Sign in Sign up

Nove Mesto

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 31 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 47:19.0 47:19.0 0+0+0+0 0
2 27 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 59.7 48:18.7 1+0+0+1 2
3 16 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:14.8 48:33.8 0+0+0+1 1
4 6 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:24.5 48:43.5 1+1+0+0 2
5 17 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:35.1 48:54.1 0+1+0+0 1
6 47 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:44.7 49:03.7 0+0+1+0 1
7 34 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 01:51.1 49:10.1 0+0+1+0 1
8 22 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:55.2 49:14.2 0+1+0+1 2
9 24 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 02:01.6 49:20.6 1+1+1+0 3
10 20 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 02:02.6 49:21.6 0+1+2+0 3
11 37 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:05.3 49:24.3 0+1+0+1 2
12 12 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 02:08.2 49:27.2 2+0+0+0 2
13 4 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 02:22.7 49:41.7 1+0+0+2 3
14 7 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:46.0 50:05.0 2+1+0+0 3
15 68 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 02:50.2 50:09.2 0+0+1+0 1
16 21 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:52.6 50:11.6 0+0+0+1 1
17 44 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 02:59.7 50:18.7 0+1+1+0 2
18 39 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 03:09.2 50:28.2 1+0+0+2 3
19 3 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 03:13.7 50:32.7 2+0+0+1 3
20 35 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 03:16.4 50:35.4 1+0+1+1 3
21 29 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 03:18.5 50:37.5 0+0+0+1 1
22 28 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 03:31.7 50:50.7 1+0+1+2 4
23 43 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 03:39.0 50:58.0 0+1+2+0 3
24 67 Daniel B÷hm 1986 Germany + 03:44.9 51:03.9 0+1+1+1 3
25 32 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 03:47.3 51:06.3 0+1+0+0 1
26 92 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 03:49.8 51:08.8 2+0+0+0 2
27 42 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 03:53.6 51:12.6 0+0+2+0 2
28 50 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 03:59.1 51:18.1 0+1+0+1 2
29 48 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 04:00.5 51:19.5 0+0+2+0 2
30 30 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 04:19.0 51:38.0 0+1+1+2 4
31 19 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:23.2 51:42.2 0+2+0+1 3
32 1 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 04:26.3 51:45.3 1+0+0+3 4
33 72 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 04:26.8 51:45.8 0+1+0+0 1
34 38 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 04:28.6 51:47.6 0+1+0+2 3
35 63 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 04:34.0 51:53.0 0+0+2+2 4
36 86 Lois Habert 1983 France + 04:36.9 51:55.9 1+1+0+1 3
37 76 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 04:38.8 51:57.8 0+1+1+0 2
38 90 Vladimir Alenishko 1989 Belarus + 04:40.1 51:59.1 0+2+0+0 2
39 25 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 04:43.4 52:02.4 1+1+0+2 4
40 14 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 04:50.1 52:09.1 1+1+0+0 2
41 74 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 04:52.2 52:11.2 2+0+0+1 3
42 40 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 04:53.6 52:12.6 1+1+0+0 2
43 15 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 04:57.4 52:16.4 0+2+1+0 3
44 11 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 05:09.5 52:28.5 3+1+0+0 4
45 36 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 05:09.6 52:28.6 0+0+1+1 2
46 10 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 05:18.2 52:37.2 2+1+1+1 5
47 100 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 05:29.8 52:48.8 0+0+0+3 3
48 33 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 05:33.1 52:52.1 2+2+0+0 4
49 80 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 05:41.6 53:00.6 0+2+1+0 3
50 57 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 05:41.9 53:00.9 2+1+0+0 3
51 58 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 05:58.0 53:17.0 0+2+1+1 4
52 8 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 06:02.7 53:21.7 0+2+1+3 6
53 102 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 06:03.2 53:22.2 0+2+0+2 4
54 26 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 06:03.9 53:22.9 1+1+2+0 4
55 9 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 06:19.5 53:38.5 0+2+0+2 4
56 85 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 06:21.3 53:40.3 0+0+1+2 3
57 70 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 06:23.2 53:42.2 0+0+1+1 2
58 60 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 06:32.9 53:51.9 1+0+0+1 2
59 41 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 06:35.3 53:54.3 1+2+1+1 5
59 45 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 06:35.3 53:54.3 1+2+1+0 4
61 64 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 06:44.0 54:03.0 2+0+0+2 4
62 66 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 06:45.5 54:04.5 0+0+0+3 3
63 78 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 06:49.9 54:08.9 0+1+1+3 5
64 88 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 07:07.2 54:26.2 1+1+2+1 5
65 59 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 07:12.3 54:31.3 1+1+0+1 3
66 75 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 07:12.8 54:31.8 1+2+1+1 5
67 5 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 07:14.6 54:33.6 1+1+0+2 4
68 84 Henrik L'Abee-Lund 1986 Norway + 07:16.3 54:35.3 1+3+0+1 5
69 61 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 07:22.4 54:41.4 1+2+0+0 3
70 18 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 07:35.1 54:54.1 1+1+1+1 4
71 97 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 07:42.4 55:01.4 1+2+1+0 4
72 52 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 07:42.9 55:01.9 1+2+2+0 5
73 54 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 07:44.5 55:03.5 0+1+1+2 4
74 55 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 07:44.7 55:03.7 3+0+2+1 6
75 13 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 07:54.8 55:13.8 3+2+0+2 7
76 93 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 08:01.3 55:20.3 0+1+1+1 3
77 53 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 08:22.5 55:41.5 0+1+2+1 4
78 98 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 08:24.6 55:43.6 0+0+0+1 1
79 49 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 08:31.8 55:50.8 0+3+1+2 6
80 56 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 08:33.5 55:52.5 0+1+1+0 2
81 79 Claudio B÷ckli 1984 Switzerland + 08:44.7 56:03.7 3+0+2+0 5
82 69 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 08:47.3 56:06.3 0+1+1+4 6
83 94 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 08:59.1 56:18.1 2+3+0+1 6
84 23 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 09:00.0 56:19.0 1+1+2+3 7
85 2 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 09:04.5 56:23.5 1+1+1+3 6
86 101 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 09:33.7 56:52.7 1+2+1+3 7
87 46 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 09:34.2 56:53.2 1+1+2+3 7
88 87 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 09:39.2 56:58.2 1+1+2+2 6
89 103 Simon Kocevar 1990 Slovenia + 09:45.0 57:04.0 0+2+1+2 5
90 73 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea + 09:47.7 57:06.7 0+2+0+1 3
91 81 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 10:16.4 57:35.4 3+0+2+3 8
92 62 Manuel Fernandez Musso 1988 Spain + 11:11.4 58:30.4 1+0+1+2 4
93 83 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 11:25.0 58:44.0 0+3+1+1 5
94 82 Martin Eng 1986 Norway + 11:28.3 58:47.3 0+1+1+4 6
95 71 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 11:39.9 58:58.9 1+0+2+2 5
96 77 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 12:20.7 59:39.7 1+0+4+1 6
97 89 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain + 12:46.6 1:00:05.6 3+0+1+1 5
98 95 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 13:12.6 1:00:31.6 0+1+1+3 5
99 91 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 14:38.0 1:01:57.0 3+2+1+2 8
DNS 96 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 0
DNS 99 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 0
DNF 51 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 2+1+2+- 5
DNF 65 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 0+1+1+- 2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Nove Mesto
Nation Czech Republic
Date Thursday 12.Jan 2012
Calendar 2011/2012