Log in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 - Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 1:00:29.5 1:00:29 0+1+0+1 2
2 - Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France 1:00:52.5 + 23 0+0+0+0 0
3 - Johann Passler 1961 Italy 1:01:32.6 + 01:03 0+1+1+1 3
4 - Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 1:01:37.8 + 01:08 0+1+1+0 2
5 - Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway 1:01:45.8 + 01:16 0+2+2+0 4
6 - Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 1:02:30.1 + 02:00 0+2+1+0 3
7 - Urmas Kaldvee 1961 Estonia 1:02:34.3 + 02:04 1+0+1+0 2
8 - Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway 1:02:50.6 + 02:21 1+1+1+0 3
9 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 1:02:56.3 + 02:26 0+0+0+0 0
10 - Igor Chochriakov 1965 Belarus 1:03:01.8 + 02:32 1+0+1+0 2
11 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy 1:03:27.0 + 02:57 1+0+0+2 3
12 - Ivar Ulekleiv 1966 Norway 1:03:27.6 + 02:58 0+2+0+1 3
13 - Elmar Mutschlechner 1969 Italy 1:03:28.9 + 02:59 0+2+2+0 4
14 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 1:03:36.7 + 03:07 3+0+1+0 4
15 - Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden 1:03:37.2 + 03:07 0+1+0+1 2
16 - Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy 1:03:40.9 + 03:11 0+2+0+2 4
17 - Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Russia 1:03:49.4 + 03:19 1+0+0+2 3
18 - Valentin Dzima 1965 Ukraine 1:03:57.7 + 03:28 0+0+2+0 2
19 - Alfred Eder 1953 Austria 1:04:12.3 + 03:42 0+1+0+1 2
20 - Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden 1:04:19.0 + 03:49 1+1+0+1 3
21 - Taras Dolniy 1959 Ukraine 1:04:20.4 + 03:50 0+1+0+0 1
22 - Jens Steinigen 1966 Germany 1:04:21.7 + 03:52 0+0+2+1 3
23 - Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy 1:04:23.1 + 03:53 1+2+0+0 3
24 - Uros Velepec 1967 Slovenia 1:04:36.8 + 04:07 0+1+2+1 4
25 - Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 1:04:51.7 + 04:22 0+1+0+0 1
26 - Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia 1:04:52.0 + 04:22 1+2+0+1 4
27 - Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus 1:04:53.3 + 04:23 2+0+1+0 3
28 - Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany 1:05:06.5 + 04:37 1+2+0+0 3
29 - Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 1:05:12.1 + 04:42 2+1+0+0 3
30 - Herve Flandin 1965 France 1:05:12.3 + 04:42 1+1+0+0 2
31 - Holger Schönthier 1969 Austria 1:05:12.9 + 04:43 0+1+0+2 3
32 - Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 1:05:17.5 + 04:48 2+1+1+0 4
33 - Olaf Mihelson 1968 Estonia 1:05:26.0 + 04:56 0+1+1+2 4
34 - Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 1:05:37.7 + 05:08 3+0+1+1 5
35 - Gintaras Jasinskas 1968 Lithuania 1:05:39.7 + 05:10 1+0+2+0 3
36 - Edmund Zitturi 1979 Italy 1:05:40.3 + 05:10 2+0+1+1 4
37 - Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 1:05:42.7 + 05:13 1+1+0+1 3
38 - Thierry Dusserre 1967 France 1:05:44.7 + 05:15 0+4+0+0 4
39 - Hillar Zahkna 1968 Estonia 1:05:48.3 + 05:18 1+0+0+2 3
40 - Dag Ivar Hovde 1973 Norway 1:05:56.4 + 05:26 0+2+1+1 4
41 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 1:05:58.9 + 05:29 0+0+0+1 1
42 - Jean Paquet 1964 Canada 1:06:10.9 + 05:41 2+0+0+2 4
43 - Lionel Laurent 1964 France 1:06:13.6 + 05:44 0+1+0+2 3
44 - Martin Pfurtscheller 1968 Austria 1:06:44.8 + 06:15 0+1+0+1 2
45 - Xavier Blond 1965 France 1:06:45.8 + 06:16 2+0+0+1 3
46 - Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia 1:06:55.2 + 06:25 2+2+0+2 6
47 - Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 1:06:56.2 + 06:26 2+1+1+1 5
48 - Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway 1:07:02.0 + 06:32 2+1+0+3 6
49 - Daniel Hediger 1958 Switzerland 1:07:03.4 + 06:33 2+1+1+2 6
50 - Christian Dumont 1963 France 1:07:04.5 + 06:35 0+1+1+3 5
51 - Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia 1:07:07.6 + 06:38 1+1+3+1 6
52 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia 1:07:11.6 + 06:42 1+0+3+0 4
53 - Gilles Marguet 1967 France 1:07:13.0 + 06:43 1+1+1+2 5
54 - Ivan Maksimov 1963 Ukraine 1:07:13.7 + 06:44 0+0+1+1 2
55 - Vitaliy Mohylenko 1965 Ukraine 1:07:14.2 + 06:44 1+0+0+2 3
56 - Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia 1:07:18.1 + 06:48 2+1+2+0 5
57 - Steve Cyr 1967 Canada 1:07:24.0 + 06:54 2+1+1+1 5
58 - Curt Schreiner 1967 USA 1:07:26.4 + 06:56 1+0+2+1 4
59 - Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria 1:07:40.9 + 07:11 2+2+1+2 7
60 - Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 1:07:42.4 + 07:12 0+2+1+2 5
61 - Pavel Kotraba 1970 Slovakia 1:07:46.1 + 07:16 1+0+1+2 4
62 - Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland 1:08:03.6 + 07:34 1+0+1+1 3
63 - Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 1:08:07.9 + 07:38 0+2+0+4 6
64 - Timo Seppälä 1968 Finland 1:08:09.1 + 07:39 1+1+2+2 6
65 - Vesa Pöntiö 1967 Finland 1:08:11.7 + 07:42 2+1+2+0 5
66 - Pavel Sladek 1971 Slovakia 1:08:22.1 + 07:52 0+0+0+2 2
67 - Erkki Latvala 1965 Finland 1:08:30.0 + 08:00 0+0+1+1 2
68 - Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland 1:08:36.1 + 08:06 1+0+3+1 5
69 - Aivo Udras 1970 Estonia 1:08:36.8 + 08:07 3+3+0+0 6
70 - Evgenij Redkin 1970 Belarus 1:08:54.5 + 08:25 2+1+2+1 6
71 - Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia 1:08:56.0 + 08:26 1+2+0+1 4
72 - Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 1:09:01.8 + 08:32 0+4+1+1 6
73 - Jaakko Niemi 1961 Finland 1:09:18.7 + 08:49 2+3+2+3 10
74 - Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada 1:09:29.2 + 08:59 0+3+0+2 5
75 - Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary 1:09:40.4 + 09:10 1+1+2+2 6
76 - Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 1:09:40.6 + 09:11 1+0+0+1 2
77 - Paul Ryan 1970 Great Britain 1:09:59.3 + 09:29 1+2+0+0 3
78 - Ian Woods 1966 Great Britain 1:09:59.9 + 09:30 0+1+2+1 4
79 - Seppo Suhonen 1967 Finland 1:10:02.5 + 09:33 1+0+1+3 5
80 - Paul Sullivan - Canada 1:10:17.8 + 09:48 1+1+0+2 4
81 - Kenneth Rudd 1968 Great Britain 1:10:20.6 + 09:51 1+0+2+0 3
82 - Tom Hansen 1968 Canada 1:10:20.8 + 09:51 2+2+1+1 6
83 - Per Brandt 1972 Sweden 1:10:35.3 + 10:05 3+2+2+1 8
84 - Ian Harvey 1967 USA 1:10:38.7 + 10:09 0+2+1+3 6
85 - Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 1:11:03.8 + 10:34 3+1+2+2 8
86 - Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 1:11:31.7 + 11:02 0+0+0+1 1
87 - Maros Leitner 1973 Slovakia 1:11:44.3 + 11:14 1+1+3+1 6
88 - Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 1:12:03.9 + 11:34 1+1+4+1 7
89 - Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania 1:12:08.6 + 11:39 0+1+4+0 5
90 - Richard Oliver 1961 USA 1:12:09.4 + 11:39 2+1+0+4 7
91 - Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania 1:12:11.3 + 11:41 1+1+1+3 6
92 - Jim Frazier 1962 USA 1:13:04.8 + 12:35 1+2+1+1 5
93 - Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 1:13:35.1 + 13:05 3+0+2+0 5
94 - Valerijus Pegiulevvicius - Lithuania 1:13:43.7 + 13:14 2+0+2+4 8
95 - Daniel Krcmar 1971 Slovakia 1:14:15.3 + 13:45 3+3+1+1 8
96 - Tibor Holeczy 1969 Hungary 1:15:13.8 + 14:44 2+3+1+2 8
97 - Istvan Olah 1972 Hungary 1:15:15.4 + 14:45 2+1+1+3 7
98 - Laszlo Farkas 1960 Hungary 1:18:41.9 + 18:12 3+3+1+2 9
99 - Ivan Bogdanov 1974 Russia 1:19:10.7 + 18:41 1+2+0+2 5
What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Normal
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 18.Mar 1993
Calendar 1992/1993