Log in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 45 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 25:55.3 25:55 0+0 0
2 41 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 26:00.4 + 05 0+0 0
3 49 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 26:12.1 + 16 0+1 1
4 46 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 26:20.7 + 25 0+1 1
5 47 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 26:22.5 + 27 0+1 1
6 36 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy 26:33.4 + 38 0+1 1
7 106 Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden 26:34.1 + 38 1+0 1
8 32 Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany 26:44.1 + 48 1+0 1
9 79 Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia 26:48.0 + 52 0+1 1
10 51 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 26:53.8 + 58 1+1 2
11 122 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 26:55.1 + 59 0+0 0
12 104 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 26:56.0 + 01:00 0+0 0
13 83 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 26:58.6 + 01:03 0+2 2
14 9 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany 26:59.5 + 01:04 1+1 2
15 89 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy 27:08.2 + 01:12 1+0 1
16 62 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 27:09.0 + 01:13 1+1 2
17 59 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:15.2 + 01:19 0+1 1
18 72 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 27:18.6 + 01:23 1+1 2
19 61 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 27:23.1 + 01:27 0+2 2
20 100 Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia 27:23.9 + 01:28 1+1 2
21 8 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia 27:28.1 + 01:32 2+1 3
22 99 Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway 27:28.8 + 01:33 0+0 0
23 26 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 27:31.0 + 01:35 0+0 0
24 6 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy 27:34.0 + 01:38 1+1 2
25 86 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 27:37.0 + 01:41 0+2 2
26 114 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 27:38.6 + 01:43 0+1 1
27 80 Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine 27:40.2 + 01:44 0+1 1
28 55 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 27:41.2 + 01:45 0+1 1
29 44 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 27:43.0 + 01:47 1+1 2
30 3 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 27:44.2 + 01:48 3+0 3
31 115 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 27:47.7 + 01:52 2+1 3
32 60 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 27:52.7 + 01:57 1+0 1
33 11 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada 27:53.0 + 01:57 0+2 2
34 94 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 27:54.0 + 01:58 1+3 4
35 23 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 27:54.4 + 01:59 1+1 2
36 5 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 27:55.3 + 01:59 2+1 3
37 73 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway 27:55.5 + 02:00 1+2 3
38 85 Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus 27:57.4 + 02:02 1+0 1
39 118 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan 27:57.7 + 02:02 1+0 1
40 50 Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia 27:59.4 + 02:04 2+2 4
41 25 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 28:00.7 + 02:05 1+1 2
42 88 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 28:01.0 + 02:05 2+0 2
43 78 Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia 28:02.1 + 02:06 0+2 2
44 119 Gunar Bretschneider 1974 Germany 28:02.9 + 02:07 0+2 2
45 27 Alexei Morschakin 1974 Belarus 28:03.9 + 02:08 1+1 2
46 110 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria 28:04.8 + 02:09 1+1 2
47 2 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 28:06.2 + 02:10 1+0 1
48 103 Martin Stolfa 1974 Czech Republic 28:07.0 + 02:11 0+1 1
49 43 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 28:07.7 + 02:12 0+2 2
50 63 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden 28:08.3 + 02:12 0+1 1
51 66 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus 28:09.7 + 02:14 2+2 4
52 16 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 28:10.2 + 02:14 2+1 3
53 77 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 28:10.7 + 02:15 1+0 1
54 40 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 28:11.1 + 02:15 1+3 4
54 54 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 28:11.1 + 02:15 0+2 2
56 12 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 28:12.7 + 02:17 2+1 3
57 57 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 28:16.2 + 02:20 4+1 5
58 48 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 28:19.7 + 02:24 1+2 3
59 123 Bård Mjølne 1971 Norway 28:20.0 + 02:24 1+1 2
60 65 Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France 28:20.5 + 02:25 1+3 4
61 14 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 28:21.2 + 02:25 1+3 4
62 28 Thierry Dusserre 1967 France 28:21.8 + 02:26 2+0 2
63 42 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 28:22.9 + 02:27 3+1 4
64 98 Edmund Zitturi 1979 Italy 28:24.8 + 02:29 1+1 2
65 116 Einar Prucker 1973 Italy 28:24.9 + 02:29 1+1 2
65 82 Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia 28:24.9 + 02:29 0+0 0
67 84 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 28:28.4 + 02:33 2+2 4
68 120 Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia 28:32.9 + 02:37 2+0 2
68 7 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA 28:32.9 + 02:37 1+0 1
70 107 Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden 28:33.8 + 02:38 1+0+2 3
71 38 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia 28:33.9 + 02:38 1+2 3
72 19 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 28:34.8 + 02:39 1+1 2
73 21 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan 28:35.2 + 02:39 2+1 3
74 124 Taras Dolniy 1959 Ukraine 28:37.9 + 02:42 1+1 2
75 87 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 28:38.8 + 02:43 1+2 3
76 17 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 28:40.2 + 02:44 2+1 3
77 34 Craig Haslam 1973 Great Britain 28:43.1 + 02:47 0+0 0
78 24 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 28:45.0 + 02:49 1+2 3
79 30 Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland 28:45.4 + 02:50 0+2 2
80 58 Jaakko Niemi 1961 Finland 28:46.9 + 02:51 1+2 3
81 102 Erkki Latvala 1965 Finland 28:48.6 + 02:53 0+1 1
82 31 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania 28:49.1 + 02:53 0+2 2
83 18 Magnus Jansson 1970 Sweden 28:51.4 + 02:56 2+1 3
84 113 Franck Vaufrey 1969 France 28:52.0 + 02:56 1+0 1
85 96 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan 28:52.2 + 02:56 0+3 3
86 81 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy 28:52.6 + 02:57 2+2 4
87 39 Valeri Ivanov 1969 Kazakhstan 28:53.6 + 02:58 1+4 5
88 90 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 28:58.9 + 03:03 0+3 3
89 29 Günther Dengg 1973 Austria 28:59.3 + 03:03 2+3 5
90 75 Mikhail Lepyoshkin 1975 Kazakhstan 29:00.7 + 03:05 1+0 1
91 1 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada 29:03.0 + 03:07 4+0 4
92 74 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 29:04.2 + 03:08 1+2 3
93 13 Herve Flandin 1965 France 29:08.2 + 03:12 0+3 3
94 117 Tony Fiala 1966 Canada 29:08.2 + 03:12 0+1 1
95 4 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 29:12.4 + 03:17 0+4 4
96 93 Franck Perrot 1972 France 29:14.5 + 03:19 0+2 2
97 92 Max Sänger 1965 Switzerland 29:15.9 + 03:20 0+0 0
98 76 Kevin Quintilio 1973 Canada 29:18.4 + 03:23 0+2 2
99 53 Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary 29:21.5 + 03:26 1+0 1
100 10 Ceri Thomas 1971 Great Britain 29:22.8 + 03:27 0+1 1
101 109 Serguei Abdoukarov 1974 Kazakhstan 29:23.4 + 03:28 2+1 3
102 108 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 29:29.6 + 03:34 1+0 1
103 95 Dan Westover 1974 USA 29:32.2 + 03:36 0+1 1
104 52 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania 29:39.6 + 03:44 4+0 4
105 35 Libor Kobela 1976 Slovakia 29:43.4 + 03:48 0+2 2
106 111 Maros Leitner 1973 Slovakia 29:47.8 + 03:52 0+3 3
107 71 Ismo Mäkinen 1968 Finland 30:01.6 + 04:06 1+1 2
108 33 Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland 30:03.6 + 04:08 1+1 2
109 70 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 30:17.4 + 04:22 4+3 7
110 64 Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan 30:19.2 + 04:23 3+5 8
111 15 Jozef Molcan 1974 Slovakia 30:19.9 + 04:24 1+4 5
112 101 Mariusz Jakiela 1976 Poland 30:21.3 + 04:25 1+2 3
113 67 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada 30:22.0 + 04:26 1+1 2
114 68 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 30:28.2 + 04:32 2+2 4
115 91 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 30:32.1 + 04:36 3+3 6
116 97 Tibor Holeczy 1969 Hungary 30:32.5 + 04:37 1+1 2
117 112 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 30:35.7 + 04:40 1+4 5
118 22 Ja-Won Jeon 1973 South Korea 30:46.3 + 04:50 3+0 3
119 105 Robert Rosser 1969 USA 31:10.3 + 05:14 2+3 5
120 56 Hae-Kwam Son 1976 South Korea 31:28.3 + 05:32 2+1 3
121 37 Chad Salmela 1971 USA 31:55.7 + 06:00 4+3 7
122 69 Michailas Pugaciovas 1975 Lithuania 33:43.1 + 07:47 1+0 1
123 20 Jung-Hen Kwon 1975 South Korea 34:01.3 + 08:05 5+2 7
DNS 121 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 0
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 12.Dec 1996
Calendar 1996/1997