Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 19 Anastasiya Kuzmina 1984 Slovakia 19:55.6 19:55.6 1+0 1
2 31 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01.5 19:57.1 0+1 1
3 10 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 10.9 20:06.5 0+0 0
4 47 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 12.1 20:07.7 0+0 0
5 29 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 24.8 20:20.4 0+0 0
6 67 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 27.7 20:23.3 0+0 0
7 25 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 27.8 20:23.4 0+0 0
8 37 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 31.8 20:27.4 0+0 0
9 44 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 33.6 20:29.2 0+0 0
10 63 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 34.1 20:29.7 0+1 1
11 60 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 43.3 20:38.9 0+0 0
12 50 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 46.9 20:42.5 0+0 0
13 15 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 47.5 20:43.1 0+0 0
14 27 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 49.5 20:45.1 0+0 0
15 28 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 49.7 20:45.3 1+1 2
16 71 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 49.9 20:45.5 0+0 0
17 70 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 50.5 20:46.1 0+0 0
18 75 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 51.7 20:47.3 0+1 1
19 18 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 55.4 20:51.0 0+0 0
20 43 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 57.9 20:53.5 1+0 1
21 81 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 58.7 20:54.3 0+0 0
22 49 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 01:06.0 21:01.6 1+0 1
23 32 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 01:12.7 21:08.3 0+2 2
24 58 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic + 01:15.3 21:10.9 0+0 0
25 21 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 01:15.6 21:11.2 1+1 2
26 11 Simone Hauswald 1979 Germany + 01:18.5 21:14.1 1+1 2
27 56 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 01:20.1 21:15.7 1+1 2
28 84 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 01:22.0 21:17.6 0+0 0
29 89 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 01:26.0 21:21.6 1+1 2
30 38 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 01:31.6 21:27.2 2+1 3
31 20 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 01:37.0 21:32.6 0+0 0
32 86 Chaoqing Song 1991 China + 01:42.6 21:38.2 1+1 2
33 45 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 01:46.5 21:42.1 1+1 2
34 13 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 01:46.7 21:42.3 0+3 3
35 73 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 01:53.3 21:48.9 0+2 2
36 26 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 01:53.8 21:49.4 0+3 3
37 41 Dijana Ravnikar 1978 Slovenia + 01:54.1 21:49.7 0+1 1
38 59 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 01:55.4 21:51.0 0+1 1
39 87 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 01:56.6 21:52.2 0+1 1
40 66 Jana Gerekova 1984 Slovakia + 01:58.4 21:54.0 1+2 3
41 12 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 01:59.4 21:55.0 0+1 1
42 54 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 01:59.6 21:55.2 0+2 2
43 46 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 02:00.1 21:55.7 1+1 2
44 51 Fuyuko Tachizaki 1989 Japan + 02:02.4 21:58.0 1+0 1
45 65 Sara Studebaker 1984 USA + 02:09.7 22:05.3 0+1 1
46 76 Megan Tandy 1988 Canada + 02:12.1 22:07.7 0+0 0
47 5 Karin Oberhofer 1985 Italy + 02:13.3 22:08.9 1+2 3
48 80 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 02:13.7 22:09.3 0+1 1
49 62 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 02:16.7 22:12.3 0+2 2
50 74 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 02:17.8 22:13.4 3+0 3
51 39 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 02:19.0 22:14.6 1+2 3
52 24 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 02:19.5 22:15.1 0+2 2
53 3 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 02:22.6 22:18.2 1+1 2
54 35 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 02:23.4 22:19.0 1+1 2
55 68 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 02:27.7 22:23.3 1+1 2
56 57 Selina Gasparin 1984 Switzerland + 02:27.8 22:23.4 2+2 4
57 16 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 02:28.2 22:23.8 2+2 4
58 85 Marina Lebedeva 1985 Kazakhstan + 02:31.4 22:27.0 0+1 1
59 69 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 02:31.7 22:27.3 0+3 3
60 53 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 02:32.9 22:28.5 1+1 2
61 6 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 02:35.3 22:30.9 1+1 2
62 7 Nina Klenovska 1980 Bulgaria + 02:36.8 22:32.4 1+2 3
63 17 Ji-Hee Mun 1988 South Korea + 02:38.5 22:34.1 1+1 2
64 48 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 02:38.6 22:34.2 2+0 2
65 64 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 02:40.2 22:35.8 1+2 3
66 83 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway + 02:45.4 22:41.0 3+2 5
67 61 Lyubov Filimonova 1988 Kazakhstan + 02:48.8 22:44.4 1+1 2
68 52 Mari Eder 1987 Finland + 02:49.4 22:45.0 3+1 4
69 36 Liga Glazere-Spalvina 1986 Latvia + 02:52.1 22:47.7 0+1 1
70 23 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway + 02:56.3 22:51.9 1+3 4
71 77 Veronika Zvaricova 1988 Czech Republic + 02:57.3 22:52.9 0+2 2
72 22 Rosanna Crawford 1988 Canada + 03:09.0 23:04.6 0+0 0
73 78 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 03:16.0 23:11.6 3+1 4
74 1 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 03:16.1 23:11.7 0+3 3
75 55 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia + 03:17.7 23:13.3 1+3 4
76 30 Megan Imrie 1986 Canada + 03:21.4 23:17.0 1+2 3
77 9 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 03:22.5 23:18.1 1+1 2
78 82 Lanny Barnes 1982 USA + 03:30.4 23:26.0 1+0 1
79 72 Zanna Juskane 1989 Latvia + 03:36.8 23:32.4 1+2 3
80 33 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 03:39.8 23:35.4 1+3 4
81 79 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia + 03:51.6 23:47.2 3+2 5
82 34 Sarah Murphy 1988 New Zealand + 03:54.1 23:49.7 2+1 3
83 2 Kristel Viigipuu 1990 Estonia + 04:01.5 23:57.1 0+2 2
84 88 Sirli Hanni 1985 Estonia + 04:02.2 23:57.8 2+0 2
85 4 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 04:09.0 24:04.6 3+1 4
86 40 Panagiota Tsakiri 1990 Greece + 04:33.2 24:28.8 1+2 3
87 42 Victoria Padial Hernandez 1988 Spain + 04:59.9 24:55.5 1+1 2
88 8 Tanja Karisik-Kosarac 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 05:28.5 25:24.1 2+0 2
DNS 14 Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia 0

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2010
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 13.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010