Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 49 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 23:27.5 23:27 0+0 0
2 51 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:30.7 + 03 0+0 0
3 18 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 24:01.0 + 33 0+0 0
4 15 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 24:11.0 + 43 1+1 2
5 28 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 24:19.5 + 52 0+0 0
6 53 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 24:23.0 + 55 0+0 0
7 42 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 24:28.7 + 01:01 1+0 1
8 39 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 24:29.2 + 01:01 0+0 0
9 50 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 24:30.3 + 01:02 1+1 2
10 17 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 24:31.9 + 01:04 2+0 2
11 11 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 24:33.9 + 01:06 1+0 1
12 13 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 24:35.7 + 01:08 0+1 1
13 52 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 24:38.8 + 01:11 0+0 0
14 71 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 24:46.4 + 01:18 0+1 1
15 9 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 24:50.8 + 01:23 0+1 1
16 97 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 24:51.7 + 01:24 0+0 0
17 23 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 24:53.3 + 01:25 0+1 1
18 3 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 24:53.5 + 01:26 0+1 1
19 119 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 24:57.6 + 01:30 0+1 1
20 32 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 24:57.7 + 01:30 0+2 2
21 21 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 24:57.9 + 01:30 0+2 2
22 35 Vincent Jay 1985 France 25:00.4 + 01:32 0+0 0
23 33 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 25:00.9 + 01:33 0+1 1
24 25 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 25:01.8 + 01:34 1+0 1
25 40 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 25:03.0 + 01:35 0+2 2
26 101 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 25:05.2 + 01:37 0+2 2
27 12 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 25:06.8 + 01:39 1+1 2
28 63 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 25:07.7 + 01:40 0+0 0
29 54 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:12.7 + 01:45 1+0 1
30 27 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 25:17.2 + 01:49 1+1 2
31 6 Tim Burke 1982 USA 25:18.4 + 01:50 0+2 2
32 34 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 25:20.3 + 01:52 0+1 1
33 19 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 25:21.5 + 01:54 1+1 2
34 45 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 25:22.0 + 01:54 0+1 1
35 43 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 25:22.1 + 01:54 0+2 2
36 24 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 25:24.1 + 01:56 1+0 1
37 4 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 25:25.5 + 01:58 1+2 3
38 16 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:26.2 + 01:58 1+1 2
38 47 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 25:26.2 + 01:58 0+3 3
40 5 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 25:27.2 + 01:59 1+1 2
41 104 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 25:31.1 + 02:03 1+0 1
42 72 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 25:33.2 + 02:05 0+1 1
43 14 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 25:34.7 + 02:07 1+0 1
44 26 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 25:36.3 + 02:08 1+0 1
45 10 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 25:36.4 + 02:08 1+1 2
46 108 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 25:37.9 + 02:10 0+2 2
47 121 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 25:39.4 + 02:11 1+1 2
48 86 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden 25:41.8 + 02:14 0+1 1
49 41 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 25:45.1 + 02:17 0+1 1
50 84 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 25:47.1 + 02:19 0+0 0
51 30 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 25:47.7 + 02:20 1+2 3
52 67 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 25:48.6 + 02:21 1+0 1
53 20 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 25:53.6 + 02:26 0+2 2
54 122 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 25:53.9 + 02:26 0+2 2
55 37 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 25:54.9 + 02:27 0+2 2
56 8 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:57.3 + 02:29 1+2 3
57 7 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 25:58.1 + 02:30 1+1 2
58 120 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 25:58.2 + 02:30 1+1 2
59 66 Lois Habert 1983 France 25:58.5 + 02:31 0+2 2
60 91 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 26:01.7 + 02:34 0+1 1
61 126 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine 26:02.4 + 02:34 1+1 2
61 90 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 26:02.4 + 02:34 1+2 3
63 74 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 26:02.6 + 02:35 0+2 2
64 110 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 26:06.3 + 02:38 0+0 0
65 83 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 26:06.7 + 02:39 0+1 1
66 22 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:10.1 + 02:42 0+2 2
67 60 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 26:19.6 + 02:52 0+2 2
68 44 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 26:22.6 + 02:55 2+2 4
69 81 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 26:22.7 + 02:55 2+0 2
70 82 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 26:24.2 + 02:56 1+2 3
71 31 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 26:24.8 + 02:57 1+3 4
72 109 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 26:26.0 + 02:58 0+1 1
73 56 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 26:27.0 + 02:59 0+3 3
74 80 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania 26:29.1 + 03:01 0+1 1
75 29 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 26:31.3 + 03:03 2+0 2
76 88 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 26:32.7 + 03:05 1+4 5
77 87 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 26:37.1 + 03:09 1+3 4
78 78 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 26:37.8 + 03:10 2+2 4
79 1 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 26:39.3 + 03:11 1+1 2
80 38 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:39.6 + 03:12 3+0 3
81 48 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 26:40.8 + 03:13 0+1 1
82 115 Vincent Porret 1984 France 26:40.9 + 03:13 1+2 3
83 111 Michael Hauser 1981 Austria 26:43.5 + 03:16 3+2 5
83 114 Mikhail Siamionau 1986 Belarus 26:43.5 + 03:16 2+3 5
85 36 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 26:48.0 + 03:20 2+2 4
86 106 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 26:48.2 + 03:20 2+0 2
87 77 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 26:49.0 + 03:21 1+2 3
88 92 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada 26:53.2 + 03:25 2+1 3
89 65 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 26:54.0 + 03:26 0+5 5
90 96 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 26:54.5 + 03:27 1+4 5
91 131 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 26:55.9 + 03:28 1+1 2
92 55 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 26:59.0 + 03:31 1+0 1
93 93 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 26:59.8 + 03:32 4+0 4
94 100 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 27:00.2 + 03:32 2+0 2
95 2 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 27:01.9 + 03:34 2+3 5
96 76 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 27:04.9 + 03:37 1+2 3
97 89 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 27:06.2 + 03:38 0+0 0
98 46 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 27:06.4 + 03:38 1+4 5
99 99 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 27:07.4 + 03:39 3+1 4
100 64 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland 27:11.4 + 03:43 1+1 2
101 61 Vitaliy Kozhushko 1987 Ukraine 27:18.4 + 03:50 1+1 2
102 127 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 27:19.8 + 03:52 0+1 1
103 59 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 27:21.9 + 03:54 0+2 2
104 98 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 27:26.1 + 03:58 2+1 3
105 94 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland 27:35.5 + 04:08 1+2 3
106 73 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 27:37.2 + 04:09 3+2 5
107 85 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 27:38.2 + 04:10 1+1 2
108 58 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 27:43.5 + 04:16 0+3 3
109 132 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 27:44.0 + 04:16 2+0 2
110 103 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 27:52.2 + 04:24 1+3 4
111 124 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 27:56.5 + 04:29 1+1 2
112 117 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:07.1 + 04:39 1+2 3
113 116 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA 28:07.4 + 04:39 3+2 5
114 105 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania 28:11.7 + 04:44 1+2 3
115 69 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 28:18.2 + 04:50 0+4 4
116 129 Lukasz Witek 1985 Poland 28:25.9 + 04:58 1+2 3
117 95 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 28:30.7 + 05:03 1+1 2
118 75 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 28:33.3 + 05:05 2+3 5
119 107 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 28:50.4 + 05:22 2+2 4
120 102 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain 28:55.5 + 05:28 2+3 5
121 125 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 29:00.3 + 05:32 2+4 6
122 57 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova 29:09.4 + 05:41 1+1 2
123 130 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium 29:13.4 + 05:45 0+2 2
124 118 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain 29:23.3 + 05:55 1+2 3
125 123 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 29:27.8 + 06:00 1+3 4
126 70 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 29:30.1 + 06:02 1+4 5
127 113 Kristian Kristoffersen 1988 Greenland 29:32.3 + 06:04 2+1 3
128 62 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 29:40.3 + 06:12 2+2 4
129 112 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 30:09.0 + 06:41 2+3 5
130 128 Sergiu Balan 1987 Moldova 31:46.0 + 08:18 4+1 5
131 68 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina 32:43.7 + 09:16 2+4 6
DNS 79 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 0
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 14.Jan 2010
Calendar 2009/2010