Sign in Sign up

Lillehammer

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 59:29.3 59:29.3 0+1+0+0 1
2 - Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 14.6 59:43.9 0+1+1+0 2
3 - Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 15.5 59:44.8 0+0+0+1 1
4 - Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 27.2 59:56.5 1+1+0+0 2
5 - Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 57.7 1:00:27.0 1+0+1+0 2
6 - Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:05.3 1:00:34.6 0+2+0+2 4
7 - Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia + 01:18.1 1:00:47.4 0+1+1+0 2
8 - Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 01:36.7 1:01:06.0 0+1+0+0 1
9 - Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 01:46.5 1:01:15.8 1+1+1+0 3
10 - Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:51.9 1:01:21.2 1+0+0+1 2
11 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:06.7 1:01:36.0 0+1+1+0 2
12 - Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 02:16.8 1:01:46.1 0+0+0+1 1
13 - Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 02:22.7 1:01:52.0 0+1+0+1 2
14 - Herve Flandin 1965 France + 02:25.6 1:01:54.9 0+2+1+0 3
15 - Tor Espen Kristiansen 1970 Norway + 02:31.6 1:02:00.9 0+0+0+0 0
16 - Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 02:47.3 1:02:16.6 1+2+0+1 4
17 - Kjell Ove Oftedal 1971 Norway + 03:02.8 1:02:32.1 0+1+1+1 3
18 - Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 03:03.4 1:02:32.7 0+0+1+1 2
19 - Franck Perrot 1972 France + 03:20.3 1:02:49.6 0+0+1+0 1
20 - Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:40.1 1:03:09.4 1+3+1+1 6
21 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 03:44.8 1:03:14.1 1+2+1+1 5
21 - Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia + 03:44.8 1:03:14.1 0+1+0+0 1
23 - Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 04:02.4 1:03:31.7 2+0+0+0 2
24 - Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 04:07.5 1:03:36.8 2+1+1+0 4
25 - Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 04:29.9 1:03:59.2 0+1+1+1 3
26 - Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 04:35.4 1:04:04.7 1+2+0+2 5
27 - Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 04:38.9 1:04:08.2 1+1+0+2 4
28 - Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 04:43.9 1:04:13.2 1+2+1+0 4
29 - Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 04:46.9 1:04:16.2 0+0+0+3 3
30 - Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 04:55.7 1:04:25.0 1+3+0+1 5
31 - Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 05:10.9 1:04:40.2 1+2+1+1 5
32 - Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 05:35.5 1:05:04.8 2+0+2+1 5
33 - Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 06:06.0 1:05:35.3 0+1+1+1 3
34 - Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland + 06:07.5 1:05:36.8 1+0+0+1 2
35 - Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 06:14.8 1:05:44.1 2+1+1+1 5
36 - Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 06:23.1 1:05:52.4 0+0+3+1 4
37 - Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 06:23.5 1:05:52.8 3+1+1+0 5
38 - Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 06:23.7 1:05:53.0 1+0+1+2 4
39 - Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 06:31.6 1:06:00.9 2+1+2+0 5
40 - Jaakko Niemi 1961 Finland + 06:32.0 1:06:01.3 1+0+1+3 5
41 - Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 06:37.0 1:06:06.3 0+0+3+0 3
42 - Igor Chochriakov 1965 Belarus + 06:37.5 1:06:06.8 2+0+2+1 5
43 - Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 06:49.1 1:06:18.4 1+2+0+1 4
44 - Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 06:50.4 1:06:19.7 0+2+0+3 5
45 - Naoki Shindo 1970 Japan + 07:16.2 1:06:45.5 1+0+1+0 2
46 - Jon Per Nygård 1967 Norway + 07:18.5 1:06:47.8 0+1+3+1 5
47 - Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 07:39.4 1:07:08.7 0+2+0+2 4
48 - Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 08:08.4 1:07:37.7 1+1+2+0 4
49 - Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 08:17.7 1:07:47.0 2+1+1+2 6
50 - Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 08:18.6 1:07:47.9 3+2+3+0 8
51 - Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 08:28.3 1:07:57.6 1+2+2+1 6
52 - Hannes Obererlacher 1962 Austria + 08:35.0 1:08:04.3 0+1+4+2 7
53 - Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 08:41.9 1:08:11.2 2+2+1+1 6
54 - Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 08:51.5 1:08:20.8 4+2+1+1 8
55 - Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 08:59.9 1:08:29.2 0+3+1+2 6
56 - Erkki Latvala 1965 Finland + 09:01.2 1:08:30.5 1+1+2+2 6
57 - Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia + 09:02.8 1:08:32.1 1+3+1+1 6
58 - Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 09:04.2 1:08:33.5 1+1+2+3 7
59 - Johann Passler 1961 Italy + 09:07.0 1:08:36.3 0+4+1+3 8
60 - Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 09:28.8 1:08:58.1 1+1+1+2 5
61 - Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 09:38.2 1:09:07.5 1+1+2+2 6
62 - Ulf Johansson 1967 Sweden + 09:55.9 1:09:25.2 3+0+0+2 5
63 - Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 10:06.4 1:09:35.7 0+1+2+2 5
64 - Michael Malek 1976 Czech Republic + 10:11.7 1:09:41.0 3+1+1+2 7
65 - Michael Steiner 1969 Switzerland + 10:14.4 1:09:43.7 1+0+2+2 5
66 - Jens Steinigen 1966 Germany + 10:32.6 1:10:01.9 2+1+1+2 6
67 - Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 10:39.9 1:10:09.2 1+3+3+1 8
68 - Jesse Hansen 1972 USA + 10:42.4 1:10:11.7 0+2+3+0 5
69 - Jay Poss 1971 USA + 10:49.7 1:10:19.0 1+2+3+1 7
70 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 11:02.7 1:10:32.0 4+1+2+1 8
71 - Lubos Caja 1974 Slovakia + 11:12.8 1:10:42.1 2+1+3+1 7
72 - Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 11:15.3 1:10:44.6 4+0+3+0 7
73 - Pawel Bialon 1972 Poland + 11:23.0 1:10:52.3 0+0+2+4 6
74 - Gerhard Kitzbichler 1973 Austria + 12:18.9 1:11:48.2 2+2+3+2 9
75 - Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 12:20.6 1:11:49.9 3+1+1+0 5
76 - Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 13:01.7 1:12:31.0 1+2+4+1 8
77 - Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 13:25.9 1:12:55.2 0+2+5+0 7
78 - Ceri Thomas 1971 Great Britain + 13:51.7 1:13:21.0 3+0+0+2 5
79 - Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 14:01.9 1:13:31.2 1+2+1+2 6
80 - Urs Schneider 1969 Switzerland + 14:04.5 1:13:33.8 4+3+2+2 11
81 - Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 15:00.8 1:14:30.1 3+3+1+1 8
82 - Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 15:24.4 1:14:53.7 3+3+2+2 10
83 - Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 16:53.0 1:16:22.3 2+2+3+2 9
84 - Ian Robertson 1971 Canada + 17:11.8 1:16:41.1 1+1+4+3 9
85 - Luc Bordeleau 1969 Canada + 18:05.2 1:17:34.5 1+3+2+2 8
86 - Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 23:04.9 1:22:34.2 3+4+2+2 11
87 - Leonidas Nikitinas - Lithuania + 24:06.2 1:23:35.5 4+4+5+2 15
88 - Vassilios Kiakos 1974 Greece + 27:55.7 1:27:25.0 1+1+3+2 7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Lillehammer
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 16.Mar 1995
Calendar 1994/1995