Sign in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 38 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:54.1 25:54.1 0+1 1
2 57 Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 34.3 26:28.4 0+0 0
3 46 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 34.8 26:28.9 0+1 1
4 98 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 45.6 26:39.7 1+1 2
5 13 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 50.6 26:44.7 0+0 0
6 72 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 54.8 26:48.9 0+0 0
7 52 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 58.9 26:53.0 0+2 2
8 86 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:07.2 27:01.3 0+2 2
9 51 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:09.5 27:03.6 1+0 1
10 33 Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 01:10.9 27:05.0 2+2 4
11 58 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:14.2 27:08.3 0+1 1
12 88 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:21.8 27:15.9 0+2 2
13 90 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:22.0 27:16.1 0+1 1
14 65 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:22.4 27:16.5 2+0 2
15 95 Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 01:24.7 27:18.8 1+1 2
16 40 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 01:28.6 27:22.7 0+3 3
16 77 Bård Mjølne 1971 Norway + 01:28.6 27:22.7 0+2 2
18 54 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 01:29.0 27:23.1 1+1 2
19 96 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 01:29.6 27:23.7 1+0 1
20 59 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 01:36.4 27:30.5 0+3 3
21 15 Gunar Bretschneider 1974 Germany + 01:38.0 27:32.1 0+2 2
22 94 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 01:44.8 27:38.9 1+2 3
23 27 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 01:46.1 27:40.2 1+1 2
24 71 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:46.8 27:40.9 0+3 3
25 55 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:50.9 27:45.0 0+2 2
26 25 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 01:52.6 27:46.7 0+1 1
27 36 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 01:55.0 27:49.1 1+2 3
28 62 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:00.3 27:54.4 0+1 1
29 4 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 02:05.1 27:59.2 0+2 2
30 16 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:09.9 28:04.0 0+1 1
31 68 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 02:10.7 28:04.8 1+0 1
32 66 Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan + 02:12.7 28:06.8 2+2 4
33 84 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:14.2 28:08.3 1+2 3
34 82 Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden + 02:14.9 28:09.0 1+2 3
35 37 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:15.1 28:09.2 2+2 4
36 5 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:16.3 28:10.4 0+1 1
37 73 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 02:17.3 28:11.4 0+4 4
38 7 Holger Schönthier 1969 Austria + 02:21.0 28:15.1 0+2 2
39 60 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:25.6 28:19.7 1+2 3
40 61 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 02:29.7 28:23.8 2+3 5
41 24 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 02:30.0 28:24.1 2+2 4
42 12 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 02:34.8 28:28.9 0+1 1
43 80 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 02:38.1 28:32.2 0+3 3
44 8 Hannes Obererlacher 1962 Austria + 02:40.4 28:34.5 1+2 3
45 69 Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 02:41.2 28:35.3 0+4 4
46 3 Per Thoresson 1975 Sweden + 02:43.9 28:38.0 3+1 4
47 43 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 02:44.1 28:38.2 1+4 5
48 53 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 02:44.6 28:38.7 4+1 5
49 44 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:44.9 28:39.0 0+3 3
50 91 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 02:46.6 28:40.7 0+4 4
51 22 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 02:46.9 28:41.0 2+0 2
52 89 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:47.7 28:41.8 1+1 2
53 78 Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 02:48.6 28:42.7 2+0 2
54 63 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 02:52.3 28:46.4 1+2 3
55 17 Alexei Sidorov 1969 Russia + 02:54.2 28:48.3 0+2 2
56 101 Eric Jensen 1975 Canada + 02:55.2 28:49.3 1+1 2
57 76 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 02:57.5 28:51.6 0+3 3
58 48 Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 02:58.7 28:52.8 2+3 5
59 81 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:01.8 28:55.9 1+4 5
60 28 Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia + 03:05.3 28:59.4 1+0 1
61 29 Gerhard Kitzbichler 1973 Austria + 03:05.8 28:59.9 2+1 3
62 75 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 03:06.2 29:00.3 0+2 2
63 34 Günther Dengg 1973 Austria + 03:08.3 29:02.4 1+3 4
64 97 Manabu Homma 1967 Japan + 03:09.3 29:03.4 3+1 4
65 92 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:15.1 29:09.2 0+2 2
66 83 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 03:26.7 29:20.8 2+2 4
67 56 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:27.1 29:21.2 0+4 4
68 23 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 03:27.8 29:21.9 2+3 5
69 31 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary + 03:35.4 29:29.5 1+2 3
70 2 Ceri Thomas 1971 Great Britain + 03:43.0 29:37.1 1+3 4
71 45 Einar Prucker 1973 Italy + 03:52.3 29:46.4 1+5 6
72 67 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 03:54.3 29:48.4 5+2 7
73 47 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 03:57.6 29:51.7 3+4 7
74 9 Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 04:13.2 30:07.3 1+4 5
75 11 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 04:17.1 30:11.2 3+3 6
76 10 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:18.0 30:12.1 2+3 5
77 1 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 04:21.5 30:15.6 2+2 4
78 39 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 04:23.3 30:17.4 3+5 8
79 102 Urs Schneider 1969 Switzerland + 04:29.3 30:23.4 1+3 4
80 70 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 04:40.3 30:34.4 2+2 4
81 21 Bojidar Vatachki 1974 Bulgaria + 04:44.6 30:38.7 2+2 4
82 19 Boiko Popov 1970 Bulgaria + 04:46.7 30:40.8 0+1 1
83 35 Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 04:49.6 30:43.7 2+2 4
84 99 Erick Gosselin 1972 Canada + 04:56.0 30:50.1 0+4 4
85 85 Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia + 04:58.6 30:52.7 3+3 6
86 20 Dawid Matwijow 1977 Poland + 04:59.2 30:53.3 1+1 2
86 87 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 04:59.2 30:53.3 0+2 2
88 6 Tero Kosunen 1976 Finland + 05:00.5 30:54.6 2+3 5
89 30 Craig Haslam 1973 Great Britain + 05:00.9 30:55.0 1+4 5
90 41 Paul Green 1971 Canada + 05:08.2 31:02.3 1+3 4
91 64 Carlos Settle 1975 Canada + 05:13.1 31:07.2 1+4 5
92 93 Jacek Magiera 1972 Poland + 05:30.3 31:24.4 3+2 5
93 18 Luc Bordeleau 1969 Canada + 06:22.1 32:16.2 3+3 6
94 14 Krzysztof Golinski 1977 Poland + 06:23.2 32:17.3 1+4 5
95 74 Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland + 06:45.8 32:39.9 2+3 5
96 50 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 07:15.4 33:09.5 4+1 5
97 49 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 07:15.5 33:09.6 3+3 6
98 42 Craig Cross 1970 Australia + 07:37.0 33:31.1 3+3 6
DNF 79 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 4+5 9

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 4.Jan 1997
Calendar 1996/1997