 4
86 42 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 27:45.5 + 03:23 4+1 5
87 93 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 27:58.2 + 03:35 1+3 4
88 70 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 27:58.3 + 03:35 2+3 5
89 85 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 27:59.3 + 03:36 3+1 4
90 92 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland 28:00.7 + 03:38 1+3 4
91 61 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 28:07.4 + 03:44 1+1 2
92 91 Maksim Burtasov 1989 Russia 28:10.8 + 03:48 1+0 1
93 80 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia 28:25.1 + 04:02 3+1 4
94 49 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 28:31.1 + 04:08 3+2 5
95 84 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 28:39.1 + 04:16 2+3 5
96 66 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 28:53.4 + 04:30 2+1 3
97 87 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 29:00.1 + 04:37 0+2 2
98 95 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 29:06.7 + 04:44 3+1 4
99 73 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 29:09.5 + 04:47 2+2 4
100 90 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 29:36.2 + 05:13 2+3 5
101 71 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands 30:14.7 + 05:52 4+3 7
102 52 Marcis Paeglitis 1991 Latvia 30:17.7 + 05:55 2+3 5
DNS 97 Daniel Taschler 1987 Italy 0
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 2.Dec 2011
Calendar 2011/2012