Sign in Sign up

Nove Mesto

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 43 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 27:13.1 27:13.1 0+1 1
2 51 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02.7 27:15.8 1+2 3
3 27 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 09.6 27:22.7 1+1 2
4 31 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 14.4 27:27.5 0+1 1
5 38 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 19.5 27:32.6 1+0 1
6 103 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 23.2 27:36.3 0+0 0
7 48 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 29.0 27:42.1 0+1 1
8 26 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 31.7 27:44.8 1+1 2
9 81 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 36.4 27:49.5 0+3 3
10 34 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 41.0 27:54.1 0+3 3
11 63 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 47.8 28:00.9 0+2 2
12 13 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 52.6 28:05.7 1+0 1
13 49 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 56.1 28:09.2 2+1 3
14 37 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 58.6 28:11.7 0+3 3
15 76 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 01:02.1 28:15.2 1+0 1
16 21 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 01:06.5 28:19.6 0+2 2
17 42 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:11.6 28:24.7 2+1 3
18 93 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 01:12.1 28:25.2 0+2 2
19 17 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:12.4 28:25.5 2+1 3
20 29 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 01:14.0 28:27.1 0+3 3
21 50 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:22.6 28:35.7 0+2 2
22 73 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 01:24.6 28:37.7 2+1 3
23 80 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:33.9 28:47.0 1+2 3
24 75 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:38.6 28:51.7 1+0 1
25 44 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 01:42.4 28:55.5 1+3 4
26 40 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:42.9 28:56.0 0+1 1
27 72 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:43.9 28:57.0 2+0 2
28 4 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:44.2 28:57.3 0+1 1
29 46 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:45.8 28:58.9 0+4 4
30 24 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:48.1 29:01.2 1+2 3
31 8 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:50.8 29:03.9 0+2 2
32 9 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:51.3 29:04.4 1+2 3
33 16 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 01:52.5 29:05.6 1+2 3
34 12 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:52.7 29:05.8 1+1 2
35 45 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:59.1 29:12.2 0+3 3
36 2 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:59.3 29:12.4 2+2 4
37 64 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 01:59.4 29:12.5 0+3 3
38 53 Daniel B÷hm 1986 Germany + 01:60.0 29:13.1 1+4 5
39 32 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 02:03.1 29:16.2 1+2 3
40 58 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:05.2 29:18.3 0+5 5
41 6 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:06.0 29:19.1 2+2 4
42 47 Vladimir Alenishko 1989 Belarus + 02:07.3 29:20.4 2+0 2
43 78 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 02:08.0 29:21.1 1+2 3
44 92 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 02:09.0 29:22.1 0+1 1
45 54 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 02:10.1 29:23.2 3+1 4
46 36 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 02:10.7 29:23.8 1+1 2
47 102 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 02:12.3 29:25.4 0+3 3
48 23 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 02:17.4 29:30.5 1+4 5
48 96 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:17.4 29:30.5 1+3 4
50 61 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 02:18.5 29:31.6 1+3 4
51 95 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 02:20.7 29:33.8 1+3 4
52 28 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 02:21.1 29:34.2 0+2 2
53 41 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:21.3 29:34.4 0+4 4
54 99 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:22.9 29:36.0 0+0 0
55 59 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 02:24.2 29:37.3 1+1 2
56 14 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:24.3 29:37.4 0+4 4
57 35 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:28.6 29:41.7 2+1 3
58 83 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 02:33.2 29:46.3 3+1 4
59 5 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 02:33.6 29:46.7 1+3 4
60 104 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:35.8 29:48.9 2+2 4
61 84 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 02:37.3 29:50.4 1+3 4
62 3 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:38.7 29:51.8 2+0 2
63 7 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:40.1 29:53.2 0+2 2
64 30 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:48.5 30:01.6 1+3 4
65 20 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:48.8 30:01.9 1+2 3
66 19 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:50.5 30:03.6 1+4 5
67 10 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:50.7 30:03.8 0+4 4
68 94 Aliaksandr Babchyn 1986 Belarus + 02:57.5 30:10.6 3+1 4
69 62 Claudio B÷ckli 1984 Switzerland + 03:03.1 30:16.2 3+1 4
70 98 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:08.5 30:21.6 0+5 5
71 1 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 03:08.6 30:21.7 2+2 4
72 65 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:16.5 30:29.6 1+1 2
73 15 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:18.2 30:31.3 2+1 3
74 57 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:18.5 30:31.6 3+3 6
75 91 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 03:22.4 30:35.5 1+1 2
76 39 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 03:25.7 30:38.8 1+3 4
77 79 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 03:26.6 30:39.7 2+1 3
78 71 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:27.0 30:40.1 1+2 3
79 22 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 03:28.8 30:41.9 1+4 5
80 18 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:35.2 30:48.3 2+2 4
81 82 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:39.9 30:53. 2+1 3
82 66 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 03:44.1 30:57.2 1+2 3
83 52 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:54.5 31:07.6 3+3 6
84 25 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 03:56.8 31:09.9 3+3 6
85 101 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 04:00.5 31:13.6 1+4 5
86 100 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 04:04.5 31:17.6 2+4 6
87 85 Henrik L'Abee-Lund 1986 Norway + 04:08.1 31:21.2 3+4 7
88 69 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 04:08.2 31:21.3 2+5 7
89 74 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:13.7 31:26.8 1+5 6
90 33 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 04:15.4 31:28.5 1+4 5
91 88 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 04:27.9 31:41.0 0+2 2
92 97 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 04:28.3 31:41.4 0+3 3
93 89 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 04:45.9 31:59.0 2+2 4
94 68 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea + 04:46.3 31:59.4 0+3 3
95 70 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 04:51.2 32:04.3 2+2 4
96 77 Manuel Fernandez Musso 1988 Spain + 04:59.3 32:12.4 1+4 5
97 86 Simon Kocevar 1990 Slovenia + 05:00.1 32:13.2 3+3 6
98 55 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 05:04.6 32:17.7 1+4 5
99 11 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 05:15.6 32:28.7 3+3 6
100 56 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 05:48.5 33:01.6 0+3 3
101 60 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 05:56.6 33:09.7 1+1 2
102 87 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain + 06:05.0 33:18.1 2+2 4
DNS 67 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 0
DNS 90 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Nove Mesto
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 14.Jan 2012
Calendar 2011/2012