Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 102 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 26:17.2 26:17.2 0+0 0
2 101 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 00.6 26:17.8 2+0 2
3 122 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 07.7 26:24.9 2+0 2
4 76 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 11.0 26:28.2 0+1 1
5 123 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 15.8 26:33.0 1+0 1
6 42 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 19.9 26:37.1 0+0 0
7 93 Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia + 20.0 26:37.2 0+1 1
8 33 Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 23.0 26:40.2 1+0 1
9 13 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 24.3 26:41.5 0+1 1
10 24 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 31.4 26:48.6 0+1 1
11 82 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 33.0 26:50.2 0+0 0
12 61 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 34.5 26:51.7 1+0 1
13 58 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 38.6 26:55.8 1+1 2
14 96 Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 39.0 26:56.2 0+1 1
15 99 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 39.9 26:57.1 0+1 1
16 104 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 40.9 26:58.1 1+0 1
17 85 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 45.6 27:02.8 0+2 2
18 98 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 46.3 27:03.5 1+0 1
19 1 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 47.7 27:04.9 0+1 1
20 38 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 47.8 27:05.0 1+0 1
21 121 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 50.8 27:08.0 1+0 1
22 32 Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 52.9 27:10.1 0+0 0
23 12 Franck Perrot 1972 France + 53.3 27:10.5 0+0 0
24 20 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 56.3 27:13.5 0+1 1
25 45 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 01:00.2 27:17.4 1+0 1
26 100 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:01.3 27:18.5 0+2 2
27 23 Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia + 01:01.9 27:19.1 1+1 2
28 10 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 01:07.5 27:24.7 0+2 2
29 9 Gunar Bretschneider 1974 Germany + 01:11.0 27:28.2 0+2 2
30 7 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 01:13.3 27:30.5 0+1 1
31 84 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:15.5 27:32.7 1+2 3
32 52 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:16.4 27:33.6 2+1 3
32 53 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 01:16.4 27:33.6 0+1 1
32 97 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:16.4 27:33.6 1+2 3
35 88 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:17.1 27:34.3 0+1 1
36 56 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:23.3 27:40.5 0+0 0
37 65 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 01:23.5 27:40.7 2+1 3
38 117 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 01:25.6 27:42.8 0+1 1
39 6 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 01:25.9 27:43.1 1+2 3
40 90 Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 01:29.0 27:46.2 0+1 1
41 124 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 01:30.1 27:47.3 0+1 1
42 119 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:33.0 27:50.2 0+1 1
43 59 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 01:33.3 27:50.5 0+1 1
44 72 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:34.0 27:51.2 0+1 1
45 91 Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 01:34.2 27:51.4 1+0 1
46 81 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 01:37.0 27:54.2 0+2 2
47 68 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan + 01:37.3 27:54.5 2+0 2
48 39 Günther Dengg 1973 Austria + 01:37.7 27:54.9 1+2 3
49 37 Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 01:39.9 27:57.1 0+1 1
50 60 Einar Prucker 1973 Italy + 01:41.5 27:58.7 2+1 3
51 55 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:43.1 28:00.3 0+2 2
52 57 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:43.8 28:01.0 1+1 2
52 86 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 01:43.8 28:01.0 0+1 1
54 75 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:47.0 28:04.2 1+2 3
55 87 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:48.2 28:05.4 0+2 2
56 89 Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine + 01:50.7 28:07.9 1+1 2
57 30 Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 01:50.8 28:08.0 0+1 1
58 64 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 01:52.8 28:10.0 1+1 2
59 11 Kjetil Sæter 1971 Norway + 01:57.8 28:15.0 1+1 2
60 94 Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden + 01:58.2 28:15.4 0+3 3
61 77 Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 01:58.5 28:15.7 2+2 4
62 35 Alexei Morschakin 1974 Belarus + 01:58.7 28:15.9 1+2 3
63 18 Edmund Zitturi 1979 Italy + 01:59.6 28:16.8 0+1 1
63 49 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:59.6 28:16.8 0+1 1
65 74 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:02.7 28:19.9 1+1 2
66 95 Bård Mjølne 1971 Norway + 02:04.2 28:21.4 0+3 3
67 46 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 02:05.5 28:22.7 1+0 1
68 103 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 02:06.5 28:23.7 2+0 2
69 118 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 02:06.6 28:23.8 1+2 3
69 48 Jaakko Niemi 1961 Finland + 02:06.6 28:23.8 0+3 3
71 112 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:09.7 28:26.9 0+3 3
72 107 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 02:10.0 28:27.2 2+0 2
73 25 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:10.8 28:28.0 0+1 1
74 2 Ruslan Mostsipan 1974 Ukraine + 02:11.7 28:28.9 1+1 2
74 43 Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan + 02:11.7 28:28.9 3+2 5
76 79 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:14.7 28:31.9 0+2 2
77 125 Franck Vaufrey 1969 France + 02:15.6 28:32.8 0+1 1
78 110 Valeri Ivanov 1969 Kazakhstan + 02:15.9 28:33.1 0+3 3
79 22 Ismo Mäkinen 1968 Finland + 02:16.1 28:33.3 0+2 2
80 62 Herve Flandin 1965 France + 02:17.3 28:34.5 1+0 1
81 54 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:21.2 28:38.4 1+1 2
82 14 Serguei Abdoukarov 1974 Kazakhstan + 02:24.0 28:41.2 0+1 1
83 106 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:30.1 28:47.3 1+1 2
84 44 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 02:30.4 28:47.6 0+2 2
85 69 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 02:30.7 28:47.9 3+0 3
86 70 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:30.9 28:48.1 1+1 2
87 5 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria + 02:33.7 28:50.9 0+2 2
88 34 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 02:34.2 28:51.4 1+1 2
89 51 Mikhail Lepyoshkin 1975 Kazakhstan + 02:34.7 28:51.9 2+0 2
90 40 Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 02:35.3 28:52.5 0+0 0
91 78 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 02:41.8 28:59.0 1+1 2
92 28 Libor Kobela 1976 Slovakia + 02:50.5 29:07.7 1+1 2
93 67 Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 02:52.0 29:09.2 1+1 2
94 66 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:52.2 29:09.4 1+2 3
95 71 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 02:54.2 29:11.4 3+0 3
96 15 Mariusz Jakiela 1976 Poland + 02:54.5 29:11.7 1+1 2
97 29 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 02:54.9 29:12.1 1+2 3
98 47 Max Sänger 1965 Switzerland + 02:58.0 29:15.2 1+2 3
99 17 Jozef Molcan 1974 Slovakia + 02:59.1 29:16.3 1+2 3
100 115 Chad Salmela 1971 USA + 02:59.1 29:16.3 1+2 3
101 80 Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 03:02.7 29:19.9 2+0 2
102 116 Kevin Quintilio 1973 Canada + 03:02.8 29:20.0 1+2 3
103 31 Tony Fiala 1966 Canada + 03:03.8 29:21.0 2+2 4
104 26 Magnus Jansson 1970 Sweden + 03:10.0 29:27.2 1+2 3
105 27 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 03:11.1 29:28.3 0+3 3
106 19 Manabu Homma 1967 Japan + 03:11.5 29:28.7 1+3 4
107 41 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 03:13.2 29:30.4 1+2 3
108 83 Dan Westover 1974 USA + 03:13.6 29:30.8 0+2 2
109 16 Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia + 03:14.5 29:31.7 2+1 3
110 111 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 03:17.8 29:35.0 2+1 3
111 105 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 03:23.6 29:40.8 3+3 6
112 114 Erkki Latvala 1965 Finland + 03:27.5 29:44.7 0+3 3
113 108 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 03:28.9 29:46.1 1+1 2
114 8 Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 03:53.1 30:10.3 1+2 3
115 36 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 04:06.5 30:23.7 2+5 7
116 3 Craig Haslam 1973 Great Britain + 04:09.1 30:26.3 2+2 4
117 109 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 04:09.3 30:26.5 1+2 3
118 92 Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 04:13.9 30:31.1 1+3 4
119 113 Maros Leitner 1973 Slovakia + 04:20.2 30:37.4 1+3 4
120 63 Ja-Won Jeon 1973 South Korea + 04:34.6 30:51.8 1+2 3
121 120 Michael Malek 1976 Czech Republic + 04:36.1 30:53.3 3+3 6
122 50 Hae-Kwam Son 1976 South Korea + 05:42.1 31:59.3 2+3 5
123 73 Tibor Holeczy 1969 Hungary + 05:46.0 32:03.2 1+3 4
124 21 Jung-Hen Kwon 1975 South Korea + 06:49.8 33:07.0 2+3 5
125 4 Michailas Pugaciovas 1975 Lithuania + 08:54.6 35:11.8 1+2 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 7.Dec 1996
Calendar 1996/1997