Sign in Sign up

Bad Gastein

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 - Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway 29:41.5 29:41.5 0+0 0
2 - Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01.5 29:43.0 0+1 1
3 - Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 16.8 29:58.3 0+0 0
4 - Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 19.0 30:00.5 0+0 0
5 - Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 21.2 30:02.7 0+1 1
6 - Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 25.8 30:07.3 0+1 1
7 - Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 31.8 30:13.3 0+1 1
8 - Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 31.9 30:13.4 0+1 1
9 - Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 41.6 30:23.1 0+0 0
10 - Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 44.5 30:26.0 2+0 2
11 - Valeri Kirienko 1965 Russia + 45.4 30:26.9 1+1 2
12 - Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 48.8 30:30.3 0+2 2
13 - Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 48.9 30:30.4 2+0 2
14 - Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 49.5 30:31.0 0+1 1
15 - Jaakko Niemi 1961 Finland + 50.2 30:31.7 1+1 2
16 - Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 50.6 30:32.1 0+1 1
17 - Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 51.6 30:33.1 1+1 2
18 - Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 56.5 30:38.0 0+2 2
19 - Jens Steinigen 1966 Germany + 01:00.8 30:42.3 0+1 1
20 - Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 01:01.4 30:42.9 0+1 1
21 - Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:03.7 30:45.2 1+1 2
22 - Lionel Laurent 1964 France + 01:05.8 30:47.3 0+0 0
23 - Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 01:06.5 30:48.0 1+1 2
24 - Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 01:10.4 30:51.9 0+2 2
25 - Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:11.4 30:52.9 1+1 2
26 - Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia + 01:28.1 31:09.6 1+1 2
27 - Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:28.8 31:10.3 0+1 1
28 - Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:30.4 31:11.9 1+1 2
29 - Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:32.5 31:14.0 1+1 2
30 - Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:32.7 31:14.2 2+2 4
31 - Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:33.6 31:15.1 2+2 4
32 - Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 01:33.9 31:15.4 0+1 1
33 - Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:40.5 31:22.0 0+1 1
34 - Alexei Gaevoi 1962 Russia + 01:41.4 31:22.9 0+1 1
35 - Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia + 01:44.4 31:25.9 0+1 1
36 - Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 01:45.7 31:27.2 0+1 1
37 - Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:48.5 31:30.0 0+2 2
38 - Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 01:49.5 31:31.0 0+2 2
39 - Evgenij Redkin 1970 Belarus + 01:50.6 31:32.1 0+0 0
40 - Roman Zvonkov 1969 Ukraine + 01:50.8 31:32.3 0+0 0
41 - Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy + 01:51.7 31:33.2 1+2 3
42 - Einar Prucker 1973 Italy + 01:57.9 31:39.4 0+1 1
43 - Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:00.3 31:41.8 0+1 1
44 - Mikchail Soushintsev 1974 Russia + 02:04.5 31:46.0 1+1 2
45 - Krasimir Vidinov 1968 Bulgaria + 02:04.8 31:46.3 0+1 1
46 - Misao Kodate 1961 Japan + 02:08.0 31:49.5 1+1 2
47 - Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 02:08.9 31:50.4 1+0 1
48 - Alexei Morschakin 1974 Belarus + 02:12.3 31:53.8 1+0 1
49 - Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:15.9 31:57.4 0+2 2
50 - Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 02:16.5 31:58.0 1+2 3
51 - Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 02:26.6 32:08.1 3+1 4
52 - Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 02:27.5 32:09.0 0+3 3
53 - Valeri Ivanov 1969 Kazakhstan + 02:28.0 32:09.5 0+3 3
54 - Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 02:29.1 32:10.6 1+1 2
55 - Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 02:30.0 32:11.5 0+2 2
56 - Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden + 02:30.2 32:11.7 0+0 0
57 - Stephane Bouthiaux 1966 France + 02:31.2 32:12.7 1+0 1
58 - Vladimir Lutitsky - Ukraine + 02:33.2 32:14.7 0+0 0
59 - Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:35.1 32:16.6 1+2 3
60 - Martin Stolfa 1974 Czech Republic + 02:43.6 32:25.1 1+0 1
61 - Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia + 02:46.2 32:27.7 1+1 2
62 - Jiri Holubec 1966 Czech Republic + 02:50.1 32:31.6 0+2 2
63 - Ulf Johansson 1967 Sweden + 02:50.2 32:31.7 0+1 1
64 - Herve Flandin 1965 France + 02:50.5 32:32.0 1+1 2
65 - Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 02:53.4 32:34.9 0+3 3
66 - Ivar Ulekleiv 1966 Norway + 02:58.0 32:39.5 2+2 4
67 - Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 02:58.3 32:39.8 0+2 2
68 - Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:58.3 32:39.8 1+2 3
69 - Hannes Obererlacher 1962 Austria + 02:59.1 32:40.6 1+1 2
70 - Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 03:01.6 32:43.1 1+2 3
71 - Franck Vaufrey 1969 France + 03:02.4 32:43.9 0+1 1
72 - Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland + 03:09.4 32:50.9 1+1 2
73 - Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 03:19.1 33:00.6 2+2 4
74 - Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 03:21.6 33:03.1 1+2 3
75 - Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:25.4 33:06.9 2+3 5
76 - Milan Ninaj - Slovakia + 03:27.5 33:09.0 1+1 2
77 - Maros Leitner 1973 Slovakia + 03:32.2 33:13.7 1+1 2
78 - Lubos Caja 1974 Slovakia + 03:38.0 33:19.5 0+3 3
79 - Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 03:40.2 33:21.7 0+3 3
80 - Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:44.2 33:25.7 2+0 2
81 - Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 03:45.0 33:26.5 3+0 3
82 - Serguei Abdoukarov 1974 Kazakhstan + 03:48.5 33:30.0 1+0 1
83 - Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:49.2 33:30.7 3+3 6
84 - Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 03:51.8 33:33.3 1+1 2
85 - Jami Aho 1972 Finland + 03:52.9 33:34.4 2+0 2
86 - Franck Perrot 1972 France + 03:54.7 33:36.2 0+1 1
87 - Jan Sucharda 1974 Czech Republic + 03:55.7 33:37.2 1+1 2
88 - Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 04:00.6 33:42.1 1+2 3
89 - Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 04:18.4 33:59.9 0+4 4
90 - Walter Hörl 1963 Austria + 04:20.9 34:02.4 2+0 2
91 - Michael Steiner 1969 Switzerland + 04:34.0 34:15.5 2+0 2
92 - Urs Schneider 1969 Switzerland + 04:46.7 34:28.2 3+1 4
93 - Gheorghe Vasile 1967 Romania + 04:38.8 34:20.3 1+1 2
94 - Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan + 04:46.7 34:28.2 3+1 4
95 - Ruslan Mostsipan 1974 Ukraine + 04:51.5 34:33.0 1+1 2
96 - Tomas Kos 1967 Czech Republic + 05:10.2 34:51.7 2+3 5
97 - Istvan Olah 1972 Hungary + 05:36.6 35:18.1 2+2 4
98 - Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 06:54.5 36:36.0 1+1 2
99 - Agelos Antzas 1977 Greece + 08:33.8 38:15.3 2+1 3
100 - Vassilios Kiakos 1974 Greece + 09:00.5 38:42.0 2+3 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Bad Gastein
Nation Austria
Date Friday 16.Dec 1994
Calendar 1994/1995