Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 7 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 25:22.2 25:22.2 0+0 0
2 15 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 00.7 25:22.9 0+0 0
3 6 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 11.8 25:34.0 0+2 2
4 39 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 24.0 25:46.2 0+0 0
5 13 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 24.4 25:46.6 0+1 1
6 22 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 36.6 25:58.8 0+0 0
7 5 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 38.0 26:00.2 0+1 1
8 41 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 45.7 26:07.9 0+1 1
9 9 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 49.6 26:11.8 0+0 0
10 31 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 54.1 26:16.3 3+0 3
11 59 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 55.6 26:17.8 0+0 0
12 11 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 59.2 26:21.4 1+0 1
13 49 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:00.5 26:22.7 0+0 0
14 35 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:02.5 26:24.7 0+1 1
15 8 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:03.4 26:25.6 0+1 1
16 45 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 01:04.1 26:26.3 0+0 0
17 33 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 01:04.3 26:26.5 1+0 1
18 67 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:05.6 26:27.8 0+0 0
19 20 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:12.6 26:34.8 0+2 2
20 30 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:14.1 26:36.3 2+0 2
21 23 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:15.3 26:37.5 0+0 0
22 68 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 01:15.5 26:37.7 0+2 2
23 28 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:15.7 26:37.9 0+2 2
24 44 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:15.8 26:38.0 1+0 1
25 40 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:17.0 26:39.2 1+1 2
26 24 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:23.1 26:45.3 0+2 2
27 48 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 01:29.6 26:51.8 0+1 1
28 16 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 01:31.5 26:53.7 1+2 3
29 14 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 01:32.2 26:54.4 0+1 1
30 29 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:34.4 26:56.6 1+0 1
31 4 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 01:35.6 26:57.8 0+0 0
32 19 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:38.8 27:01.0 0+0 0
33 1 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:40.8 27:03.0 0+3 3
34 63 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:42.1 27:04.3 1+1 2
35 12 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 01:47.8 27:10.0 1+1 2
36 58 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 01:48.2 27:10.4 0+0 0
37 36 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:48.5 27:10.7 0+1 1
38 81 Maksim Burtasov 1989 Russia + 01:53.7 27:15.9 0+1 1
39 3 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:58.6 27:20.8 2+1 3
40 86 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:59.3 27:21.5 0+0 0
41 2 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:00.7 27:22.9 2+1 3
42 34 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:01.9 27:24.1 1+0 1
43 10 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:02.8 27:25.0 0+0 0
44 26 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:04.0 27:26.2 2+2 4
45 25 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02:04.2 27:26.4 2+1 3
46 27 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 02:05.5 27:27.7 1+1 2
47 18 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:12.6 27:34.8 3+0 3
48 52 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 02:12.9 27:35.1 1+1 2
49 55 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 02:13.8 27:36.0 0+0 0
50 37 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:14.1 27:36.3 0+2 2
51 38 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:16.2 27:38.4 0+0 0
52 21 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:16.4 27:38.6 0+1 1
53 50 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 02:26.5 27:48.7 0+2 2
54 82 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 02:26.9 27:49.1 0+1 1
55 43 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:27.0 27:49.2 0+1 1
56 75 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:29.2 27:51.4 1+1 2
57 64 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 02:29.4 27:51.6 0+1 1
58 46 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:30.4 27:52.6 1+1 2
59 51 Aliaksandr Babchyn 1986 Belarus + 02:33.3 27:55.5 0+1 1
60 57 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 02:38.6 28:00.8 1+0 1
61 17 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 02:42.9 28:05.1 2+2 4
62 76 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 02:43.9 28:06.1 0+1 1
63 62 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:45.4 28:07.6 0+3 3
64 85 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:47.3 28:09.5 1+1 2
65 74 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland + 02:47.8 28:10.0 1+2 3
66 32 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:54.7 28:16.9 0+0 0
67 71 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 02:58.2 28:20.4 2+0 2
68 47 Ville Simola 1987 Finland + 02:58.7 28:20.9 0+0 0
69 79 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 03:06.2 28:28.4 1+2 3
70 42 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:18.6 28:40.8 1+2 3
71 60 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania + 03:20.1 28:42.3 1+2 3
71 61 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 03:20.1 28:42.3 1+2 3
73 66 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:23.2 28:45.4 0+1 1
74 56 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 03:36.0 28:58.2 1+3 4
75 53 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 03:38.9 29:01.1 1+1 2
76 87 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland + 03:40.7 29:02.9 1+1 2
77 70 Long Ren 1988 China + 03:41.3 29:03.5 0+2 2
78 54 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 03:48.2 29:10.4 2+4 6
79 89 Gabriel Stegmayr 1988 Sweden + 04:13.4 29:35.6 1+1 2
80 84 Mykhaylo Serdyuk 1989 Ukraine + 04:13.6 29:35.8 1+2 3
81 83 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 04:21.3 29:43.5 1+2 3
82 77 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia + 04:44.9 30:07.1 1+3 4
83 73 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 04:48.5 30:10.7 0+3 3
84 78 Haibin Chen 1984 China + 05:10.8 30:33.0 0+1 1
85 65 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 05:11.9 30:34.1 3+3 6
86 69 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria + 05:32.8 30:55.0 1+3 4
87 80 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium + 05:33.5 30:55.7 0+2 2
88 88 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia + 05:36.9 30:59.1 0+2 2
89 72 Vasil Chorbadzhiev 1990 Bulgaria + 07:16.7 32:38.9 3+3 6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 2.Feb 2012
Calendar 2011/2012