Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 37 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 24:42.4 24:42.4 0+0 0
2 49 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 06.8 24:49.2 0+0 0
3 10 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 30.1 25:12.5 1+1 2
4 25 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 35.0 25:17.4 1+0 1
5 13 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 36.4 25:18.8 1+0 1
6 68 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 36.9 25:19.3 0+0 0
7 19 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 38.7 25:21.1 0+0 0
8 15 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 46.7 25:29.1 0+1 1
9 77 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 47.1 25:29.5 1+0 1
10 91 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 48.8 25:31.2 1+1 2
11 42 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 48.9 25:31.3 1+0 1
12 14 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 49.7 25:32.1 1+0 1
13 36 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 50.9 25:33.3 1+0 1
14 61 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 53.5 25:35.9 0+1 1
15 54 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 56.1 25:38.5 1+0 1
16 85 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 57.0 25:39.4 1+2 3
17 35 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 57.6 25:40.0 0+0 0
18 41 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:00.8 25:43.2 2+0 2
19 12 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:01.0 25:43.4 0+1 1
20 52 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 01:03.1 25:45.5 0+0 0
21 7 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:07.0 25:49.4 0+2 2
22 11 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:07.5 25:49.9 1+1 2
23 62 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:08.1 25:50.5 0+0 0
24 8 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:09.1 25:51.5 0+0 0
25 43 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:10.0 25:52.4 0+1 1
26 33 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:10.3 25:52.7 1+0 1
27 51 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 01:10.8 25:53.2 1+0 1
28 67 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 01:11.5 25:53.9 0+1 1
29 89 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:13.2 25:55.6 0+1 1
30 17 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:13.3 25:55.7 1+1 2
31 46 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:14.0 25:56.4 0+2 2
32 1 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:14.6 25:57.0 0+1 1
33 45 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:15.7 25:58.1 0+2 2
34 31 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:15.8 25:58.2 1+0 1
35 72 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 01:18.5 26:00.9 0+1 1
36 4 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:18.8 26:01.2 1+1 2
37 48 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:20.2 26:02.6 0+1 1
38 59 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:20.6 26:03.0 0+0 0
39 23 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 01:22.2 26:04.6 0+1 1
40 3 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:24.5 26:06.9 0+1 1
41 111 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia + 01:26.5 26:08.9 0+1 1
42 96 Vincent Porret 1984 France + 01:27.5 26:09.9 1+0 1
43 44 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 01:30.3 26:12.7 0+1 1
44 95 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 01:32.1 26:14.5 1+1 2
45 40 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:32.2 26:14.6 2+0 2
46 81 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 01:34.0 26:16.4 0+0 0
47 2 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:34.8 26:17.2 1+1 2
48 24 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:38.0 26:20.4 2+0 2
49 18 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:38.6 26:21.0 1+3 4
50 32 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:40.7 26:23.1 1+1 2
51 22 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:41.6 26:24.0 1+1 2
52 38 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:42.6 26:25.0 0+2 2
53 74 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:46.5 26:28.9 1+2 3
54 6 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:47.9 26:30.3 1+2 3
55 103 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine + 01:48.2 26:30.6 1+1 2
56 28 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:48.5 26:30.9 2+2 4
57 58 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 01:48.8 26:31.2 1+1 2
58 34 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 01:49.9 26:32.3 0+1 1
59 29 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:50.2 26:32.6 2+1 3
60 47 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:50.4 26:32.8 1+2 3
61 64 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 01:55.1 26:37.5 2+0 2
62 20 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:57.0 26:39.4 1+0 1
63 80 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 01:58.3 26:40.7 0+1 1
64 57 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 01:58.9 26:41.3 0+2 2
65 102 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 01:59.2 26:41.6 1+0 1
66 94 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 02:01.1 26:43.5 2+2 4
67 71 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 02:02.2 26:44.6 1+0 1
68 63 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:05.6 26:48.0 1+0 1
69 26 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 02:09.1 26:51.5 1+2 3
70 107 Mikhail Siamionau 1986 Belarus + 02:11.2 26:53.6 2+3 5
71 39 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 02:11.4 26:53.8 1+0 1
72 73 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:20.9 27:03.3 1+2 3
73 104 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 02:22.4 27:04.8 1+2 3
74 16 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 02:24.2 27:06.6 1+0 1
75 5 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 02:28.7 27:11.1 1+2 3
76 60 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 02:30.1 27:12.5 2+2 4
77 105 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland + 02:33.7 27:16.1 1+0 1
78 27 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 02:35.4 27:17.8 1+3 4
79 50 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:41.0 27:23.4 1+3 4
80 92 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 02:41.9 27:24.3 1+1 2
81 53 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 02:42.2 27:24.6 3+1 4
82 88 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 02:42.3 27:24.7 3+0 3
83 21 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:45.0 27:27.4 2+1 3
84 110 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 02:51.3 27:33.7 1+0 1
85 56 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 02:51.7 27:34.1 2+1 3
86 108 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:51.8 27:34.2 0+4 4
87 66 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 02:55.2 27:37.6 2+0 2
88 109 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:56.4 27:38.8 2+2 4
89 90 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 03:03.8 27:46.2 3+2 5
90 93 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 03:06.4 27:48.8 0+1 1
91 30 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 03:07.3 27:49.7 1+3 4
92 106 Karel Viigipuu 1986 Estonia + 03:07.7 27:50.1 0+1 1
93 69 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 03:12.0 27:54.4 2+2 4
94 70 Lukasz Witek 1985 Poland + 03:17.4 27:59.8 1+2 3
95 86 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 03:18.0 28:00.4 2+2 4
96 65 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:27.0 28:09.4 0+2 2
97 79 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia + 03:31.1 28:13.5 2+3 5
98 76 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland + 03:32.6 28:15.0 2+1 3
99 75 Mindaugas Kovoliunas 1989 Lithuania + 03:39.6 28:22.0 0+1 1
100 87 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 03:43.4 28:25.8 1+4 5
101 82 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 03:48.6 28:31.0 2+0 2
102 99 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania + 03:54.5 28:36.9 1+1 2
103 78 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 04:03.2 28:45.6 3+2 5
104 101 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 04:16.1 28:58.5 2+0 2
105 97 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 05:10.5 29:52.9 1+1 2
106 55 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 05:17.0 29:59.4 1+3 4
107 98 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain + 05:31.1 30:13.5 2+2 4
108 100 Orhangazi Civil 1992 Turkey + 05:42.7 30:25.1 2+2 4
109 84 Ahmet Ustuntas 1990 Turkey + 05:58.1 30:40.5 1+2 3
DNS 9 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 0
DNF 83 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 3+- 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 13.Mar 2010
Calendar 2009/2010