Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 3 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 32:35.1 32:35.1 1+0+0+0 1
2 8 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 10.1 32:45.2 0+0+0+1 1
3 7 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 15.6 32:50.7 0+0+0+0 0
4 37 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 18.0 32:53.1 0+1+0+0 1
5 1 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 23.4 32:58.5 2+1+0+0 3
6 34 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 32.9 33:08.0 0+0+0+0 0
7 2 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 44.5 33:19.6 0+2+2+0 4
8 47 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 47.7 33:22.8 0+0+0+0 0
9 4 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 50.5 33:25.6 0+2+0+1 3
10 14 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 53.8 33:28.9 0+0+1+0 1
11 19 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 57.3 33:32.4 0+0+1+0 1
12 15 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 01:01.1 33:36.2 2+0+0+0 2
13 12 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:09.5 33:44.6 0+0+1+2 3
14 11 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:17.1 33:52.2 0+1+0+2 3
15 21 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:21.6 33:56.7 1+0+1+2 4
16 5 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:21.9 33:57.0 0+2+0+3 5
17 49 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:22.4 33:57.5 0+0+1+2 3
18 29 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:23.0 33:58.1 0+0+3+0 3
19 30 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:24.3 33:59.4 1+2+2+0 5
20 6 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 01:24.6 33:59.7 1+0+1+2 4
21 27 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 01:28.5 34:03.6 0+1+1+1 3
22 13 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:32.7 34:07.8 1+1+2+1 5
23 59 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:33.0 34:08.1 1+0+1+0 2
24 18 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:33.0 34:08.1 2+0+0+2 4
25 31 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:39.8 34:14.9 1+0+2+0 3
26 41 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia + 01:40.4 34:15.5 0+0+1+1 2
27 20 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 01:47.2 34:22.3 0+1+1+1 3
28 40 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:48.7 34:23.8 1+0+0+0 1
29 24 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:53.0 34:28.1 0+1+1+1 3
30 33 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:04.5 34:39.6 1+0+1+2 4
31 43 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:05.1 34:40.2 0+0+1+1 2
32 50 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:06.9 34:42.0 1+1+0+1 3
33 54 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:11.3 34:46.4 1+0+0+1 2
34 36 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 02:11.5 34:46.6 2+1+0+1 4
35 26 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:14.6 34:49.7 3+0+0+1 4
36 25 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:14.7 34:49.8 0+0+1+2 3
37 16 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:16.1 34:51.2 0+2+1+3 6
38 53 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:16.1 34:51.2 0+0+1+1 2
39 39 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:24.5 34:59.6 0+0+1+0 1
40 9 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 02:28.2 35:03.3 3+1+0+1 5
41 22 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:30.9 35:06.0 1+1+2+2 6
42 32 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:30.9 35:06.0 0+2+1+1 4
43 35 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 02:45.7 35:20.8 2+2+1+0 5
44 48 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:52.3 35:27.4 1+1+2+0 4
45 56 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:54.7 35:29.8 1+1+3+0 5
46 28 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 02:59.0 35:34.1 0+2+2+1 5
47 23 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 03:01.8 35:36.9 2+1+0+3 6
48 46 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 03:07.1 35:42.2 2+0+2+0 4
49 10 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 03:09.2 35:44.3 2+2+3+1 8
50 45 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 03:12.4 35:47.5 1+1+0+0 2
51 44 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 03:13.6 35:48.7 1+1+3+1 6
52 52 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 03:28.9 36:04.0 2+0+2+2 6
53 17 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 03:29.8 36:04.9 1+0+2+1 4
54 57 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 03:43.7 36:18.8 2+1+1+1 5
55 38 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 04:19.7 36:54.8 1+3+1+1 6
56 42 Vincent Porret 1984 France + 04:55.5 37:30.6 1+1+2+2 6
DNS 51 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 0
DNS 55 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine 0
DNS 58 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 0
DNS 60 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 14.Mar 2010
Calendar 2009/2010