Sign in Sign up

Nozawa Onsen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 32 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia 22:37.5 22:37 0+0 0
2 25 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 22:48.2 + 10 1+1 2
3 12 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria 22:50.9 + 13 0+0 0
4 26 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany 23:17.0 + 39 1+2 3
5 7 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus 23:18.9 + 41 1+0 1
6 3 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France 23:27.8 + 50 0+2 2
7 14 Shumei Yu 1977 China 23:28.7 + 51 0+1 1
8 4 Corinne Niogret 1972 France 23:40.8 + 01:03 2+0 2
9 23 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia 23:41.2 + 01:03 1+1 2
10 37 Kathi Schwaab 1972 Germany 23:43.3 + 01:05 1+0 1
11 53 Christelle Gros 1975 France 23:44.4 + 01:06 1+0 1
12 17 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 23:46.7 + 01:09 0+2 2
13 38 Anne Briand 1968 France 23:49.9 + 01:12 1+1 2
13 6 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia 23:49.9 + 01:12 2+1 3
15 5 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia 23:50.4 + 01:12 2+2 4
16 52 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 23:51.3 + 01:13 1+0 1
17 9 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 23:51.5 + 01:14 2+1 3
18 35 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 24:13.0 + 01:35 0+0 0
19 64 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany 24:15.3 + 01:37 0+1 1
20 1 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden 24:16.1 + 01:38 1+0 1
21 21 Martine Albert 1973 Canada 24:16.5 + 01:39 0+0 0
22 27 Valentina Tserbe Nessina 1969 Ukraine 24:19.7 + 01:42 1+0 1
23 48 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France 24:20.7 + 01:43 1+0 1
24 2 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 24:22.5 + 01:45 0+3 3
25 16 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland 24:26.9 + 01:49 0+4 4
26 8 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 24:33.1 + 01:55 2+0 2
27 56 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 24:33.5 + 01:56 1+1 2
28 39 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway 24:34.6 + 01:57 1+1 2
29 13 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA 24:35.9 + 01:58 1+1 2
30 10 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 24:37.3 + 01:59 1+3 4
31 11 Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland 24:49.4 + 02:11 2+0 2
32 63 Natalia Permiakova 1970 Belarus 24:50.5 + 02:13 0+1 1
33 59 Tiina Mikkola 1972 Finland 24:51.2 + 02:13 0+1 1
34 42 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia 24:51.7 + 02:14 0+1 1
35 60 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria 24:53.6 + 02:16 1+1 2
36 22 Ntala Skinner 1973 USA 24:56.6 + 02:19 1+2 3
37 75 Veronique Claudel 1966 France 25:00.6 + 02:23 1+1 2
38 65 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 25:04.0 + 02:26 0+1 1
39 30 Ribo Sun 1976 China 25:06.6 + 02:29 1+3 4
40 62 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia 25:07.6 + 02:30 0+0 0
41 43 Maria Schylander 1973 Sweden 25:08.6 + 02:31 0+1 1
42 29 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine 25:13.5 + 02:36 2+1 3
43 82 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany 25:13.6 + 02:36 1+0 1
44 34 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia 25:15.3 + 02:37 0+4 4
45 31 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 25:17.0 + 02:39 0+4 4
46 45 Petra Behle 1969 Germany 25:18.0 + 02:40 2+2 4
47 18 Jirina Pelcova 1969 Czech Republic 25:22.1 + 02:44 0+2 2
48 74 Xianying Liu 1977 China 25:27.2 + 02:49 0+1 1
49 40 Agata Suszka 1971 Poland 25:44.4 + 03:06 3+1 4
50 71 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine 25:45.3 + 03:07 0+1 1
51 33 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada 25:49.1 + 03:11 1+1 2
51 44 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy 25:49.1 + 03:11 1+2 3
53 68 Sakiko Takefushi 1970 Japan 25:55.0 + 03:17 1+2 3
54 51 Morwenna Lane 1974 Canada 25:59.8 + 03:22 2+1 3
55 36 Eva Szemcsak 1975 Hungary 26:03.4 + 03:25 0+0 0
56 19 Myriam Bedard 1969 Canada 26:05.5 + 03:28 2+2 4
57 78 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine 26:09.2 + 03:31 2+1 3
58 70 Hana Dostalova 1975 Czech Republic 26:12.4 + 03:34 1+1 2
59 54 Jinfeng Liu 1977 China 26:14.9 + 03:37 3+1 4
60 20 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary 26:23.9 + 03:46 2+1 3
61 50 Rachel Steer 1978 USA 26:32.6 + 03:55 1+2 3
62 66 Matejka Mohoric 1978 Slovenia 26:42.1 + 04:04 3+1 4
63 47 Joan Miller Smith 1967 USA 26:42.5 + 04:05 1+1 2
64 77 Iwona Daniluk 1973 Poland 26:44.9 + 04:07 0+1 1
65 28 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic 26:45.3 + 04:07 3+3 6
66 69 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA 26:46.0 + 04:08 1+2 3
67 58 Camilla Westin 1973 Sweden 26:50.2 + 04:12 0+3 3
68 79 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 27:16.1 + 04:38 2+4 6
69 76 Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada 27:16.2 + 04:38 2+2 4
70 72 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia 27:18.2 + 04:40 2+2 4
71 80 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia 27:22.0 + 04:44 2+4 6
72 61 Iwona Grzywa 1975 Poland 27:22.7 + 04:45 0+2 2
73 67 Manuela Casagrande 1976 Italy 27:23.0 + 04:45 3+3 6
74 49 Silvia Petris 1976 Italy 27:30.2 + 04:52 2+2 4
75 81 Susanne Hjert 1973 Sweden 27:35.5 + 04:58 2+1 3
76 55 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 28:14.1 + 05:36 2+2 4
77 24 Lynn-Marie Cranage 1970 Australia 28:27.7 + 05:50 2+1 3
78 41 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan 29:05.1 + 06:27 4+2 6
79 57 Kornelia Földi 1978 Hungary 29:26.5 + 06:49 0+1 1
DNS 15 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 0
DNS 46 Natalia Ryzhenkova 1972 Belarus 0
DNS 73 Olga Melnik 1974 Russia 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Nozawa Onsen
Nation Japan
Date Saturday 8.Mar 1997
Calendar 1996/1997