Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 25:22.1 25:22.1 1+0 1
2 - Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 41.6 26:03.7 0+0 0
3 - Jens Steinigen 1966 Germany + 46.0 26:08.1 0+1 1
4 - Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 47.2 26:09.3 0+0 0
5 - Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:02.6 26:24.7 1+2 3
6 - Elmar Mutschlechner 1969 Italy + 01:08.3 26:30.4 0+1 1
7 - Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:11.2 26:33.3 0+1 1
8 - Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 01:11.3 26:33.4 1+0 1
9 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 01:17.0 26:39.1 1+0 1
10 - Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 01:17.5 26:39.6 1+0 1
11 - Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 01:18.8 26:40.9 0+1 1
12 - Jaakko Niemi 1961 Finland + 01:21.4 26:43.5 1+0 1
13 - Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:21.8 26:43.9 1+1 2
14 - Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 01:23.9 26:46.0 0+3 3
15 - Edmund Zitturi 1979 Italy + 01:29.2 26:51.3 1+0 1
16 - Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 01:29.4 26:51.5 0+0 0
17 - Holger Schönthier 1969 Austria + 01:37.5 26:59.6 2+0 2
18 - Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 01:41.8 27:03.9 0+0 0
19 - Uros Velepec 1967 Slovenia + 01:46.6 27:08.7 0+3 3
20 - Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 01:53.7 27:15.8 1+0 1
21 - Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 01:54.7 27:16.8 1+1 2
22 - Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 01:54.9 27:17.0 0+3 3
23 - Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia + 02:01.0 27:23.1 2+0 2
24 - Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:01.2 27:23.3 2+1 3
25 - Olaf Mihelson 1968 Estonia + 02:02.1 27:24.2 0+0 0
26 - Igor Chochriakov 1965 Belarus + 02:05.2 27:27.3 0+2 2
27 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 02:07.5 27:29.6 1+0 1
28 - Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 02:11.3 27:33.4 2+0 2
29 - Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:12.8 27:34.9 2+1 3
30 - Pavel Sladek 1971 Slovakia + 02:14.1 27:36.2 0+0 0
31 - Christian Dumont 1963 France + 02:14.4 27:36.5 0+1 1
32 - Vesa Pöntiö 1967 Finland + 02:14.7 27:36.8 0+0 0
33 - Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 02:16.5 27:38.6 1+0 1
34 - Erkki Latvala 1965 Finland + 02:16.9 27:39.0 0+0 0
35 - Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:17.3 27:39.4 2+2 4
36 - Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 02:18.5 27:40.6 0+2 2
37 - Ivan Maksimov 1963 Ukraine + 02:18.8 27:40.9 1+0 1
38 - Per Brandt 1972 Sweden + 02:21.3 27:43.4 2+0 2
38 - Gintaras Jasinskas 1968 Lithuania + 02:21.3 27:43.4 1+1 2
40 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:22.0 27:44.1 1+1 2
41 - Evgenij Redkin 1970 Belarus + 02:22.6 27:44.7 1+0 1
42 - Herve Flandin 1965 France + 02:25.6 27:47.7 1+1 2
43 - Seppo Suhonen 1967 Finland + 02:25.9 27:48.0 2+1 3
44 - Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:26.8 27:48.9 0+2 2
45 - Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 02:30.8 27:52.9 0+3 3
46 - Hillar Zahkna 1968 Estonia + 02:31.8 27:53.9 2+1 3
47 - Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 02:33.0 27:55.1 1+1 2
48 - Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 02:36.7 27:58.8 1+2 3
49 - Valentin Dzima 1965 Ukraine + 02:37.4 27:59.5 2+0 2
50 - Ivar Ulekleiv 1966 Norway + 02:37.8 27:59.9 0+3 3
51 - Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 02:43.7 28:05.8 0+1 1
52 - Vitaliy Mohylenko 1965 Ukraine + 02:46.2 28:08.3 0+1 1
53 - Daniel Hediger 1958 Switzerland + 02:46.5 28:08.6 2+2 4
54 - Ian Harvey 1967 USA + 02:46.6 28:08.7 0+2 2
54 - Martin Pfurtscheller 1968 Austria + 02:46.6 28:08.7 1+1 2
56 - Aivo Udras 1970 Estonia + 02:46.7 28:08.8 1+1 2
57 - Tom Hansen 1968 Canada + 02:46.9 28:09.0 0+1 1
58 - Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 02:47.3 28:09.4 1+2 3
59 - Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia + 02:50.3 28:12.4 3+0 3
60 - Stephane Bouthiaux 1966 France + 02:50.9 28:13.0 0+1 1
61 - Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 02:51.5 28:13.6 3+0 3
62 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:52.3 28:14.4 3+0 3
63 - Timo Seppälä 1968 Finland + 02:54.6 28:16.7 0+1 1
64 - Taras Dolniy 1959 Ukraine + 02:55.2 28:17.3 1+2 3
65 - Urmas Kaldvee 1961 Estonia + 02:56.9 28:19.0 1+2 3
66 - Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 03:01.4 28:23.5 2+1 3
67 - Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 03:07.5 28:29.6 0+3 3
68 - Paul Sullivan - Canada + 03:10.4 28:32.5 3+0 3
68 - Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 03:10.4 28:32.5 0+3 3
70 - Dag Ivar Hovde 1973 Norway + 03:18.0 28:40.1 2+1 3
71 - Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 03:26.5 28:48.6 2+2 4
72 - Kari Kataja 1966 Finland + 03:26.6 28:48.7 0+0 0
73 - Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:28.7 28:50.8 1+3 4
74 - Daniel Krcmar 1971 Slovakia + 03:28.7 28:50.8 1+1 2
75 - Valerijus Pegiulevvicius - Lithuania + 03:29.8 28:51.9 1+1 2
76 - Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 03:33.8 28:55.9 0+0 0
77 - Pavel Kotraba 1970 Slovakia + 03:36.5 28:58.6 0+2 2
78 - Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Russia + 03:40.4 29:02.5 1+1 2
79 - Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland + 03:53.9 29:16.0 1+1 2
80 - Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 03:55.7 29:17.8 2+3 5
81 - Kenneth Rudd 1968 Great Britain + 03:56.6 29:18.7 2+1 3
82 - Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 03:58.8 29:20.9 1+1 2
83 - Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Russia + 03:59.0 29:21.1 3+2 5
84 - Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 04:09.7 29:31.8 0+4 4
85 - Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 04:12.5 29:34.6 2+4 6
86 - Maros Leitner 1973 Slovakia + 04:19.3 29:41.4 2+0 2
87 - Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 04:20.2 29:42.3 1+1 2
88 - Ian Woods 1966 Great Britain + 04:20.6 29:42.7 3+0 3
89 - Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 04:25.5 29:47.6 1+2 3
90 - Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 04:48.1 30:10.2 2+3 5
91 - Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 04:56.1 30:18.2 4+2 6
92 - Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 04:57.4 30:19.5 3+4 7
93 - Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 05:04.9 30:27.0 3+3 6
94 - Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 05:06.9 30:29.0 2+1 3
95 - Jim Frazier 1962 USA + 05:13.9 30:36.0 1+3 4
96 - Istvan Olah 1972 Hungary + 05:24.1 30:46.2 3+3 6
97 - Tibor Holeczy 1969 Hungary + 05:26.6 30:48.7 3+1 4
98 - Laszlo Farkas 1960 Hungary + 06:05.0 31:27.1 3+2 5
99 - Paul Ryan 1970 Great Britain + 06:40.9 32:03.0 4+3 7
100 - Ivan Bogdanov 1974 Russia + 07:59.5 33:21.6 3+4 7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 20.Mar 1993
Calendar 1992/1993