Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 24:58.2 24:58.2 0+1 1
2 5 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 00.8 24:59.0 0+0 0
3 21 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01.6 24:59.8 0+0 0
4 74 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 06.6 25:04.8 0+1 1
5 54 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 09.8 25:08.0 0+1 1
6 83 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 15.3 25:13.5 0+0 0
7 49 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 15.9 25:14.1 0+1 1
8 23 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 17.8 25:16.0 0+1 1
9 43 Daniel B÷hm 1986 Germany + 18.9 25:17.1 0+0 0
10 31 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 19.4 25:17.6 0+2 2
11 72 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 24.3 25:22.5 0+1 1
12 52 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 29.1 25:27.3 0+2 2
13 18 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 38.2 25:36.4 0+1 1
14 80 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 38.6 25:36.8 0+0 0
15 30 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 43.7 25:41.9 1+0 1
16 2 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 48.1 25:46.3 1+0 1
17 28 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 54.4 25:52.6 0+1 1
18 26 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 54.6 25:52.8 0+0 0
19 11 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 54.9 25:53.1 1+1 2
20 36 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 57.4 25:55.6 0+1 1
21 15 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:00.4 25:58.6 1+1 2
22 53 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland + 01:02.9 26:01.1 0+1 1
23 66 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 01:04.1 26:02.3 1+1 2
24 12 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:05.5 26:03.7 2+2 4
24 64 Aliaksandr Babchyn 1986 Belarus + 01:05.5 26:03.7 0+1 1
26 37 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:06.3 26:04.5 0+1 1
27 14 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:07.6 26:05.8 2+1 3
28 16 Michael R÷sch 1983 Germany + 01:09.8 26:08.0 1+0 1
29 29 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 01:09.9 26:08.1 0+0 0
30 44 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 01:11.6 26:09.8 0+2 2
31 17 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:13.6 26:11.8 1+0 1
32 76 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 01:16.1 26:14.3 0+0 0
33 33 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:18.0 26:16.2 1+1 2
34 32 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:22.1 26:20.3 2+1 3
35 51 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:24.1 26:22.3 0+2 2
36 9 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:25.8 26:24.0 2+1 3
37 77 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 01:26.0 26:24.2 1+0 1
38 60 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:32.0 26:30.2 2+0 2
39 45 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 01:33.3 26:31.5 1+1 2
40 13 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 01:35.4 26:33.6 0+2 2
41 39 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:35.7 26:33.9 0+2 2
42 62 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:37.1 26:35.3 0+3 3
43 57 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:42.1 26:40.3 0+1 1
44 40 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 01:47.8 26:46.0 0+2 2
45 61 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 01:48.7 26:46.9 0+2 2
46 50 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:55.3 26:53.5 1+1 2
47 47 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 01:56.7 26:54.9 2+1 3
48 34 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 01:57.0 26:55.2 1+2 3
49 82 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania + 01:57.6 26:55.8 0+1 1
50 8 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 01:58.4 26:56.6 0+2 2
51 84 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:02.1 27:00.3 0+2 2
52 20 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:04.2 27:02.4 1+1 2
53 87 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 02:08.7 27:06.9 2+1 3
54 55 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 02:10.4 27:08.6 1+0 1
55 10 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:12.2 27:10.4 1+1 2
56 63 Lukas Kristejn 1989 Czech Republic + 02:13.1 27:11.3 1+0 1
57 6 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:13.5 27:11.7 2+2 4
58 3 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:14.0 27:12.2 0+2 2
59 78 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 02:17.1 27:15.3 1+3 4
60 35 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 02:17.4 27:15.6 1+1 2
61 38 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:18.4 27:16.6 1+2 3
62 46 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 02:24.3 27:22.5 1+0 1
63 48 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 02:28.1 27:26.3 2+3 5
64 73 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 02:28.9 27:27.1 1+1 2
65 24 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:32.3 27:30.5 1+1 2
66 79 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 02:33.0 27:31.2 0+4 4
67 86 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 02:33.6 27:31.8 1+3 4
68 25 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:38.5 27:36.7 2+1 3
69 70 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 02:49.5 27:47.7 2+3 5
70 7 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 02:50.9 27:49.1 2+1 3
71 19 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:54.9 27:53.1 2+3 5
72 41 Haibin Chen 1984 China + 02:56.5 27:54.7 0+1 1
73 85 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 03:01.2 27:59.4 0+2 2
74 58 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 03:19.4 28:17.6 1+3 4
75 27 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 03:19.7 28:17.9 2+1 3
76 69 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 03:28.9 28:27.1 2+1 3
77 88 Long Ren 1988 China + 03:31.5 28:29.7 2+1 3
78 68 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:34.5 28:32.7 2+1 3
79 42 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 03:38.2 28:36.4 1+4 5
80 81 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 03:41.9 28:40.1 1+4 5
81 56 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:52.0 28:50.2 3+2 5
82 75 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 04:17.5 29:15.7 1+1 2
83 65 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 04:53.8 29:52.0 4+1 5
84 71 Arturs Kolesnikovs 1990 Latvia + 04:57.2 29:55.4 1+5 6
85 67 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia + 06:30.4 31:28.6 4+4 8
DNS 22 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 0
DNF 4 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 2+1 3
DNF 59 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 3+2 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 11.Feb 2012
Calendar 2011/2012