Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 23 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 23:23.0 23:23.0 1+0 1
2 42 Petra Behle 1969 Germany + 06.5 23:29.5 0+1 1
3 22 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 06.6 23:29.6 0+0 0
4 68 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France + 07.3 23:30.3 0+0 0
5 54 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 21.9 23:44.9 0+0 0
6 56 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia + 37.0 24:00.0 1+2 3
7 1 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 38.2 24:01.2 0+0 0
8 24 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 39.8 24:02.8 0+1 1
9 36 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 43.3 24:06.3 1+1 2
10 67 Olga Melnik 1974 Russia + 48.2 24:11.2 0+1 1
11 66 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 49.0 24:12.0 0+0 0
12 14 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 50.4 24:13.4 2+1 3
13 80 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France + 51.0 24:14.0 0+0 0
14 15 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 51.2 24:14.2 1+2 3
15 34 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 53.3 24:16.3 0+0 0
16 44 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic + 56.6 24:19.6 1+0 1
17 61 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 01:00.7 24:23.7 0+2 2
18 2 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA + 01:06.4 24:29.4 0+1 1
19 53 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden + 01:07.2 24:30.2 0+0 0
20 26 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 01:08.3 24:31.3 0+1 1
20 45 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 01:08.3 24:31.3 0+0 0
22 35 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 01:16.4 24:39.4 1+1 2
23 27 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany + 01:17.0 24:40.0 1+2 3
24 50 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 01:20.3 24:43.3 1+0 1
25 55 Margarita Doulova 1972 Kazakhstan + 01:20.5 24:43.5 1+1 2
26 39 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 01:22.9 24:45.9 1+1 2
27 7 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia + 01:26.6 24:49.6 0+4 4
28 63 Hildegunn Mikkelsplass 1969 Norway + 01:33.2 24:56.2 0+2 2
29 32 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia + 01:34.9 24:57.9 1+1 2
30 4 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia + 01:36.3 24:59.3 1+2 3
31 11 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 01:38.8 25:01.8 1+0 1
35 17 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia + 01:45.6 25:08.6 0+1 1
36 31 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 01:45.8 25:08.8 1+2 3
39 92 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria + 01:56.9 25:19.9 1+1 2
40 41 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 01:59.3 25:22.3 0+1 1
50 20 Jirina Pelcova 1969 Czech Republic + 02:28.1 25:51.1 0+2 2
52 8 Maria Schylander 1973 Sweden + 02:32.4 25:55.4 1+1 2
54 75 Irena Vedralova 1977 Czech Republic + 02:34.3 25:57.3 0+1 1
57 69 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria + 02:37.9 26:00.9 0+2 2
58 33 Kerryn Rim 1962 Australia + 02:42.2 26:05.2 2+0 2
59 37 Myriam Bedard 1969 Canada + 02:45.1 26:08.1 0+2 2
60 49 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia + 02:50.5 26:13.5 1+1 2
63 60 Ribo Sun 1976 China + 02:53.0 26:16.0 1+4 5
66 89 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 03:02.3 26:25.3 2+1 3
67 12 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 04:02.7 27:25.7 1+3 4
71 81 Catarina Eklund 1970 Sweden + 03:31.3 26:54.3 1+0 1
73 94 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 03:32.7 26:55.7 0+3 3
75 19 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary + 03:39.8 27:02.8 0+1 1
81 52 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary + 04:02.6 27:25.6 1+2 3
82 87 Valentina Peytchinova 1977 Bulgaria + 04:08.5 27:31.5 0+2 2
83 73 Matejka Mohoric 1978 Slovenia + 04:28.9 27:51.9 3+2 5
86 58 Anna Bozsik 1965 Hungary + 04:52.4 28:15.4 1+2 3
DNF 10 Valentina Tserbe Nessina 1969 Ukraine 0+1 1
DNF 13 Ludmila Gurieva 1977 Kazakhstan 1+0 1
DNF 16 Adrianna Babik 1979 Poland 2+2 4
DNF 21 Ieva Cederstrema 1969 Latvia 1+0 1
DNF 25 Brigitte Weisleitner 1973 Austria 1+1 2
DNF 28 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA 0+1 1
DNF 29 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania 1+1 2
DNF 3 Jinfeng Liu 1977 China 1+1 2
DNF 30 Despina Vavatsi 1978 Greece 3+2 5
DNF 38 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy 0+2 2
DNF 40 Anzela Brice 1970 Latvia 0+3 3
DNF 43 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria 1+3 4
DNF 46 Iwona Grzywa 1975 Poland 1+1 2
DNF 47 Anne Briand 1968 France 1+3 4
DNF 48 Biborka Xantus 1976 Romania 1+2 3
DNF 5 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy 1+1 2
DNF 51 Deborah Nordyke 1962 USA 0+0 0
DNF 57 Kara Salmela 1972 USA 1+0 1
DNF 59 Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada 3+1 4
DNF 6 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada 1+0 1
DNF 62 Eva Karin Westin 1972 Sweden 0+3 3
DNF 64 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine 3+2 5
DNF 65 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 1+0 1
DNF 70 Lynn-Marie Cranage 1970 Australia 1+2 3
DNF 72 Inna Sheshkil 1971 Belarus 2+1 3
DNF 74 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia 3+2 5
DNF 76 Daniela Girbacea 1974 Romania 0+1 1
DNF 77 Silvia Petris 1976 Italy 1+3 4
DNF 78 Eva Szemcsak 1975 Hungary 0+0 0
DNF 79 Irena Tomsova 1977 Czech Republic 2+1 3
DNF 83 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan 0+1 1
DNF 84 Elena Dubok 1976 Kazakhstan 2+1 3
DNF 85 Kathi Schwaab 1972 Germany 0+2 2
DNF 9 Mie Takeda 1976 Japan 1+1 2
DNF 90 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada 0+1 1
DNF 91 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine 1+1 2
DNF 93 Manuela Casagrande 1976 Italy 3+2 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 8.Jan 1998
Calendar 1997/1998