Sign in Sign up

Antholz-Anterselva

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 43 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 27:06.7 27:06.7 0+0 0
2 62 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 14.9 27:21.6 0+0 0
3 52 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 15.8 27:22.5 0+0 0
4 63 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 19.3 27:26.0 1+0 1
5 84 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 35.9 27:42.6 0+0 0
6 57 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 42.8 27:49.5 1+1 2
7 55 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 45.8 27:52.5 1+0 1
8 42 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 46.2 27:52.9 2+1 3
9 80 Alexandr Popov 1965 Belarus + 49.8 27:56.5 0+0 0
10 77 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 51.0 27:57.7 0+1 1
11 39 Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany + 01:04.0 28:10.7 1+0 1
12 45 Patrice Bailly-Salins 1964 France + 01:08.9 28:15.6 0+0 0
13 34 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 01:13.0 28:19.7 0+1 1
14 2 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:13.2 28:19.9 0+0 0
15 16 Hannes Obererlacher 1962 Austria + 01:14.6 28:21.3 0+0 0
16 50 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:14.9 28:21.6 0+3 3
17 109 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:17.8 28:24.5 1+1 2
18 17 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:18.5 28:25.2 0+1 1
19 25 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:26.8 28:33.5 0+2 2
20 59 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:28.3 28:35.0 0+2 2
21 6 Sergei Sen. Tarasov 1965 Russia + 01:28.4 28:35.1 1+2 3
22 68 Pavel Mouslimov 1967 Russia + 01:28.8 28:35.5 1+0 1
23 90 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 01:29.5 28:36.2 0+2 2
24 115 Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia + 01:33.5 28:40.2 1+1 2
25 86 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:38.2 28:44.9 0+2 2
26 116 Bård Mjølne 1971 Norway + 01:38.6 28:45.3 0+1 1
27 40 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:38.8 28:45.5 1+3 4
28 114 Jon Åge Tyldum 1968 Norway + 01:42.8 28:49.5 1+0 1
29 103 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 01:44.3 28:51.0 1+1 2
30 9 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:45.4 28:52.1 0+1 1
31 14 Marius Ene 1972 Romania + 01:47.3 28:54.0 0+0 0
32 106 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:47.9 28:54.6 2+0 2
33 78 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 01:49.0 28:55.7 2+0 2
34 76 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:52.1 28:58.8 1+1 2
35 30 Alexei Morschakin 1974 Belarus + 01:55.6 29:02.3 0+2 2
36 8 Thierry Dusserre 1967 France + 01:58.0 29:04.7 1+0 1
37 79 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:01.1 29:07.8 0+1 1
38 75 Günther Dengg 1973 Austria + 02:02.4 29:09.1 0+1 1
39 83 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 02:07.1 29:13.8 2+2 4
40 18 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:08.5 29:15.2 0+2 2
41 54 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan + 02:08.8 29:15.5 0+1 1
42 93 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 02:11.6 29:18.3 0+2 2
43 56 Atsushi Kazama 1964 Japan + 02:11.9 29:18.6 2+2 4
44 74 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 02:20.2 29:26.9 1+1 2
45 51 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:20.7 29:27.4 3+1 4
46 96 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:21.7 29:28.4 1+0 1
47 100 Kalju Ojaste 1961 Estonia + 02:24.9 29:31.6 0+0 0
48 61 Gheorghe Vasile 1967 Romania + 02:25.6 29:32.3 0+0 0
49 7 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:28.0 29:34.7 2+1 3
50 5 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 02:28.2 29:34.9 2+3 5
51 73 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 02:30.5 29:37.2 2+1 3
52 58 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:31.1 29:37.8 1+1 2
53 67 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:32.0 29:38.7 2+0 2
54 97 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 02:34.9 29:41.6 2+1 3
55 66 Lionel Laurent 1964 France + -7:35.2 20:41.9 0+1 1
56 70 Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia + 02:36.2 29:42.9 0+2 2
57 98 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 02:36.6 29:43.3 0+1 1
58 20 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:39.3 29:46.0 0+3 3
59 47 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:39.5 29:46.2 2+3 5
60 15 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary + 02:40.1 29:46.8 1+0 1
61 21 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:43.2 29:49.9 0+2 2
62 88 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 02:43.4 29:50.1 0+3 3
63 19 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 02:43.8 29:50.5 1+3 4
64 35 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:47.0 29:53.7 0+1 1
65 4 Jay Poss 1971 USA + 02:49.6 29:56.3 1+1 2
66 107 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 02:50.2 29:56.9 0+1 1
67 3 Ceri Thomas 1971 Great Britain + 02:52.4 29:59.1 0+2 2
68 92 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:53.9 30:00.6 1+2 3
69 48 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 02:55.5 30:02.2 1+1 2
70 38 Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 02:57.7 30:04.4 0+0 0
71 44 Jan Ziemianin 1962 Poland + 02:58.6 30:05.3 0+1 1
72 111 Martin Stolfa 1974 Czech Republic + 02:59.2 30:05.9 2+0 2
73 11 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 03:00.9 30:07.6 0+3 3
74 13 Einar Prucker 1973 Italy + 03:06.4 30:13.1 1+2 3
75 72 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 03:06.5 30:13.2 1+2 3
75 87 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:06.5 30:13.2 2+2 4
77 1 Julien Robert 1974 France + 03:07.3 30:14.0 2+1 3
78 95 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 03:07.5 30:14.2 1+1 2
79 60 Craig Haslam 1973 Great Britain + 03:07.7 30:14.4 0+1 1
80 41 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:09.5 30:16.2 1+1 2
81 118 Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine + 03:10.3 30:17.0 1+2 3
82 10 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 03:13.3 30:20.0 3+1 4
83 113 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 03:13.6 30:20.3 1+2 3
84 117 Gerhard Kitzbichler 1973 Austria + 03:15.2 30:21.9 0+2 2
85 24 Hubert Leitgeb 1965 Italy + 03:22.8 30:29.5 3+2 5
86 69 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 03:23.0 30:29.7 1+3 4
87 31 Aivars Bogdanovs 1965 Latvia + 03:23.2 30:29.9 1+1 2
88 102 Eric Jensen 1975 Canada + 03:25.8 30:32.5 0+3 3
89 104 Laurent Mandrillon 1969 France + 03:27.2 30:33.9 0+2 2
90 29 Lubos Caja 1974 Slovakia + 03:32.5 30:39.2 1+1 2
91 28 Mikhail Lepyoshkin 1975 Kazakhstan + 03:34.3 30:41.0 2+0 2
92 85 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 03:35.4 30:42.1 2+3 5
93 27 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 03:36.6 30:43.3 1+2 3
94 99 Slawomir Forys 1974 Poland + 03:41.7 30:48.4 1+1 2
95 26 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland + 03:43.8 30:50.5 1+2 3
96 46 Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 03:45.0 30:51.7 0+2 2
97 37 Tony Fiala 1966 Canada + 03:49.6 30:56.3 1+2 3
98 71 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 03:50.1 30:56.8 0+3 3
99 105 Reto Hänni 1969 Switzerland + 03:50.9 30:57.6 0+3 3
100 12 Mykhaylo Syzon 1972 Ukraine + 03:51.4 30:58.1 3+2 5
101 49 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:56.7 31:03.4 1+3 4
102 94 Boiko Popov 1970 Bulgaria + 03:57.2 31:03.9 0+2 2
103 82 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 04:03.8 31:10.5 1+2 3
104 91 Bojidar Vatachki 1974 Bulgaria + 04:03.9 31:10.6 0+2 2
105 81 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 04:08.4 31:15.1 1+2 3
106 110 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 04:11.0 31:17.7 2+1 3
107 101 Jozef Filip 1977 Slovakia + 04:11.2 31:17.9 0+2 2
108 53 Urs Schneider 1969 Switzerland + 04:28.5 31:35.2 0+3 3
109 65 Serguei Abdoukarov 1974 Kazakhstan + 04:46.1 31:52.8 1+3 4
110 33 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 05:19.3 32:26.0 2+1 3
111 64 Gyula Jeney 1978 Hungary + 05:22.9 32:29.6 1+4 5
112 36 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 05:52.2 32:58.9 4+3 7
113 22 Ivan Florean 1965 Moldova + 14:31.6 41:38.3 3+5 8
DNF 32 Craig Cross 1970 Australia 3+- 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Antholz-Anterselva
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 18.Jan 1997
Calendar 1996/1997