Sign in Sign up

Nozawa Onsen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia 46:45.2 46:45 1+1+0+0 2
2 14 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 47:42.2 + 56 1+1+1+0 3
3 2 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland 47:46.9 + 01:01 0+0+0+1 1
4 9 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 47:58.3 + 01:13 1+1+0+1 3
5 7 Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland 48:26.2 + 01:40 0+0+0+0 0
6 29 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia 48:41.3 + 01:56 0+1+0+1 2
7 44 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France 49:00.9 + 02:15 1+1+0+1 3
8 18 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden 49:09.6 + 02:24 0+0+0+1 1
9 31 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia 49:24.3 + 02:39 0+1+0+1 2
10 11 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 49:26.3 + 02:41 0+1+0+1 2
11 38 Kathi Schwaab 1972 Germany 49:26.6 + 02:41 1+1+0+0 2
12 21 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany 49:32.8 + 02:47 0+0+1+3 4
13 3 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria 49:34.1 + 02:48 0+0+2+1 3
14 32 Shumei Yu 1977 China 49:47.2 + 03:01 0+2+0+1 3
15 66 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany 50:01.9 + 03:16 1+0+0+1 2
16 34 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway 50:27.9 + 03:42 1+1+0+0 2
17 13 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 50:31.8 + 03:46 0+0+2+0 2
18 5 Natalia Ryzhenkova 1972 Belarus 50:51.7 + 04:06 1+0+1+1 3
19 28 Martine Albert 1973 Canada 50:55.2 + 04:09 1+1+0+0 2
20 16 Corinne Niogret 1972 France 51:04.7 + 04:19 1+0+1+1 3
21 35 Maria Schylander 1973 Sweden 51:13.0 + 04:27 0+2+0+0 2
22 46 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 51:19.3 + 04:34 1+1+1+0 3
23 60 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 51:19.6 + 04:34 0+1+1+1 3
24 64 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany 51:20.0 + 04:34 0+2+0+1 3
25 36 Valentina Tserbe Nessina 1969 Ukraine 51:21.7 + 04:36 1+1+0+1 3
26 23 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 51:26.8 + 04:41 0+1+2+2 5
27 4 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 51:35.5 + 04:50 2+2+1+1 6
28 17 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia 51:41.1 + 04:55 1+2+1+1 5
29 15 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia 51:41.7 + 04:56 1+2+0+3 6
30 62 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 51:45.0 + 04:59 1+1+1+1 4
31 45 Petra Behle 1969 Germany 51:46.7 + 05:01 1+1+2+1 5
32 53 Ribo Sun 1976 China 51:46.9 + 05:01 0+1+1+2 4
33 24 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA 52:02.2 + 05:16 0+1+1+1 3
34 43 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus 52:16.1 + 05:30 0+2+0+3 5
34 76 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 52:16.1 + 05:30 1+0+1+2 4
36 52 Jirina Pelcova 1969 Czech Republic 52:18.4 + 05:33 0+2+0+0 2
37 27 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France 52:25.9 + 05:40 2+1+1+1 5
38 12 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria 52:43.6 + 05:58 1+1+2+2 6
39 39 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 52:58.8 + 06:13 0+0+0+3 3
40 57 Veronique Claudel 1966 France 53:12.9 + 06:27 2+1+1+0 4
41 6 Jinfeng Liu 1977 China 53:44.1 + 06:58 1+1+2+2 6
42 22 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic 53:53.6 + 07:08 2+0+3+2 7
43 72 Christelle Gros 1975 France 54:01.9 + 07:16 1+2+1+2 6
44 37 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 54:22.3 + 07:37 1+2+1+1 5
45 68 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada 54:40.5 + 07:55 1+1+0+0 2
46 26 Matejka Mohoric 1978 Slovenia 54:52.5 + 08:07 1+1+1+3 6
47 63 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine 54:57.2 + 08:11 0+0+2+2 4
48 55 Natalia Permiakova 1970 Belarus 54:59.4 + 08:14 2+1+1+2 6
49 74 Silvia Petris 1976 Italy 55:11.6 + 08:26 2+1+0+0 3
50 77 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 55:27.1 + 08:41 1+1+1+1 4
51 40 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy 55:29.6 + 08:44 1+1+2+2 6
52 48 Tiina Mikkola 1972 Finland 55:45.4 + 09:00 1+0+2+3 6
53 30 Eva Szemcsak 1975 Hungary 55:53.8 + 09:08 1+0+1+1 3
54 61 Joan Miller Smith 1967 USA 55:56.4 + 09:11 0+0+0+2 2
55 65 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia 55:57.6 + 09:12 1+1+1+1 4
56 8 Anne Briand 1968 France 56:02.1 + 09:16 1+4+4+2 11
57 69 Camilla Westin 1973 Sweden 56:16.5 + 09:31 1+3+1+0 5
58 25 Ntala Skinner 1973 USA 56:16.6 + 09:31 1+2+2+1 6
59 47 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia 56:24.9 + 09:39 3+1+3+1 8
60 56 Yukari Abe 1971 Japan 56:25.5 + 09:40 2+1+1+2 6
61 70 Iwona Grzywa 1975 Poland 56:28.7 + 09:43 1+0+0+1 2
62 71 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine 56:29.9 + 09:44 1+1+1+0 3
63 75 Rachel Steer 1978 USA 56:33.8 + 09:48 0+2+1+2 5
64 10 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary 56:47.7 + 10:02 1+2+1+1 5
65 51 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia 56:48.7 + 10:03 0+2+2+1 5
66 42 Sakiko Takefushi 1970 Japan 57:15.1 + 10:29 1+3+2+3 9
67 49 Morwenna Lane 1974 Canada 57:23.2 + 10:37 2+1+1+3 7
68 73 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia 57:27.1 + 10:41 1+3+1+2 7
69 19 Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada 57:37.2 + 10:51 2+1+3+2 8
70 50 Manuela Casagrande 1976 Italy 57:38.9 + 10:53 1+2+4+3 10
71 41 Agata Suszka 1971 Poland 57:59.3 + 11:14 3+2+2+1 8
72 20 Lynn-Marie Cranage 1970 Australia 58:35.6 + 11:50 1+0+1+1 3
73 78 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine 58:50.2 + 12:04 1+1+4+3 9
74 58 Iwona Daniluk 1973 Poland 59:05.5 + 12:20 1+3+2+0 6
75 33 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA 59:06.7 + 12:21 4+4+1+0 9
76 59 Susanne Hjert 1973 Sweden 59:07.9 + 12:22 2+2+1+2 7
77 54 Kornelia Földi 1978 Hungary 1:02:20.2 + 15:34 1+0+0+1 2
DNS 67 Olga Melnik 1974 Russia 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Nozawa Onsen
Nation Japan
Date Thursday 6.Mar 1997
Calendar 1996/1997