Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 69 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:22.7 24:22.7 0+0 0
2 35 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 18.7 24:41.4 0+0 0
3 63 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 34.4 24:57.1 0+0 0
4 55 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 45.1 25:07.8 0+0 0
5 52 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 57.0 25:19.7 0+1 1
6 16 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:00.3 25:23.0 0+0 0
7 97 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 01:01.1 25:23.8 0+0 0
8 81 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:01.2 25:23.9 0+0 0
9 70 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 01:02.5 25:25.2 0+1 1
10 86 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 01:07.5 25:30.2 0+0 0
11 21 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:10.8 25:33.5 1+2 3
12 121 Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 01:13.4 25:36.1 0+0 0
13 92 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:16.4 25:39.1 0+1 1
14 27 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:16.5 25:39.2 0+0 0
15 29 Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 01:17.0 25:39.7 1+0 1
16 18 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:24.6 25:47.3 1+0 1
17 34 Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 01:25.5 25:48.2 0+1 1
18 36 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:26.2 25:48.9 0+0 0
19 68 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:27.2 25:49.9 1+0 1
20 17 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:27.8 25:50.5 1+1 2
21 91 Gunar Bretschneider 1974 Germany + 01:30.9 25:53.6 0+1 1
22 13 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 01:33.8 25:56.5 0+2 2
23 112 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:35.0 25:57.7 0+1 1
24 115 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:36.2 25:58.9 2+1 3
25 33 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:37.9 26:00.6 1+2 3
26 50 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:39.1 26:01.8 0+1 1
27 40 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 01:39.9 26:02.6 0+2 2
28 77 Vadim Ivanov 1969 Kazakhstan + 01:40.8 26:03.5 1+0 1
29 28 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 01:41.6 26:04.3 0+1 1
30 12 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 01:41.8 26:04.5 0+1 1
31 49 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:44.1 26:06.8 0+0 0
32 56 Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan + 01:45.2 26:07.9 1+1 2
33 106 Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia + 01:53.2 26:15.9 0+1 1
34 94 Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 01:53.7 26:16.4 0+1 1
35 51 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:54.5 26:17.2 1+1 2
36 20 Alexei Morschakin 1974 Belarus + 01:54.8 26:17.5 0+1 1
37 100 Holger Schönthier 1969 Austria + 01:54.9 26:17.6 1+1 2
38 47 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 01:57.2 26:19.9 1+1 2
39 65 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 02:00.4 26:23.1 0+2 2
40 57 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 02:01.2 26:23.9 0+1 1
41 32 Jonas Eriksson 1970 Sweden + 02:02.0 26:24.7 0+1 1
42 59 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:02.8 26:25.5 0+1 1
43 60 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:04.2 26:26.9 0+1 1
44 61 Bård Mjølne 1971 Norway + 02:04.7 26:27.4 1+1 2
45 62 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 02:08.8 26:31.5 1+0 1
46 82 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 02:10.3 26:33.0 0+2 2
47 9 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 02:10.6 26:33.3 3+1 4
48 109 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 02:14.0 26:36.7 0+0 0
49 120 Einar Prucker 1973 Italy + 02:14.2 26:36.9 0+1 1
49 41 Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 02:14.2 26:36.9 1+2 3
51 71 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 02:22.2 26:44.9 1+1 2
52 113 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:24.2 26:46.9 0+1 1
53 114 Manabu Homma 1967 Japan + 02:25.7 26:48.4 1+1 2
54 85 Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia + 02:29.8 26:52.5 1+2 3
55 64 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 02:31.2 26:53.9 2+0 2
56 11 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 02:32.1 26:54.8 0+2 2
57 6 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan + 02:37.9 27:00.6 1+1 2
58 39 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:39.7 27:02.4 1+0 1
59 72 Gerhard Kitzbichler 1973 Austria + 02:47.9 27:10.6 0+2 2
60 98 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 02:48.1 27:10.8 0+2 2
61 122 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 02:49.1 27:11.8 0+1 1
62 74 Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 02:49.6 27:12.3 1+0 1
63 73 Sam Cordel 1975 USA + 02:50.6 27:13.3 1+0 1
64 93 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 02:52.2 27:14.9 0+0 0
65 84 Günther Dengg 1973 Austria + 02:53.7 27:16.4 0+2 2
66 119 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 03:02.8 27:25.5 1+0 1
67 75 Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 03:05.1 27:27.8 1+0 1
68 15 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 03:05.3 27:28.0 1+2 3
69 80 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 03:09.1 27:31.8 3+1 4
70 116 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 03:11.6 27:34.3 0+3 3
70 19 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:11.6 27:34.3 1+1 2
72 23 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 03:13.0 27:35.7 2+1 3
73 83 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:18.0 27:40.7 1+1 2
74 90 Marius Ene 1972 Romania + 03:18.4 27:41.1 0+2 2
75 26 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 03:19.8 27:42.5 1+2 3
76 48 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 03:22.9 27:45.6 2+1 3
77 3 Martin Stolfa 1974 Czech Republic + 03:24.0 27:46.7 2+2 4
78 44 Hannes Obererlacher 1962 Austria + 03:26.2 27:48.9 1+3 4
79 78 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 03:29.9 27:52.6 0+3 3
80 67 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:31.8 27:54.5 1+3 4
81 14 Ceri Thomas 1971 Great Britain + 03:34.0 27:56.7 1+0 1
82 2 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 03:36.9 27:59.6 0+1 1
83 76 Urs Schneider 1969 Switzerland + 03:39.8 28:02.5 0+1 1
84 110 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:40.4 28:03.1 0+4 4
85 46 Dawid Matwijow 1977 Poland + 03:40.8 28:03.5 0+0 0
86 10 Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 03:43.4 28:06.1 1+1 2
87 42 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 03:45.2 28:07.9 0+1 1
88 96 Stephane Bouthiaux 1966 France + 03:45.8 28:08.5 1+3 4
89 108 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland + 03:45.9 28:08.6 0+1 1
90 107 Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia + 03:47.5 28:10.2 0+2 2
90 87 Craig Haslam 1973 Great Britain + 03:47.5 28:10.2 0+1 1
92 105 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:48.0 28:10.7 2+1 3
93 37 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 03:55.5 28:18.2 0+1 1
94 89 Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 03:59.4 28:22.1 2+0 2
95 54 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:59.9 28:22.6 1+0 1
96 38 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 04:00.3 28:23.0 1+2 3
97 118 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 04:01.5 28:24.2 1+3 4
98 30 Serguei Abdoukarov 1974 Kazakhstan + 04:09.8 28:32.5 1+3 4
99 31 Bojidar Vatachki 1974 Bulgaria + 04:09.8 28:32.5 0+2 2
100 99 Jozef Filip 1977 Slovakia + 04:18.2 28:40.9 1+1 2
101 1 Per Thoresson 1975 Sweden + 04:19.8 28:42.5 3+2 5
102 25 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 04:19.9 28:42.6 1+2 3
103 58 Lubos Caja 1974 Slovakia + 04:24.1 28:46.8 1+2 3
104 43 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary + 04:27.4 28:50.1 2+3 5
105 5 Boiko Popov 1970 Bulgaria + 04:28.5 28:51.2 1+1 2
106 103 Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia + 04:33.9 28:56.6 2+1 3
107 111 Krzysztof Golinski 1977 Poland + 04:36.3 28:59.0 2+0 2
108 7 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 04:37.0 28:59.7 1+2 3
109 88 Eric Jensen 1975 Canada + 04:46.8 29:09.5 0+0 0
110 8 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 04:50.3 29:13.0 1+2 3
111 117 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 04:52.9 29:15.6 1+0 1
112 79 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 04:57.0 29:19.7 0+1 1
113 95 Jacek Magiera 1972 Poland + 05:00.1 29:22.8 1+3 4
114 22 Mykhaylo Syzon 1972 Ukraine + 05:10.0 29:32.7 3+2 5
115 101 Gyula Jeney 1978 Hungary + 05:51.9 30:14.6 0+3 3
116 45 Gheorghe Vasile 1967 Romania + 05:53.0 30:15.7 1+3 4
117 24 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 07:08.0 31:30.7 3+3 6
118 66 Craig Cross 1970 Australia + 08:05.8 32:28.5 2+1 3
DNF 102 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania 0+2 2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 11.Jan 1997
Calendar 1996/1997