Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 20 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 22:49.1 22:49 0+2 2
2 42 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany 25:11.2 + 02:22 0+1 1
3 30 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 25:25.0 + 02:35 1+2 3
4 50 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 25:36.0 + 02:46 0+0 0
5 80 Hildegunn Mikkelsplass 1969 Norway 25:36.5 + 02:47 0+0 0
6 62 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 25:45.6 + 02:56 2+0 2
7 52 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 25:47.1 + 02:57 0+3 3
8 76 Corinne Niogret 1972 France 25:48.0 + 02:58 0+0 0
9 28 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 25:53.6 + 03:04 1+1 2
10 66 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia 25:59.8 + 03:10 0+1 1
11 49 Shumei Yu 1977 China 26:08.1 + 03:18 2+0 2
12 35 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus 26:13.9 + 03:24 1+1 2
13 18 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia 26:14.6 + 03:25 2+3 5
14 57 Agata Suszka 1971 Poland 26:18.5 + 03:29 0+0 0
15 40 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic 26:20.0 + 03:30 1+2 3
16 34 Olga Melnik 1974 Russia 26:23.1 + 03:33 2+1 3
17 88 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany 26:23.5 + 03:34 0+0 0
18 6 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA 26:23.7 + 03:34 0+1 1
19 21 Petra Behle 1969 Germany 26:30.7 + 03:41 3+1 4
20 27 Veronique Claudel 1966 France 26:31.3 + 03:42 0+1 1
21 39 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 26:32.8 + 03:43 1+1 2
22 47 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway 26:34.7 + 03:45 1+1 2
23 51 Ieva Cederstrema 1969 Latvia 26:43.6 + 03:54 1+1 2
24 99 Steffi Kindt 1973 Germany 26:44.4 + 03:55 0+1 1
25 82 Anne Briand 1968 France 26:44.9 + 03:55 1+2 3
26 32 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 26:45.7 + 03:56 0+1 1
27 77 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria 26:46.2 + 03:57 0+3 3
28 44 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany 26:47.4 + 03:58 1+2 3
29 71 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany 26:50.2 + 04:01 0+1 1
30 67 Margarita Doulova 1972 Kazakhstan 26:50.9 + 04:01 2+1 3
31 4 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia 26:52.7 + 04:03 0+3 3
32 98 Halina Gunka 1970 Poland 26:52.9 + 04:03 1+1 2
33 54 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 26:56.5 + 04:07 1+3 4
34 45 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia 27:04.4 + 04:15 2+2 4
35 61 Manuela Casagrande 1976 Italy 27:04.6 + 04:15 0+2 2
36 46 Mari Lampinen 1971 Finland 27:04.7 + 04:15 2+1 3
37 65 Natalia Murschtschakina 1976 Belarus 27:08.0 + 04:18 1+1 2
38 33 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland 27:13.2 + 04:24 1+3 4
39 72 Natalia Ryzhenkova 1972 Belarus 27:14.6 + 04:25 2+0 2
40 16 Åse Idland 1973 Norway 27:14.7 + 04:25 3+2 5
41 8 Maria Schylander 1973 Sweden 27:15.3 + 04:26 1+0 1
42 59 Valentina Tserbe Nessina 1969 Ukraine 27:16.2 + 04:27 1+2 3
43 11 Aizhen Song 1974 China 27:16.8 + 04:27 1+0 1
43 41 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France 27:16.8 + 04:27 1+3 4
45 10 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 27:17.4 + 04:28 1+1 2
46 3 Halina Piton 1972 Poland 27:20.5 + 04:31 1+1 2
47 36 Myriam Bedard 1969 Canada 27:21.1 + 04:31 2+1 3
48 31 Inna Sheshkil 1971 Belarus 27:23.5 + 04:34 3+1 4
49 43 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 27:23.9 + 04:34 2+1 3
50 38 Natalia Permiakova 1970 Belarus 27:26.1 + 04:36 1+3 4
51 9 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 27:27.9 + 04:38 2+2 4
52 23 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland 27:30.1 + 04:40 1+1 2
53 19 Anzela Brice 1970 Latvia 27:30.3 + 04:41 3+0 3
54 100 Susanne Hjert 1973 Sweden 27:31.1 + 04:41 0+1 1
55 56 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden 27:31.7 + 04:42 1+2 3
56 63 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine 27:31.9 + 04:42 2+1 3
57 69 Jirina Pelcova 1969 Czech Republic 27:33.9 + 04:44 2+1 3
58 13 Brigitte Weisleitner 1973 Austria 27:35.2 + 04:46 0+0 0
59 94 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 27:37.5 + 04:48 1+0 1
60 24 Matejka Mohoric 1978 Slovenia 27:39.6 + 04:50 2+1 3
61 58 Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland 27:44.9 + 04:55 1+2 3
62 86 Trude Harstad 1974 Norway 27:45.9 + 04:56 2+1 3
63 70 Kathi Schwaab 1972 Germany 27:49.3 + 05:00 1+3 4
64 93 Svetlana Paniutina 1967 Russia 27:55.5 + 05:06 4+1 5
65 26 Hana Dostalova 1975 Czech Republic 28:03.3 + 05:14 0+1 1
66 90 Elena Dubok 1976 Kazakhstan 28:07.4 + 05:18 2+1 3
67 73 Ribo Sun 1976 China 28:08.9 + 05:19 4+0 4
68 89 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine 28:11.6 + 05:22 1+1 2
69 17 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine 28:12.5 + 05:23 4+1 5
70 55 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia 28:14.0 + 05:24 2+2 4
71 2 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia 28:21.1 + 05:31 2+2 4
72 5 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France 28:22.4 + 05:33 1+3 4
73 64 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia 28:23.4 + 05:34 2+3 5
74 22 Camilla Westin 1973 Sweden 28:26.0 + 05:36 2+2 4
75 48 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada 28:30.3 + 05:41 1+3 4
76 96 Morwenna Lane 1974 Canada 28:31.1 + 05:41 2+1 3
77 95 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine 28:34.9 + 05:45 2+1 3
78 81 Eli Merete Melheim 1974 Norway 28:40.4 + 05:51 2+0 2
79 97 Kara Salmela 1972 USA 28:50.1 + 06:00 1+2 3
80 92 Jinfeng Liu 1977 China 28:52.5 + 06:03 3+2 5
81 74 Martine Albert 1973 Canada 28:53.3 + 06:04 1+1 2
82 78 Ntala Skinner 1973 USA 28:59.0 + 06:09 0+2 2
83 12 Elena Sinkevitch 1971 Belarus 29:08.5 + 06:19 4+3 7
84 84 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan 29:14.8 + 06:25 2+1 3
85 75 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland 29:16.0 + 06:26 3+1 4
86 91 Tiina Mikkola 1972 Finland 29:19.6 + 06:30 3+1 4
87 53 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA 29:23.8 + 06:34 2+3 5
88 37 Silvia Petris 1976 Italy 29:36.1 + 06:46 1+2 3
89 68 Linda Bengtsson 1978 Sweden 29:43.4 + 06:54 1+2 3
90 60 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia 29:44.8 + 06:55 2+2 4
91 79 Sakiko Takefushi 1970 Japan 29:45.5 + 06:56 1+4 5
92 15 Ludmila Gurieva 1977 Kazakhstan 29:50.7 + 07:01 3+5 8
93 87 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine 29:53.4 + 07:04 3+2 5
94 1 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 29:57.1 + 07:07 3+2 5
95 29 Eva Szemcsak 1975 Hungary 30:04.9 + 07:15 1+0 1
96 85 Jana Meiszlingerova 1977 Slovakia 30:12.7 + 07:23 2+3 5
97 14 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary 30:40.5 + 07:51 1+4 5
98 83 Milena Santi 1977 Italy 31:05.8 + 08:16 1+2 3
DSQ 25 Olessia Toupilenko 1973 Russia 0
DNF 7 Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 12.Dec 1996
Calendar 1996/1997