Sign in Sign up

Lillehammer

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia 57:25.3 57:25.3 2+0+1+0 3
2 - Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 03.4 57:28.7 0+2+0+1 3
3 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 16.6 57:41.9 0+2+0+0 2
4 - Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 27.8 57:53.1 0+0+0+0 0
5 - Jens Steinigen 1966 Germany + 52.8 58:18.1 0+0+2+0 2
6 - Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 01:28.8 58:54.1 1+1+0+1 3
7 - Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 01:51.1 59:16.4 1+1+0+2 4
8 - Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 02:06.1 59:31.4 1+1+3+0 5
9 - Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 02:17.1 59:42.4 2+0+0+1 3
10 - Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 02:18.6 59:43.9 0+0+0+0 0
11 - Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:23.6 59:48.9 0+1+0+0 1
12 - Taras Dolniy 1959 Ukraine + 02:25.8 59:51.1 0+1+0+2 3
13 - Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 02:28.2 59:53.5 1+2+0+1 4
14 - Roman Zvonkov 1969 Ukraine + 02:41.5 1:00:06.8 0+0+0+0 0
15 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 02:48.9 1:00:14.2 0+2+0+2 4
16 - Aivo Udras 1970 Estonia + 02:49.2 1:00:14.5 1+0+0+2 3
17 - Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 02:53.6 1:00:18.9 0+0+0+1 1
18 - Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:56.3 1:00:21.6 1+1+1+2 5
19 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 03:01.2 1:00:26.5 1+0+0+1 2
20 - Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 03:01.8 1:00:27.1 2+0+2+1 5
21 - Gheorghe Vasile 1967 Romania + 03:08.4 1:00:33.7 1+1+0+0 2
22 - Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 03:15.0 1:00:40.3 0+1+1+1 3
23 - Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 03:17.4 1:00:42.7 1+1+1+1 4
24 - Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Russia + 03:18.7 1:00:44.0 1+1+0+1 3
25 - Leif Andersson 1961 Sweden + 03:38.4 1:01:03.7 0+1+0+0 1
26 - Vitaliy Mohylenko 1965 Ukraine + 03:42.4 1:01:07.7 1+0+1+1 3
27 - Per Brandt 1972 Sweden + 03:44.1 1:01:09.4 0+1+1+1 3
28 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 03:44.5 1:01:09.8 2+0+0+0 2
29 - Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 03:53.8 1:01:19.1 1+0+2+0 3
30 - Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 04:15.6 1:01:40.9 1+3+1+1 6
31 - Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 04:16.3 1:01:41.6 1+2+0+1 4
32 - Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 04:17.3 1:01:42.6 0+1+2+0 3
33 - Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland + 04:17.5 1:01:42.8 0+1+0+0 1
34 - Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 04:20.7 1:01:46.0 1+1+0+1 3
35 - Valeri Kirienko 1965 Russia + 04:21.0 1:01:46.3 1+2+2+1 6
36 - Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 04:25.7 1:01:51.0 1+1+1+1 4
37 - Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 04:26.4 1:01:51.7 0+0+0+1 1
38 - Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia + 04:32.7 1:01:58.0 0+1+0+1 2
39 - Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 04:35.3 1:02:00.6 0+2+0+2 4
40 - Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 04:36.8 1:02:02.1 2+0+1+1 4
41 - Timo Seppälä 1968 Finland + 04:41.7 1:02:07.0 1+1+1+0 3
42 - Ulf Johansson 1967 Sweden + 04:48.9 1:02:14.2 0+2+1+1 4
43 - Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 04:55.4 1:02:20.7 1+1+2+2 6
44 - Herve Flandin 1965 France + 05:00.6 1:02:25.9 2+1+1+0 4
45 - Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 05:02.6 1:02:27.9 0+0+2+2 4
46 - Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 05:26.7 1:02:52.0 1+0+2+1 4
47 - Franck Perrot 1972 France + 05:31.7 1:02:57.0 0+1+0+2 3
48 - Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 05:36.1 1:03:01.4 2+1+3+1 7
49 - Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 05:40.6 1:03:05.9 0+2+1+2 5
50 - Lukas Krejci 1969 Slovakia + 06:02.7 1:03:28.0 1+1+1+2 5
51 - Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 06:04.5 1:03:29.8 1+1+2+2 6
52 - Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 06:06.4 1:03:31.7 2+0+0+1 3
53 - Evgenij Redkin 1970 Belarus + 06:09.6 1:03:34.9 2+1+2+1 6
54 - Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 06:18.7 1:03:44.0 0+0+0+1 1
54 - Ian Woods 1966 Great Britain + 06:18.7 1:03:44.0 2+0+0+1 3
56 - Pavel Sladek 1971 Slovakia + 06:26.4 1:03:51.7 0+1+0+2 3
57 - Martin Pfurtscheller 1968 Austria + 06:31.0 1:03:56.3 2+1+1+3 7
58 - Gintaras Jasinskas 1968 Lithuania + 06:43.6 1:04:08.9 2+1+0+3 6
59 - Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia + 07:47.0 1:05:12.3 3+2+0+0 5
60 - Krasimir Vidinov 1968 Bulgaria + 07:56.1 1:05:21.4 2+1+2+1 6
61 - Urmas Kaldvee 1961 Estonia + 07:57.9 1:05:23.2 1+2+3+1 7
62 - Misao Kodate 1961 Japan + 08:09.3 1:05:34.6 2+2+0+3 7
63 - Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 08:23.5 1:05:48.8 2+1+2+1 6
64 - Jon Engen 1957 USA + 09:14.4 1:06:39.7 2+2+0+0 4
65 - Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 10:16.3 1:07:41.6 1+1+2+2 6
66 - Glenn Olsson 1976 Sweden + 10:30.6 1:07:55.9 2+1+1+3 7
67 - Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland + 10:45.2 1:08:10.5 3+2+1+1 7
68 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 11:23.8 1:08:49.1 2+1+5+2 10
69 - Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 13:56.1 1:11:21.4 2+2+5+1 10
70 - Vasilii Gherghi - Moldova + 19:05.1 1:16:30.4 1+4+1+3 9

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1994
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Lillehammer
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 20.Feb 1994
Calendar 1993/1994